2015 Shotgun Sports Trap Doubles (100 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Dave West, Provo, UT, 90

Silver, Gene Wilson, Price, UT, 86

Bronze, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 85

 Sergei Kolesnikov, Elma, NY, 75

 Brent Petersen, Spring City, UT, 73


Men 55-59

Gold, John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 96

Silver, Jim Horrocks, Price, UT, 91

Bronze, Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 89

Bronze, Don Corry, West Bountiful, UT, 89

 Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 88

 Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 88

 Bret Anderson, Stockton, UT, 88

 Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 87

 Bruce Dame, North Salt Lake, UT, 87

 Brent Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 80

 Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 75

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 70

 John Adamson, Washington, UT, 70

 Merrill Clarke, Tooele, UT, 67


Men 60-64

Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 95

Silver, Patrick Antry, Tooele, UT, 94

Bronze, Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 92

 Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 91

 Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 91

 Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 90

 Steven Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 82

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 80

 Michael Hilton, Sandy, UT, 78

 Greg Warrener, Sylvan Lake, AB, Canada, 53


Men 65-69

Gold, George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 94

Silver, Blaine Fawson, Stansbury Park, UT, 91

Bronze, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 89

Bronze, Sherm Mullins, St. George, UT, 89

Bronze, Paul Hulet, Grantsville, UT, 89

 Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 83

 Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 82

 Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 81

 Randy Ned Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 79

 Donald L. Harwell, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 77

 Richard Nielson, Ephraim, UT, 76

 Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 72

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 67

 Keith Poole, Steamboat Springs, CO, 62

 Douglas Draper, Concord, CA, 53


Men 70-74

Gold, Kent Wilde, Coalville, UT, 92

Silver, Randall Thomson, Park City, UT, 91

Bronze, Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 82

 Don Jackson, Lakewood, CA, 80

 Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 78

 James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 77

 Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 77

 Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 72

 Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 67

 Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 64

 James McFadden, St. George, UT, 60

 Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 55


Men 75-79

Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 87

Silver, Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 80

Bronze, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 78

 Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 70

 William McFadden, Milwaukie, OR, 46


Men 80-84

Gold, Alan Stevens, Boise, ID, 80

Silver, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 77


Men 85-89

Gold, Donald Keirn, Hailey, ID, 79


Women 50-54

Gold, Lynette Tuttle, Orangeville, UT, 77


Women 55-59

Gold, Jeri A Harwell, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 80

Silver, Lea McDill, Kamas, UT, 59


Women 60-64

Gold, Linda Gibson, Ogden, UT, 94


Women 65-69
Gold, Dianne Proctor, Kamas, UT, 69

Silver, Deanne Bourne, Concord, CA, 51


Women 70-74

Gold, Linda Drake, Sebastian, FL, 69

Silver, Chris Keirn, Hailey, ID, 61

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City