2018 Swimming 100M Backstroke Results

Men 50-54

1 Kurt Dickson Glendale, AZ 1:06.02
2 Mike Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:27.24
3 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 1:30.34
Men 55-59
1 Gerald Treiman Salt Lake City, UT 1:20.32
2 Eric Huang North Salt Lake, UT 1:48.50
Men 60-64
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 1:09.54
2 Robert Voll Gresham, OR 1:17.98
3 Bob Packer Lafayette, CA 1:24.24
4 Robert Mitchell Lake Forest, CA 1:24.26
5 Kevin Johnson South Jordan, UT 1:36.13
Men 65-69
1 Frank Warner Silverdale, WA 1:29.21
2 Greg Peters Anchorage, AK 1:35.00
3 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 1:48.68
Men 70-74
1 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:30.73
Men 75-79
1 Robert Smith Portland, OR 1:37.79
2 Robert Brooks Lincoln, CA 1:55.59
3 Deacon John Crooks Kansas City, MO 2:17.89
Men 80-84
1 Ray Bellem Prescott, AZ 2:06.04
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 2:25.89
3 Jim Flora St. George, UT 5:05.66
4 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 5:07.33
Men 85-89
1 Clarke Mitchell Asheville, NC 1:46.04
2 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 2:10.75
Women 50-54
1 Jamie Knoph Greeley, CO 1:40.23
Women 55-59
1 Brigid Bunch Prescott, AZ 1:16.33
2 Kathy Hilland Calgary, AB, Canada 1:25.07
3 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:40.07
4 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 1:51.46
5 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 1:59.61
Women 60-64
1 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 1:28.58
2 Diana LaMar Las Vegas, NV 1:36.74
3 Laura Lee Fairchild St. George, UT 1:48.22
4 Deborah Pederson San Antonio, TX 1:51.40
5 Becky Zembower Anchorage, AK 2:19.95
Women 65-69
1 Jan Miller Gatesville, TX 1:33.49
2 Mimi Willard Kentfield, CA 1:39.19
3 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 1:40.85
4 Kelly Reuter Oracle, AZ 2:03.88
Women 70-74
1 Mary Mann Sun City West, AZ 1:52.60
2 Martha McDade Houston, TX 2:02.31
3 Karen Teichman Sun City West, AZ 2:12.09
4 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 2:14.58
5 Renate Ringsven Cumberland, WI 3:14.42
Women 75-79
1 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 2:05.04
2 Ann Hunt Ann Arbor, MI 2:07.92
3 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 2:42.66
4 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 3:23.39
Women 80-84
1 Beverly Linnihan Sun City, AZ 2:26.05
2 Ruth Ehrlich York, PA 2:52.68
3 Jacqueline Weigand Westminster, CO 3:05.98
Women 85-89
1 Rosemarie Froeder Tenafly, NJ 3:22.13
Women 90-94
1 Flora Wong Helena, MT 3:17.90

Gold Sponsor