2017 Swimming 100M Freestyle Results

Men 50-54
1 Stephen Nichols San Antonio, TX 57.51
2 Tyler Tait Bluffdale, UT 1:11.25
Men 55-59
1 Jeff Marchant San Diego, CA 1:08.41
2 Robert Preuit Dubois, WY 1:09.85
3 David Cook Syracuse, UT 1:12.50
4 Paul Havick Washington, UT 1:14.28
5 Bruce Moffat South Jordan, UT 1:31.69
Men 60-64
1 Dale Wagner Harmony, PA 1:03.51
2 Bud Sadler Murray, UT 1:09.08 
3 Joseph Wyson Las Vegas, NV 1:12.55 
4 Poy Wong East Helena, MT 1:14.13 
5 Allen Larson Portland, OR 1:14.15
6 Jonathan Roylance Anchorage, AK 1:14.46 
7 Douglas Estrich Stratham, NH 1:21.08 
Men 65-69
1 Federico Sicard Hacienda Heights, CA 1:16.98
2 Bruce Schroeder Ivins, UT 1:19.95
3 William Cerny Orem, UT 1:21.12
4 Bruce Sailor West Jordan, UT 1:33.05
5 Dennis Galloway Livingston, TX 1:45.01
6 W. Kay Blackwell Washington, UT 1:52.13
Men 70-74
1 Peter Andersen San Diego, CA 1:14.39
2 Bob Kehoe Gresham, OR 1:16.51
3 Bob Welty Dallas, TX 1:18.86
4 Yaroslav Novitskiy Moscow, Russia 1:23.43
5 John Welton Kingman, AZ 1:43.62
Men 75-79
1 George Carey Laguna Beach, CA 1:23.97
2 John Bell West Hollywood, CA 1:26.95
3 Laurence Houlgate San Luis Obispo, CA 1:38.90
4 Stephen Schyck Hartwell, GA 1:41.39
Men 80-84
1 Philip Gaal San Carlos, CA 2:28.38
2 Larry Vanderplas Idaho Falls, ID 3:50.18
3 Jim Flora St. George, UT 4:51.09
Men 85-89
1 Graham Johnston Houston, TX 1:31.04
2 Jordan Wolle Las Cruces, NM 3:04.24
Women 50-54
1 Wendy Baron Pocatello, ID 1:22.58
2 Allison LaField San Antonio, TX 1:28.12
3 Julie Tait Bluffdale, Ut 2:12.70
Women 55-59
1 Michele David Roll Medicine Hat, AB, Canada 1:22.41
2 Mary Ann Cuvilier St. Albert, AB, Canada 1:26.59
3 Joanna Harmon Las Vegas, NV 1:33.36
4 Julie Collins Brigham City, UT 1:39.35
5 Elaine Heger St. George, UT 1:43.18
6 Amanda Roylance Anchorage, AK 2:00.20
7 Sandra Zerner Prescott, AZ 2:16.98
Women 60-64
1 Linda Larson Fort Lauderdale, FL 1:23.63
2 Ann Guins Galion, OH 1:28.79
3 Kathy Manger Bradenton, FL 1:33.95
4 Blair Brockman Tulsa, OK 1:40.72
5 Susan Goodan Albuquerque, NM 1:50.24
Women 65-69
1 Gini Baker Sun City West, AZ 1:39.40
2 Frances Roper Burley, ID 1:45.42
Women 70-74
1 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 1:32.11
2 Martha McDade Houston, TX 1:42.35
3 Elizabeth Beddow Tulsa, OK 1:53.07
4 Ineke Ashey Boise, ID 1:58.58
Women 75-79
1 Chris Trevarthen La Mirada, CA 2:20.10
2 Betty Mae Locke Lodi, CA 2:58.34
Women 80-84
1 Patricia Hastings Stevensville, MT 1:56.11
2 Julie Lopp Santa Barbara, CA 2:22.51
Women 85-89
1 Nan Bohl Olathe, KS 2:08.20
2 Flora Wong Helena, MT 3:06.44
3 Rosemarie Froeder Tenafly, NJ 3:07.87

Gold Sponsor