2017 Pickleball Doubles - Women Results

Women 50-54 Division A
Gold Jennifer Lucore  Oceanside, CA 
Gold Bonnie Williams  Portland, OR
Silver Karen Gysin  Palm, CA
Silver Kim Jagd   Indian Wells, CA
Bronze Jan Yu  Surprise, AZ
Bronze Miok Lee  Gig Harbor, WA 
Women 50-54 Division B
Gold Debbie Zinsmaster  Daytona Beach Shores, FL
Gold Carol Lausman  The Villages, FL 
Silver Debbie Fitzhugh  Grass Valley, CA
Silver Jamie Knoph  Greeley, CO
Bronze Debra Alexa Vincent  Long Beach, CA
Bronze Anne Lewis  Hermosa Beach, CA
Women 50-54 Division C
Gold Teresa Shull  Moneta, VA
Gold Mary Kozak  Richmond, IN 
Silver Michelle Wall   St. George, UT
Silver Tori McLanahan  St. George, UT 
Bronze Mari Brace  Grand Haven, MI
Bronze Sherri Steinhauer  Madison, WI 
Women 55-59 Division A
Gold Linda Kauss  Saint Paul, MN
Gold Debbie Mascarin  Spring lake, MI 
Silver Leslie Anderson  San Diego, CA
Silver Marilyn Eves  St. George, UT
Bronze Elizabeth Moore  Huntington Beach, CA 
Bronze Cherie Chao  Arvada, CO
Women 55-59 Division B
Gold Vivian Knieper  Ann Arbor, MI 
Gold Denise Allen  St. George, UT
Silver Lauren Olson  Mt. Charleston, NV
Silver Mary Barsaleau  Long Beach, CA 
Bronze Jean Bowman  Prescott, AZ
Bronze Jackie DeMott  Buckeye, AZ 
Women 55-59 Division C
Gold Melanie VanDelden  Tucson, AZ
Gold Mary Herman  Tucson, AZ 
Silver Teresa Miller  Powell, WY
Silver Maureen Crump  Cody, WY
Bronze Brenda Furnace  Grand Junction, CO 
Bronze Linda Griffith  Grand Junction, CO
Women 60-64 Division A
Gold Helle Sparre  Mesa, AZ
Gold Mona Burnett  Surprise, AZ 
Silver Cookie Drake  Cold Lake, AB, Canada
Silver Roxanne Pierce  Sun City West, AZ 
Bronze Kathleen Roberts  Fountian Valley, CA
Bronze Dee Rochel  Florence, AZ 
Women 60-64 Division B
Gold Jere Kehrer  Teasdale, UT
Gold Lynn Wagner  Harmony, PA 
Silver Jane Held  Indianapolis, IN
Silver Patricia Angelicchio  Indianapolis, IN 
Bronze Maree Funk  Kaysville, UT
Bronze Tammy Wursten  Kaysville, UT 
Women Division 60-64 C
Gold Joan Deputy  Reno, NV
Gold Rebecca Privitt  Reno, NV
Silver Millie Cockerill  Saint George, UT 
Silver Debra Ray  St. George, UT
Bronze Anita Readdy  Sacramento, CA 
Bronze Paula Hart  Sacramento, CA
Women Division 60-64 D
Gold Patricia Andrews  Livermore, CA
Gold Kathleen Woolcock  Hayward, CA
Silver Lindy Vivas  Vancouver, WA 
Silver Julie Morgan  Salt Lake City, UT
Bronze Betty Leth  Mesquite, NV 
Bronze Mary Hains  Selma, CA
Women Division 65-69 A
Gold Yvonne Hackenberg  Kalamazoo, MI 
Gold Hilary Marold  Corpus Christi, TX
Silver Diane Baumgartner  Redmond, OR 
Silver Sheila Schoonover  Banks, OR
Bronze Carolyn Bagley  Mesa, AZ 
Bronze Marsha Freso  Wimauma, FL
Women Division 65-69 B
Gold Bobbie Cooper  St. George, UT
Gold Deana Hunter  San Jose, CA
Silver Carol Hammerle  Green Valley, AZ 
Silver Barb DiDonato  Chatham, IL
Bronze Julie Tobin  St George, UT 
Bronze Jane Porphir  St George, UT
Women Division 65-69 C
Gold Arlene Ishino  Santa Ana, CA
Gold Marianne Lassigne-Vargas  Mission Viejo, CA 
Silver Denise Johnson  Sparks, NV
Silver Trudy Chaille  HIlton Head, SC 
Bronze Ginger Blinstrubas  St. George, UT
Bronze Judy Becker  St. George, UT 
Women Division 70-74 A
Gold Audrey Sherfey  Santa Rosa, CA
Gold Diane Hill  Surrey, BC, Canada
Silver Judy Michel  The Villages, FL 
Silver Helen Henshaw  Media, PA
Bronze Barbara Wintroub  Palm Desert, CA 
Bronze Nancy Sass  Valley Center, CA
Women Division 70-74 B
Gold Emogene Morita  Newport Beach, CA
Gold Lily Kojima  Laguna Woods, CA
Silver Lynn Fraser  Lincoln, CA
Silver Judy Chatwin  Sacramento, CA 
Bronze Sharon Klotz  Lincoln, CA
Bronze Carol Nakao  Lincoln, CA 
Women Division 75-79
Gold Alice Tym  McDonald, TN
Gold Lola Benneyan  Fresno, CA 
Silver Joan Allaben  Gaylord, MI
Silver Jean Haupt  Loudon, TN
Bronze Claire Norton  Granite Bay, CA
Bronze Margo  Dragoo   Palm Desert,  CA 
Women Division 80-84
Gold Marty Trifonoff  Huntington Beach, CA 
Gold Deanna Eadie  Las Vegas, NV
Silver Kiyoko Stanton  Sun Valley, NV
Silver Bernie Darien  St. George, UT
Bronze Sandria Miller  Ogden, Utah
Bronze Anne Harrington  Germantown, TN
Women Division 85-89 
Gold Marion Lisehora  Millsboro, DE
Gold Barbara Miachika  Sebring, FL 

Gold Sponsor