2017 Swimming 50M Freestyle Results

Men 50-54
1 Stephen Nichols San Antonio, TX 26.11
2 Anthony Rehmer Sandy, UT 30.08
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 29.51 
2 David Cook Syracuse, UT 30.11 
3 Robert Preuit Dubois, WY 30.54 
4 Dan Peterson Thousand Oaks, CA 30.76 
5 Bruce Moffat South Jordan, UT 38.95
6 J. Rosey Rosander St. George, UT 47.65
Men 60-64
1 Dale Wagner Harmony, PA 28.14 
2 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 29.96
3 Jonathan Roylance Anchorage, AK 30.65 
4 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 30.85 
5 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 31.85 
6 Glenn DeHekker Whitefish, MT 32.95
7 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 34.71 
8 Brad Ericson Kearney, NE 38.12 
Men 65-69
1 Federico Sicard Hacienda Heights, CA 33.86 
2 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 35.06
3 William Cerny Orem, UT 37.20
4 Bruce Sailor West Jordan, UT 38.75
5 Michael Steinbaugh Spokane, WA 40.60 
6 James Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 45.69 
7 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 46.58
8 Dennis Galloway Livingston, TX 47.75
Men 70-74
1 Todd Boyd Sacramento, CA 32.67 
2 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 32.84 
3 Bob Kehoe Gresham, OR 33.53 
4 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russia 35.33
5 Dennis Meyring American Fork, UT 35.48
6 Lee Kreidler Grand Junction, CO 43.67
7 John Warnke St. George, UT 44.44 
8 John Welton Kingman, AZ 45.44 
9 Edward Ploughman Parlmetto, FL 46.47 
10 Lynn Howell St George, UT 53.68
Men 75-79
1 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 36.33 
2 Stephen Schyck Hartwell, GA 39.25 
3 Dale Andra St. George, UT 56.56
Men 80-84
1 Robert Randles Durango, CO 51.08
2 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 51.21
3 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 53.17 
4 Mark Braly Davis, CA 1:15.06
5 Jim Flora St. George, UT 2:05.49 
Men 85-89
1 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 39.54 
2 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 1:11.19 
Women 50-54
1 Kelly Binkley New Kensington, PA 35.73
2 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 36.00
3 Jamie Knoph Greeley, CO 38.19 
4 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 47.03 
5 Georgia Hansen Rexburg, ID 2:15.00
Women 55-59
1 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 36.09 
2 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 37.09
3 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 44.57 
4 Amanda Roylance Anchorage, AK 50.36
5 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 51.39
6 Stacy Johnson North Ogden, UT 54.15
Women 60-64
1 Ann Guins Galion, OH 36.15 
2 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 36.86 
3 Kathy Manger Bradenton, FL 40.86
4 Sue Andersen Salt Lake City, UT 54.58 
5 Becky Ditmer Springboro, OH 55.77
Women 65-69
1 Mary C Smith Ivins, UT 38.28 
2 Gini Baker Sun City West, AZ 41.41
3 Frances Roper Burley, ID 48.99
4 Nina Clarkson San Antonio, TX 51.35
5 Patricia Bissell Palmetto, FL 1:13.68
6 Susan Zink Pahrump, NV 1:23.15 
Women 70-74
1 Martha McDade Houston, TX 41.75 
2 Suzette Harkin Bozeman, MT 42.44 
3 Wendy Weinberg Scottsdale, AZ 46.80 
4 Ineke Ashey Boise, ID 49.68
5 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 50.68
6 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:09.38 
Women 75-79
1 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 50.31 
2 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:12.25 
Women 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 46.54 
2 Julie Lopp Santa Barbara, CA 1:01.54 
3 Katherine Kronwall Bayfield, CO 1:08.29 
Women 85-89
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 53.78 

Gold Sponsor