2015 Shotgun Sports Trap 16-Yard Singles (100 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Gene Wilson, Price, UT, 97

Silver, Dave West, Provo, UT, 88

Bronze, Sergei Kolesnikov, Elma, NY, 87

Bronze, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 87

 Brent Petersen, Spring City, UT, 86


Men 55-59

Gold, Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 98

Silver, Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 97

Silver, John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 97

Silver, Don Corry, West Bountiful, UT, 97

Bronze, Jim Horrocks, Price, UT, 96

Bronze, Bruce Dame, North Salt Lake, UT, 96

 Brent Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 95

 Bret Anderson, Stockton, UT, 95

 Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 94

 John Adamson, Washington, UT, 92

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 91

 Merrill Clarke, Tooele, UT, 90

 Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 90

 Daniel Neilson, St. George, UT, 76

 Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 76


Men 60-64

Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 100

Silver, Michael Hilton, Sandy, UT, 99

Bronze, Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 98

 Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 97

 Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 96

 Steven Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 96

 Jon West, West Valley City, UT, 95

 Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 93

 Antry Patrick, Tooele, UT, 90

 Greg Warrener, Sylvan Lake, AB, Canada, 77

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 64


Men 65-69

Gold, Blaine Fawson, Stansbury Park, UT, 99

Silver, George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 97

Silver, Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 97

Bronze, Howard Murray, Grantsville, UT, 95

 Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 94

 Keith Poole, Steamboat Springs, CO, 93

 Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 92

 Sherm Mullins, St. George, UT, 91

 Donald L. Harwell, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 91

 Douglas Draper, Concord, CA, 88

 Paul Hulet, Grantsville, UT, 85

 Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 79

 Randy Ned Reusch, Beaver, UT, 79

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 77


Men 70-74

Gold, Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 98

Silver, James McFadden, St. George, UT, 95

Silver, Randall Thomson, Park City, UT, 95

Silver, Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 95

Bronze, James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 93

 Johnathan Rea, Saratoga Springs, UT, 89

 Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 87

 Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 87

 Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 74

 Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 74

 Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 71


Men 75-79

Gold, Fred Kuhn, West Jordan, UT, 94

Silver, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 92

Bronze, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 91

 Richard Williams, Blackfoot, ID, 90

 Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 83

 Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 81

 William McFadden, Milwaukie, OR, 43


Men 80-84

Gold, Dewey Massi, St. George, UT, 92

Silver, Alan Stevens, Boise, ID, 81

Silver, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 81


Men 85-89

Gold, Donald Keirn, Hailey, ID, 77

Silver, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 26


Women 50-54

Gold, Lynette Tuttle, Orangeville, UT, 92

Silver, Leslie Mack, Signal Hills, CA, 77


Women 55-59

Gold, Lea McDill, Kamas, UT, 90

Silver, Jeri A. Harwell, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 89

Bronze, Suzette West, West Valley City, UT, 67


Women 60-64

Gold, Linda Gibson, Ogden, UT, 99


Women 65-69

Gold, Dianne Proctor, Kamas, UT, 88

Silver, Deanne Bourne, Concord, CA, 70


Women 70-74

Gold, Christine Keirn, Hailey, ID, 72

Gold, Linda Drake, Sebastian, FL, 72

Silver, Pearl McFadden, St. George, UT, 66


Women 75-79

Gold, Loretta Mullins, St. George, UT, 64

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion