2016 Golf Medal Golf 36 Hole Age/Handicap Division Results

GROSS  
Men's Divisions 
Division A 
Men 50-54  
GoldShane Shippen157
SilverWade Logen174
   
Men 55-59  
Gold-tieRon Zimmerman152
Gold-tieWalter Hopf 152
Bronze   Thomas Molley 158
   
Men 60-64Flight 1 
Gold Fustino Saldivar150
SilverDale Christensen156
Bronze-tieEttore Minor 180
Bronze-tieGreg Magee180
   
Men 60-64Flight 2 
Gold Mike Kelly 164
SilverMark Green165
Bronze   Ted Diggins 171
   
Men 65-69Flight 1 
Gold Don Ludwig144
SilverBruce Herbst145
Bronze   Charles Adair 151
   
Men 65-69Flight 2 
Gold John Cova 156
SilverRod Betit 157
Bronze   Tony Pherribo 158
   
Division B 
Men 70-74Flight 1 
Gold Frederick Fetske165
SilverReed Benson167
Bronze-tieJohn Arnold 169
Bronze-tieSonny Branning169
   
Men 70-74Flight 2 
Gold Richard Nemelka  160
SilverPaul Nelson 162
Bronze Bruce Jowers 167
   
Men 75-79Flight 1 
Gold John Garner159
SilverJosh Holmes172
Bronze Wayne Freese196
   
Men 75-79Flight 2 
Gold James McCollum173
Silver-tieGeorge Nye180
Silver-tieBoyd Mounteer 180
   
Division C 
Men 80-84  
GoldEugene Eaton154
SilverRoy Stephen161
BronzeGreg Miranda164
   
Men 85-89  
GoldRichard Cook157
SilverE K Arnell174
BronzeEarl Finley175
   
Men 90-94  
GoldBill Christensen173
SilverIvan Walton191
   
Women's Divisions 
Division B 
Women 50-54 
GoldDenise Vines 170
SilverSharon Cory 234
   
Women 55-59 
Gold-tieRobin Brabb 179
Gold-tieLori Killian 179
   
Women 60-64 
GoldSandy Bickel165
   
Women 65-69 
GoldJudy Hollberg 190
SilverKeiko Aoki 196
   
Women 70-74 
GoldBonnie Vahcic 181
SilverJoan Holliday 203
   
Women 75-79 
GoldHelen Johnson 215
SilverMargaret Adams 313
   
Division C 
Women 50-54 
Gold Joanie Streicher 234
   
Women 60-64 
GoldLinda Earnest  183
SilverSusan Walker 201
BronzeEdie Eckles269
   
Women 65-69 
GoldJoyce Hughes 194
SilverDeborah Meadows 241
BronzeCheryl Rowe243
   
Women 70-74 
GoldJane Boyer  190
SilverPatricia Rinehart211
BronzeCarol Barrett 221
   
Women 75-79 
GoldHelen Kimber198
   
Women 80-84 
GoldLuena Francom213
   
Women 85-89 
GoldTheresa Wittry205
SilverShirley Porter275
   
NET  
Men's Divisions 
Division A 
Men 50-54  
GoldPaul Olsen154
SilverSteven Baker 167
   
Men 55-59  
GoldBradley Maples132
Silver-tieAdam Harrington138
Silver-tieLee Westover138
   
Men 60-64Flight 1 
Gold-tieGreg Nielsen141
Gold-tieDaniel Moss141
BronzeDoug Lemcke142
   
Men 60-64Flight 2 
Gold-tieRussell Christensen144
Gold-tiePaul Linton144
BronzeSteve Cordon149
   
Men 65-69Flight 1 
GoldEdward J. Soltysik128
SilverDennis Ladd 133
BronzeCharles Dominick134
   
Men 65-69Flight 2 
GoldReiny Juengling 135
SilverSteven Barton137
BronzeLond Wakefield142
   
Division B 
Men 70-74Flight 1 
GoldGary Forsman138
SilverChris Fleck141
BronzeLeonard Drehar 143
   
Men 70-74Flight 2 
GoldMyron Nelson 133
SilverGary Mason 137
BronzeThomas Neeley145
   
Men 75-79Flight 1 
GoldJay Hoefling 145
SilverGeorge Ellis151
BronzeWilliam Kalis156
   
Men 75-79Flight 2 
GoldDaryl Payne 128
SilverKerry Newman150
BronzeRobert Motzkus152
   
Division C 
Men 80-84  
GoldGeorge Warner103
Silver-tieJames Pugmire133
Silver-tieSheldon Worthen133
   
Men 85-89  
GoldRoy Miller125
SilverLynn Francom138
BronzeLavor Neuenswander153
   
Men 90-94  
GoldRobert Marsh148
   
Women's Divisions 
Division B 
Women 50-54 
GoldJudy Holliday166
   
Women 55-59 
GoldLinda Morris156
SilverBonnie McDermott161
   
Women 65-69 
GoldRobyn Davis155
SilverDelayne Streeter199
   
Women 70-74 
GoldJulia Webb165
SilverSharon Crawford170
   
Women 75-79 
GoldJoan Lindsay209
   
Division C 
Women 60-64 
GoldSteffnie Molley138
SilverKathy Christy150
   
Women 65-69 
GoldKaren Peters161
SilverJoanne Alvernaz168
   
Women 70-74 
GoldKathleen Winningham147
SilverPat Jensen156
BronzeGlenda Ciarus159
   
Women 75-79 
GoldCarol Branson162
   
Women 80-84 
GoldBarbara Neuenswander180
   
Women 85-89 
GoldDarma Christensen160

Gold Sponsor