2015 Shotgun Sports Trap Wobble (100 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Gene Wilson, Price, UT, 86

Silver, Dave West, Provo, UT, 85

Bronze, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 82

 Brent Petersen, Ephraim, UT, 78

 Sergei Kolesnikov, Elma, NY, 69


Men 55-59

Gold, Bret Anderson, Stockton, CA, 94

Silver, Don Corry, West Bountiful, UT, 93

Bronze, John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 90

 Brent Peterson, Spring City, UT, 88

 Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 83

 Merrill Clarke, Tooele, UT, 82

 Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 81

 Jim Horrocks, Price, UT, 81

 Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 78

 Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 77

 John Adamson, Washington, UT, 76

 Bruce Dame, North Salt Lake, UT, 75

 Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 69

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 53


Men 60-64

Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 96

Silver, Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 94

Bronze, David Reed, Montrose, CO, 92

 Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 87

 Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 86

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 83

 Michael Hilton, Sandy, UT, 80

 Jon West, West Valley City, UT, 80

 Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 78

 Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 75

 Greg Warrener, Sylvan Lake, AB, Canada, 75

 Patrick Antry, Tooele, UT, 70

 Steven Mack, Signal Hills, CA, 62


Men 65-69

Gold, Sherm Mullins, St. George, UT, 89

Silver, Blaine Fawson, Stansbury Park, UT, 85

Bronze, Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 84

 George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 83

 Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 81

 Randy Ned Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 80

 Paul Hulet, Grantsville, UT, 76

 Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 72

 Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 72

 Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 68

 Keith Poole, Steamboat Springs, CO, 66

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 57

 Richard Nielson, Ephraim, UT, 55

 Douglas Draper, Concord, CA, 51


Men 70-74

Gold, Randall Thomson, Park City, UT, 89

Silver, James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 88

Bronze, Kent Wilde, Coalville, UT, 87

 Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 78

 James McFadden, St. George, UT, 73

 Johnathan Rea, Saratoga Springs, UT, 73

 Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 70

 Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 69

 Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 67

 Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 66

 Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 61

 Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 57


Men 75-79

Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 91

Silver, Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 78

Bronze, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 67

 Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 66


Men 80-84

Gold, Alan Stevens, Boise, ID, 78

Silver, Dewey Massi, St. George, UT, 62

Bronze, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 58


Men 85-89

Gold, Donald Keirn, Hailey, ID, 56


Women 50-54

Gold, Lynette Tuttle, Orangeville, UT, 73


Women 55-59

Gold, Lea McDill, Kamas, UT, 67

Silver, Suzette West, West Valley City, UT, 39


Women 60-64

Gold, Linda Gibson, Ogden, UT, 72


Women 65-69

Gold, Dianne Proctor, Kamas, UT, 65

Silver, Deanne Bourne, Concord, CA, 38


Women 70-74

Gold, Chris Keirn, Hailey, ID, 68

Silver, Linda Drake, Sebastian, CA, 40

Bronze, Pearl McFadden, St. George, 37

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City