2016 Archery - Target Freestyle Results

Freestyle
Men 50-54 
Gold, Jay Benard, Bountiful, UT, 1768 
Silver, Dougo Wentzel, Clifton, CO, 1751 
Men 55-59 
Gold, Scott Wilson, Brighton, CO, 1768 
Silver, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1730 
Bronze, David Partlow, Pahoa, HI, 1719 
4th, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1534 
Men 60-64 
Gold, Larry Butterfield, Sun City, AZ, 1754 
Silver, Carlos Parada, Northridge, CA 1702 
Bronze, Buckey Hansen, West Jordan UT, 1700 
4th, Oliver Brad Allen, Paradise, UT, 1674 
5th, Arthur Pendergraft, Greeley, CO, 1655 
6th, Larry Smithing, Layton, UT, 1603 
7th, Phil Malonson, Billerica, MA, 1070 
Men 65-69 
Gold, Larry Guptill, Fountain Valley, CA, 1723 
Silver, Tom Cayia, Simi Valley, CA, 1714 
Bronze, Rob Asay, Gilbert, AZ, 1711 
4th, Jan Klinger, Grand Junction, CO, 1703 
5th, Bob Ackerman, La Grange, CA, 1695 
6th, Andy Peterson, Monticello, UT, 1689 
7th, Tom Smith, Layton, UT, 1685 
8th, Gary Stanley, Riverton, UT, 1673 
9th, Fred Jepsen, Taylorsville, UT, 1661 
10th, John Dudley, Oakland, CA, 1603 
11th, Loren Lilly, Gilbert, AZ, 1488 
Men 70-74 
Gold, Ken Miller, Lake Havasu, AZ, 1709 
Silver, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 1671 
Bronze, Norm Rice, Simi Valley, CA, 1666 
4th, Mark Pennington, Prescott, AZ, 1663 
5th, Gerard Tedesco, Beech Bluff, TN, 1652 
6th, Chuck McLain, Pinon Hills, CA, 1618 
7th, James Maze, Jackson, TN, 1616 
8th, David Burton, Leeds, UT, 1585 
9th, John Huczek, Rochester, MI, 1338 
Men 75-79 
Gold, Dan Kolb, Sun Lakes, AZ, 1737 
Silver, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1715 
Bronze, James Bots, Marthasville, MO, 1695 
4th, LeRoy Dukes, Selah, WA, 1686 
5th, Kaare Haugland, Sebastian, FL, 1683 
6th, Jack Head, Richfield, UT, 1660 
7th, Layton Kite, Boise, ID, 1649 
8th, Steve Price, Simi Valley, CA, 1611 
9th, Don Crim, Park City, UT 1553 
10th, Henry Easley, Red Rock, TX, 1528 
Men 80-84 
Gold, Ronald Raymond, Prineville, OR, 1250 
Men 95-99 
Gold, Emery Loiselle, Burlington, MA, 1304 
Women 55-59 
Gold, Bernadette Diab, Toms River, NJ, 1719 
Silver, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1694 
Bronze, Libby Roberts Snelling, Hamilton, MT, 1659 
Women 60-64 
Gold, Janice Ruley, Houston, TX, 1281 
Women 65-69 
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1725 
Silver, Aleta Peterson, Monticello, UT, 1651 
Bronze, Cherie Stanley, Riverton, UT, 1570 
Women 70-74 
Gold, Rose Dorion, Wichita, KS, 1580 
Silver, Jacque Rice, Simi Valley, 1572 
Bronze, Lois Price, Simi Valley, CA, 1538 
4th, Myra Dudley, Oakland CA, 1516 
5th, Connie Miller, Lake Havasu, AZ, 1504 
6th, Bobbie Moore, Bend, OR, 1242 
Women 75-79 
Gold, Maxine Bots, Marthasville, MO, 1690 
Silver, Diana Zbornak, Magnolia, TX, 1489

Gold Sponsor