2015 Shotgun Sports Skeet (100 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Dave West, Provo, UT, 90

Gold, Brent Petersen, Spring City, UT, 90

Bronze, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 86


Men 55-59

Gold, Kenny Canfield, St. George, UT, 96

Gold, Kenny Loftis, Trona, CA, 96

Silver, Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 94

Bronze, Brent Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 93

 John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 90

 Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 90

 Bret Anderson, Stockton, UT, 90

 Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 86

 John Adamson, Washington, UT, 86

 Michael Lehner, Heber City, UT, 85

 Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 83

 Duff Turner, West Jordan, UT, 82

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 75


Men 60-64

Gold, Tom Stack, Boulder City, NV, 97

Silver, Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 96

Bronze, Gary Petersen, Ephraim, UT, 95

 Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 94

 Steven Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 94

 David Reed, Montrose, CO, 94

 Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 92

 Wayne Gould, Sammamish, WA, 92

 Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 91

 Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 88

 James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 87

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 87

 Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 86

 Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 81

 Patrick Antry, Tooele, UT, 81

 Thomas Hickerson, Poway, UT, 80

 Greg Warrener, Sylvan Lake, AB, Canada, 78


Men 65-69

Gold, Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 95

Silver, Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 93

Bronze, George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 92

 Randy  Ned Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 91

 Jim Lander, Grand Junction, CO, 90

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 87

 Richard Nielson, Ephraim, UT, 86

 Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 86

 Alex Orb, Ketchum, ID, 73

 David Stansfield, Sebastian, FL:, 72

 Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 71

 Richard Robins, Salt Lake City, UT, 13


Men 70-74

Gold, Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 93

Silver, Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 92

Bronze, James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 91

Bronze, Kent Wilde, Coalville, UT, 91

 Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 90

 Robert Hicks, Hooper, UT, 89

 Robert Craft, Joliet, IL, 89

 Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 88

 Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 88

 Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ , 86

 Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 83

 James McFadden, St. George, UT, 81

 Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 75

 Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 74

 Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 74

 Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 73

 Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 71

 Dennis O‚ÄôRouke, Romeoville, IL, 62


Men 75-79

Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 88

Gold, Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 88

Silver, Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 82


Men 80-84

Gold, Alan Stevens, Boise, ID, 90

Silver, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 87


Men 85-89

Gold, Lynn Walker, South Ogden, UT, 87

Silver, Donald Keirn, Hailey, ID, 79


Women 55-59

Gold, Karen Stack, Boulder City, NV, 59


Women 60-64

Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 73


Women 65-69

Gold, Linda Hicks, Hooper, UT, 93

Silver, Chris Keirn, Hailey, ID, 85

Bronze, Linda Drake, Sebastian, FL, 62

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City