2017 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Men Results

Skill Level 3.0
50-64
Gold Jim Swaydan  St. George,  UT 
Gold Richard Wogksch  St. George,  UT
Silver William Ostler  Saint George,  UT 
Silver Norman Hansen  Ivins,  UT
Bronze David Alexander  Layton,  UT 
Bronze Bill Daley  West Bend,  WI
65 +
Gold Leigh Raskin  St George,  UT
Gold Steve Cruser  St George,  UT
Silver Marvin Paxman  Victoria,  BC, Canada
Silver Charles Hooper  Lincoln,  CA
Bronze Jim Wainscott  Fresno,  CA 
Bronze Hank Palmer  Fresno,  CA
Skill Level 3.5 
50-64
Gold William Peck  St. George,  UT
Gold Mark Evans  St. George,  UT
Silver Douglas Bellows  Washington,  UT
Silver Steve Murray  St. George,  UT
Bronze Rand Counter  Reno,  NV
Bronze Mark Weber  Reno,  NV
65 +
Gold Nick Sharp  Reno,  NV
Gold Mike Cobb  Reno,  NV
Silver Howard McRoberts  Fruit Heights,  UT 
Silver Donald Becker  St. George,  UT
Bronze Kelly Painter  Fountain Valley,  CA 
Bronze Norm Readdy  Sacramento,  CA
Skill Level 4.0
50-64
Gold   Kerry Johnson  Pleasant Grove, UT
Gold   Chris Thackeray  Alpine, UT
Silver   Erik Berggren  Topeka, KS
Silver   Charles Wichert  Topeka, KS
Bronze   William Lahousse  Maricopa, AZ
Bronze   Michael McKeough  Grand Haven, MI
65 +
Gold   John Gibbs  Henderson, NV
Gold   Ronald Cormier  The Villages, FL
Silver   Wade Johnson  Sparks, Nevada
Silver   Jerry Louis  Scotts Valley, CA
Bronze   Scott Berryessa  Lehi, UT
Bronze   Tony Linn  Sioux Falls, SD
Skill Level 4.5
50-64
Gold   Dale Guess  North Chesterfield, VA
Gold   Duane Hill  Galena, OH
Silver   Robert Deller  Reno, NV
Silver   Michael Forscheimer  Olympic Valley, CA
Bronze   Kenneth Lehman  Denver, CO
Bronze   Dan Jackson  Littleon, CO
65 +
Gold   John Rynbrandt  St. George, UT 
Gold   Bob Gallihugh  Mount Pleasant, MI
Silver   William Kanouse  St. George, UT
Silver   Dean Loveland  Mays Landing, NJ
Bronze   Ken Butler  The Villages, FL
Bronze   Marcus Bock  The Villages, FL
Skill Level 5.0
50-64
Gold   Tyler Sheffield  Highland, UT
Gold   Larry Moon  Layton, UT
Silver   Scott Lennan  Lake Forest Park, WA
Silver   James Hackenberg  Kalamazoo, MI
Bronze   Roberto Donati  Los Angeles, CA
Bronze   Michael Stahl  Irvine, CA

Gold Sponsor