2017 Swimming 50M Breaststroke Results

Men 50-54
1 Anthony Rehmer Sandy, UT 37.42 
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 37.98 
2 Dan Peterson Thousand Oaks, CA 39.25 
Men 60-64
1 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 39.29 
2 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 41.23 
3 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 41.70 
4 Gary Abbate Bridgeport, WV 42.90 
Men 65-69
1 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 46.08 
2 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 52.28
Men 70-74
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 40.73 
2 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 45.77
2 Roger Parsons Jupiter, FL 45.77
4 John Warnke St. George, UT 52.05 
5 John Welton Kingman, AZ 53.62 
6 Edward Ploughman Parlmetto, FL 58.11 
7 Lynn Howell St George, UT 1:18.73
Men 75-79
1 Bill Dawson San Carlos, CA 49.02 
2 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:02.32
Men 80-84
1 Bill Coles Hemet, CA 58.79 
2 Robert Randles Durango, CO 1:04.39
3 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 1:04.43
4 Harold Peter Saddlebrooke, AZ 1:04.80
5 Mark Braly Davis, CA 2:00.66
6 Jim Flora St. George, UT 3:30.07 
Men 85-89
1 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 1:04.74 
Women 50-54
1 Jamie Knoph Greeley, CO 53.81
2 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 56.25
Women 55-59
1 Elizabeth Shepard Yakima, WA 47.49 
2 Ann Marshfield Painesville, OH 48.41
3 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 48.95 
4 Erma Myers Apple Valley, CA 52.60 
5 Jane Rubesch Monticello, IN 55.34 
6 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 1:01.35 
7 Amanda Roylance Anchorage, AK 1:04.23
8 Elaine Heger St. George, UT 1:04.90
9 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 1:11.44
Women 60-64
1 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 45.52 
2 Kathy Manger Bradenton, FL 46.93
3 Ann Guins Galion, OH 51.97
4 Sue Andersen Salt Lake city, UT 1:06.56 
5 Dorothy Heers Hurricane, UT 1:12.87
6 Becky Ditmer Springboro, OH 1:15.65
Women 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 52.16
2 Gini Baker Sun City West, AZ 59.71
3 Nina Clarkson San Antonio, TX 1:15.36 
4 Susan Zink Pahrump, NV 1:43.95 
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 49.43 
2 Ineke Ashey Boise, ID 1:02.97
3 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 1:12.98
4 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:14.40
Women 75-79
1 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 1:04.51 
2 Ruth Ehrlich York, PA 1:27.34 
3 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:34.27 
Women 80-84
1 Julie Lopp Santa Barbara, CA 1:20.10
2 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 1:20.23
3 Katherine Kronwall Bayfield, CO 1:58.04
Women 85-89
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 1:14.22 

Gold Sponsor