2018 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Women Results

Skill Level 3.0
Women 50-64
Gold Michelle Rasmusen St. George, UT
Gold Lisa W Davis St. George, UT
Silver Kathy Bailey Surprise, AZ
Silver Janice Roberts Surprise, AZ
Bronze Donna Rockwood South Lake Tahoe, CA
Bronze Ellen Thorp Draper, UT
Women 65 +
Gold Colleen Mayer West Jordan, UT
Gold Jules Guy Romeoville, IL
Silver Sharon Delamater Brea, CA
Silver Cathy Nicholson Long Beach, CA
Bronze Dianne Andres Surprise, AZ
Bronze Linda Lindsay Surprise, AZ
Skill Level 3.5
Women 50-64
Gold Wendy Everson Las Vegas, NV
Gold Vaunette Coache Las Vegas, NV
Silver Michelle B Bennett Kaysville, UT
Silver Lori Duncan West Bountiful, UT
Bronze Karen Jeppson Sandy, UT
Bronze Syndi Shelton Salt Lake City, UT
Women 65 +
Gold Pamela Smith Fresno, CA
Gold Kathy Blackner Layton, UT
Silver Linda Conn Vancouver, WA
Silver Jean Davidson Ridgefield, WA
Bronze Brenda Winawer St. George, UT
Bronze Kathy Woods Washington, UT
Skill Level 4.0
Women 50-64
Gold Natasha Tilley Perry, UT
Gold Kristy Law Brigham, UT
Silver Susan Wolfley Ivins, UT
Silver Pamela Jewkes St. George, UT
Bronze Tammy Wursten Kaysville, UT
Bronze Maree Funk Kaysville, UT
Women 65 +
Gold Darlene Walker Sebastopol, CA
Gold Marlene Barri Surprise, AZ
Silver Karen Wellington New Castle, CO
Silver Kathy Trench Redmond, OR
Bronze Patricia Pinkin Atascadero, CA
Bronze Claudia Gibaut Atascadero, CA
Skill Level 4.5
Women 50-64
Gold Patricia Nissan La Jolla, CA
Gold Diane Cronk San Diego, CA
Silver Elaine Hennessy Walnut Creek, CA
Silver Denny Erardi Danville, CA
Bronze Janet Crosby St. George, UT
Bronze Mary Ann Klepper Fresno, CA
Women 65 +
Gold Julie Tobin St. George, UT
Gold Jane Porphir St. George, UT
Silver Betty Allcorn Glen Mills, PA
Silver Cathy Kaufman Simi Valley, CA
Bronze Audrey Phillips La Quinta, CA
Bronze Audrey Sherfey Sun City West, AZ
Skill Level 5.0
Women 50-64
Gold Miok Lee Gig Harbor, WA
Gold Diane Ahern The Villages, FL
Silver Stephanie Lane Nashville, TN
Silver Jennifer Lucore Oceanside, CA
Bronze Cherie Chao Arvada, CO
Bronze Rachael Kroog Bloomington, MN
Women 65 +
Gold Yvonne Hackenberg Kalamazoo, MI
Gold Hilary Marold Corpus Christi, TX
Silver Carolyn Bagley Mesa, AZ
Silver Deb Harrison The Villages, FL
Bronze Sarah Gaines St. George, UT
Bronze Marsha Freso Valrico, FL

Gold Sponsor