2015 Shotgun Sports Sporting Clays (200 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Dave West, Provo, UT, 181

Silver, Brent Petersen, Spring City, UT, 164

Bronze, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 162


Men 55-59

Gold, Brent Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 185

Silver, Michael Lehner, Heber City, UT, 184

Bronze, Kenny Loftis, Trona, CA, 180

 Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 178

 Kenny Canfield, St. George, UT, 177

 Dennis Burke, Bluffdale, UT, 174

 David Gallagher, South Jordan, UT, 169

 Bret Anderson, Stockton, UT, 168

 Richard Gillett, Riverton, UT, 167

 Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 166

 John Adamson, Washington, UT, 162

 Duff Turner, West Jordan, UT, 156

 Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 152

 Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 149

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 140

 Daniel Neilson, St. George, UT, 137

 Rick Fladeland, Vernal, UT, 121

 Earl Harding, Stockton, UT, 120

 Don Correy, West Bountiful, UT, 103

 John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 55


Men 60-64

Gold, Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 188

Silver, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 181

Bronze, Robert Messmer, Crittenden, KY, 179

 Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 173

 David Reed, Montrose, CO, 172

 Greg Warrener, Sylvan Lake, AB, Canada, 169

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 169

 James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 168

 Tom Stack, Boulder City, NV, 168

 Gary Petersen, Ephraim, UT, 164

 Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 163

 Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 162

 Steven Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 161

 Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 154

 Thomas Hickerson, Poway, CA, 154

 Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 152

 Reed Christensen, Bountiful, UT, 133

 Patrick Antry, Tooele, UT, 129

 Michael Hilton, Sandy, UT, 128

 Douglas Dunn, Vernal, UT, 99


Men 65-69

Gold, Rock Tucker, Newcastle, UT, 179

Silver, Terry Gardner, Layton, UT, 175

Bronze, Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 169

 Randy Ned Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 166

 Jim Lander, Grand Junction, CO, 164

 George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 163

 Richard Nielson, Ephraim, UT, 154

 Ron Stoneman, Pine Valley, CA, 152

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 146

 Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 143

 Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 141

 Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 133

 Alex Orb, Ketchum, ID, 121

 Dennis Putnam, Ivins, UT, 103

 David Stansfield, Sebastian, FL, 83

 Keith Poole, Steamboat Springs, CO, 82

 Richard Robins, Salt Lake City, UT, 37


Men 70-74

Gold, Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 184

Silver, Kent Wilde, Coalville, UT, 179

Silver, Don Jackson, Lakewood, CA, 179

Bronze, Howard Theron, Las Vegas, NV, 170

 Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 168

 Johnathan Rea, Saratoga Springs, UT, 165

 Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 165

 Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 161

 Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 160

 Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 158

 Robert Hicks, Hooper, UT, 153

 George Slane, Caldwell, ID, 152

 Robert Craft, Joliet, IL, 151

 Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 145

 James McFadden, St. George, UT, 144

 Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 140

 Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 139

 Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 138

 Dennis O‚ÄôRouke, Romeoville, IL, 138

 Leigh Perry, Muskego, WI, 131

 James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 122

 Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 109

 David Staub, Frisco, CO, 73


Men 75-79

Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 164

Silver, Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 153

Bronze, Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 144

 Harold Duke, St. George, UT, 135

 William McFadden, Milwaukie, OR, 39


Men 80-84

Gold, Keith Riley, Bountiful, UT, 150

Silver, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 141


Men 85-89

Gold, Donald Kiern, Hailey, ID, 110


Women 55-59

Gold, Tammy Gillett, Riverton, UT, 155

Silver, Karen Stack, Boulder City, NV, 146


Women 60-64

Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 126


Women 65-69

Gold, Barbara Ericksmoen, Bluffdale, UT, 157


Women 70-74

Gold, Linda Hicks, Hooper, UT, 114

Silver, Linda Drake, Sebastian, FL, 106

Bronze, Chris Keirn, Hailey, ID, 102

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City