2018 Pickleball Doubles - Women Results

Women 50-54 Division A
Gold Stephanie Lane Nashville, TN
Gold Jennifer Lucore Oceanside, CA
Silver Miok Lee Gig Harbor, WA
Silver Diane Ahern The Villages, FL
Bronze Kathleen Wilcox Rice, VA
Bronze Mary Kozak Richmond, IN
Women 50-54 Division B
Gold Janet Crosby St. George, UT
Gold Mary Ann Klepper Fresno, CA
Silver Anne Evans Bowmanville, ON, Canada
Silver Kathleen Brundo Irvine, CA
Bronze Bernadette Ryan Bellingham, WA
Bronze Karen Buich Eagle, ID
Women 55-59 Division A
Gold Cherie Chao Arvada, CO
Gold Rachael Kroog Bloomington, MN
Silver Elaine Hennessy Walnut Creek, CA
Silver Denny Erardi Danville, CA
Bronze Leslie Anderson San Diego, CA
Bronze Mary Sigmen Tacoma, WA
Women 55-59 Division B
Gold Jeaney Garcia Northridge, CA
Gold Teri Carter Redondo Beach, CA
Silver Brenda Furnace Grand Junction, CO
Silver Linda Griffith Grand Junction, CO
Bronze Lori Miller Silverthorne, CO
Bronze Carol Harpster Sunset Beach, NC
Women 55-59 Division C
Gold Michelle B Bennett Kaysville, UT
Gold Lori Duncan West Bountiful, UT
Silver Janet Carver Cedar City, UT
Silver Lupe Shepard Cedar City, UT
Bronze Karen Jones South Weber, UT
Bronze Doralee Cox Layton, UT
Women 60-64 Division A
Gold Nanette Muno Colorado Springs, CO
Gold Barbara Wise Granite Bay, CA
Silver Marilyn Eves St. George, UT
Silver Dee Rochel Florence, AZ
Bronze Diane Bock The Villages, FL
Bronze Bobbi Little North Fort Myers, FL
Women 60-64 Division B
Gold Patricia Nissan La Jolla, CA
Gold Diane Cronk San Diego, CA
Silver Molly Molt Laguna Hills, CA
Silver Robin Sutherland Aliso Viejo, CA
Bronze Sally Dobson St. George, UT
Bronze Stephanie McDonald Buena Vista, CO
Women 60-64 Division C
Gold Tammy Wursten Kaysville, UT
Gold Maree Funk Kaysville, UT
Silver Marianne Hartshorn Signal Hill, CA
Silver Linda Carreras Long Beach, CA
Bronze Peggy Bradley Madison, SD
Bronze Kirsti Longbrake San Tan Valley, AZ
Women 60-64 Division D
Gold Patti Lousen Hailey, ID
Gold Dede Morris Hailey, ID
Silver Teresa Miller Powell, WY
Silver Maureen Crump Cody, WY
Bronze Susan Dommeyer Hermosa Beach, CA
Bronze Sharon Wantz Torrance, CA
Women 60-64 Division E
Gold Marty Clayton Ivins, UT
Gold Lisa W Davis St. George, UT
Silver Kathy Bailey Surprise, AZ
Silver Janice Roberts Surprise, AZ
Bronze Mary Hains Selma, CA
Bronze Yvonne Medina Fowler, CA
Women 65-69 Division A
Gold Yvonne Hackenberg Kalamazoo, MI
Gold Hilary Marold Corpus Christi, TX
Silver Carolyn Bagley Mesa, AZ
Silver Deb Harrison The Villages, FL
Bronze Sarah Gaines St. George, UT
Bronze Marsha Freso Valrico, FL
Women 65-69 Division B
Gold Patricia Pinkin Atascadero, CA
Gold Claudia Gibaut Atascadero, CA
Silver Karen Wellington New Castle, CO
Silver Kathy Trench Redmond, OR
Bronze Linda Conn Vancouver, WA
Bronze Jean Davidson Ridgefield, WA
Women 65-69 Division C
Gold Colleen Mayer West Jordan, UT
Gold Jules Guy Romeoville, IL
Silver Carol Hayden Lehi, UT
Silver Cheryl Anson Alpine, UT
Bronze Sharon Delamater Brea, CA
Bronze Cathy Nicholson Long Beach, CA
Women 70-74 Division A
Gold Susan Waibel Eloy, AZ
Gold Fay Bruns Port Townsend, WA
Silver Nikki Schmalz Olathe, CO
Silver Barbara Wintroub Palm Desert, CA
Bronze Nancy Sass Valley Center, CA
Bronze Audrey Phillips La Quinta, CA
Women 70-74 Division B
Gold Deana Hunter San Jose, CA
Gold Bobbie Cooper St. George, UT
Silver Helen Henshaw Media, PA
Silver Judy Michel The Villages, FL
Bronze Lily Kojima Laguna Woods, CA
Bronze Emogene Morita Newport Beach, CA
Women 75-79
Gold Alice Tym Mcdonald, TN
Gold Lola Benneyan Fresno, CA
Silver Brenda Winawer St. George, UT
Silver Nancy Martin St. George, UT
Bronze Jo Anne Tressler Toledo, OH
Bronze Sharlene Peter Sun City Center, FL
Women 80-84
Gold Alice Dodgson Norton Shores, MI
Gold Rosalie Knutsen Washougal, WA
Silver Deanna (Dee) Eadie Las Vegas, NV
Silver Bernie Darien St. George, UT
Bronze Marty Trifonoff Huntington Beach, CA
Bronze Sharlene Cole Broomfield, CO
Women 85-89
Gold Marion Lisehora Millsboro, DE
Gold Evelyn Langlands Trenton, MI

Gold Sponsor