2017 Swimming 50M Backstroke Results

Men 50-54
1 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 39.76
Men 55-59
1 John Salzl Spanish Fork, UT 37.38
2 Paul Havick Washington, UT 39.73
3 David Cook Syracuse, UT 40.98
Men 60-64
1 Philipp Djang Las Cruces, NM 30.08
2 Dale Wagner Harmony, PA 35.80
3 Jonathan Roylance Anchorage, AK 36.78
4 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 39.85
5 Brad Ericson Kearney, NE 45.93
6 John Coburn St. George, UT 1:02.32
Men 70-74
1 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 38.48
2 Roger Parsons Jupiter, FL 40.05
3 Terry Medjo Grand Island, NE 43.52 
4 Lee Kreidler Grand Junction, CO 54.64
5 John Warnke St. George, UT 58.11
6 Lynn Howell St. George, UT 1:05.98
7 Edward Ploughman Parlmetto, FL 1:13.31
Men 75-79
1 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 45.19
2 Stephen Schyck Hartwell, GA 51.01
3 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 1:02.40
4 Dale Andra St. George, UT 1:15.57
Men 80-84
1 Bill Coles Hemet, CA 54.24
2 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 58.76
3 Harold Peter Saddlebrooke, AZ 59.95
4 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 2:20.92
Men 85-89
1 Horace Knowlton Taylorsville, UT 56.35
2 Donald Baker Sun City West, AZ 1:06.97
Women 50-54
1 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 49.22
2 Nikki Swinton Edmonton, AB, Canada 53.73
3 Julie Tait Bluffdale, Ut 1:09.28
Women 55-59
1 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 45.17
2 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 50.40
3 Joanna Harmon Las Vegas, NV 52.83
4 Susan Dent Chula Vista, CA 54.26
5 Jane Rubesch Monticello, IN 55.04
6 Elaine Heger St. George, UT 55.62
7 Amanda Roylance Anchorage, AK 58.85
Women 60-64
1 Ann Guins Galion, OH 40.37
2 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 41.12
3 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 41.62
4 Becky Ditmer Springboro, OH 1:08.44
Women 65-69  
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 45.64
2 Bertha Bowen Newdale, ID 55.96
3 Nina Clarkson San Antonio, TX 1:03.77
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 50.13
2 Martha McDade Houston, TX 55.99
3 Bernice Nalder Holbrook, ID 1:18.44
4 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 1:24.10
Women 75-79
1 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 56.86
2 Ruth Ehrlich York, PA 1:13.23
3 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 1:21.84
Women 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 1:06.74
2 Julie Lopp Santa Barbara, CA 1:06.96
Women 85-89
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 1:08.10
2 Rosemarie Froeder Tenafly, NJ 1:18.84

Gold Sponsor