2015 Shotgun Sports Trap Handicap (100 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Gene Wilson, Price, UT, 85

Silver, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 78

Bronze, Dave West, Provo, UT, 70

 Brent Petersen, Spring City, UT, 68

 Sergei Kolesnikov, Elma, NY, 68


Men 55-59

Gold, John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 96

Silver, Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 92

Bronze, Don Corry, West Bountiful, UT, 90

 Bret Anderson, Stockton, UT, 89

 Bruce Dame, North Salt Lake, UT, 83

 Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 82

 Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 79

 Brent Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 76

 John Adamson, Washington, UT, 75

 Merrill Clarke, Tooele, UT, 73

 Jim Horrocks, Price, UT, 73

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 71


Men 60-64

Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 95

Silver, Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 92

Bronze, Michael Hilton, Sandy, UT, 84

 Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 81

 Patrick Antry, Tooele, UT, 77

 Steven Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 75

 Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 74

 Jon West, West Valley City, UT, 73

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 70


Men 65-69

Gold, George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 96

Silver, Sherm Mullins, St. George, UT, 92

Bronze, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 84

Bronze, Douglas Draper, Concord, CA, 84

 Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 82

 Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 82

 Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 81

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 81

 Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 81

 Blaine Fawson, Stansbury Park, UT, 81

 Paul Hulet, Grantsville, UT, 80

 Randy Ned Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 74

 Donald L. Harwell, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 73


Men 70-74

Gold, Randall Thomson, Park City, UT, 86

Gold, Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 86

Silver, James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 84

Bronze, Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 83

 James McFadden, St. George, UT, 81

 Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 80

 Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 75

 Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 71

 Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 65


Men 75-79

Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 87

Silver, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 83

Bronze, Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 76

 Richard Williams, Blackfoot, ID, 65

 Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 58


Men 80-84

Gold, Fred Kuhn, West Jordan, UT, 85

Silver, Alan Stevens, Boise, ID, 79

Bronze, Dewey Massi, St. George, UT, 77

 Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 76


Men 85-89

Gold, Donald Keirn, Hailey, ID, 75


Women 50-54

Gold, Lynette Tuttle, Orangeville, UT, 89

Silver, Leslie Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 65


Women 55-59

Gold, Lea McDill, Kamas, UT, 70

Silver, Suzette West, West Valley City, UT, 65

Bronze, Jeri A Harwell, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 55


Women 60-64

Gold, Linda Gibson, Ogden, UT, 81


Women 65-69

Gold, Dianne Proctor, Kamas, UT, 85

Silver, Deanne Bourne, Concord, CA, 61


Women 70-74

Gold, Linda Drake, Sebastian, FL, 70

Silver, Pearl McFadden, St. George, UT, 59

Bronze, Chris Keirn, Hailey, ID, 56


Women 75-79

Gold, Loretta Mullins, St. George, UT, 68

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion