2017 Swimming 400M Freestyle Results

Men 50-54
1 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 6:07.02
Men 55-59
1 Robert Preuit Dubois, WY 5:39.74
2 Paul Havick Washington, UT 6:39.09
3 Bruce Moffat South Jordan, UT 7:31.56
Men 60-64
1 Mark Modjeska Prescott, AZ 5:15.33
2 Allen Larson Portland, OR 6:05.71
3 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 6:15.07
4 Lane Henderson Riverton, UT 10:30.62
Men 65-69
1 William Cerny Orem, UT 5:56.21
2 Federico Sicard Hacienda Heights, CA 5:56.67
3 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 6:39.11
4 Daniel Triplett Shreveport, LA 10:25.48
Men 70-74
1 Dennis Meyring American Fork, UT 6:12.44
2 Bob Kehoe Gresham, OR 6:18.81
3 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russia 6:53.08
Men 75-79
1 Bill Dawson San Carlos, CA 6:36.83
2 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 6:46.54
3 Laurence Houlgate San Luis Obispo, CA 8:05.77
4 Phil Cherry West Jordan, UT 8:54.02
5 Stephen Schyck Hartwell, GA 12:03.64
Men 80-84
1 Samuel Neff Whitefish, MT 10:32.65
2 Mark Braly Davis, CA 14:46.90
3 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 16:24.94
4 Jim Flora St. George, UT 24:10.50
Men 85-89
1 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 7:17.42
2 Donald Baker Sun City West, AZ 10:45.21
Women 50-54
1 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 6:52.34
2 Barbara Nelson Idaho Falls, ID 7:46.03
Women 55-59
1 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 6:34.34
2 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 6:44.78
3 Joanna Harmon Las Vegas, NV 7:25.26
Women 60-64
1 Debra Penney Salt Lake, UT 6:00.28
2 Cindy Gilmore St. George, UT 6:09.32
3 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 6:15.09
4 Susan Goodan Albuquerque, NM 8:06.61
5 Blair Brockman Tulsa, OK 8:27.26
Women 65-69
1 Carolyn Lyman Salt Lake City, UT 6:36.99
2 Gini Baker Sun City West, AZ 7:40.60
3 Sandy Triplett Shreveport, LA 7:55.28
4 Frances Roper Burley, ID 8:18.51
Women 70-74
1 Martha McDade Houston, TX 7:49.90
2 Wendy Weinberg Scottsdale, AZ 8:19.00
3 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 8:48.88
4 Pat Lillehei Minneapolis, MN 12:05.92
Women 75-79 
1 Jane Stewart Elcho, WI 8:46.54
2 Chris Trevarthen La Mirada, CA 10:43.40
Women 85-89
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 10:03.03
2 Rosemarie Froeder Tenafly, NJ 14:33.63
Women 95-99
1 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 14:13.97

Gold Sponsor