2015 Shotgun Sports 5-Stand (100 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Dave West, Provo, UT, 89

Silver, Brent Petersen, Spring City, UT, 82

Bronze, Jeff Winterton, Heber City, UT, 75


Men 55-59

Gold, Brent Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 95

Silver, Gregg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 92

Bronze, David Gallagher, South Jordan, UT, 91

 Duff Turner, West Jordan, UT, 87

 Kenny Canfield, St. George, UT, 87

 Bret Anderson, Stockton, UT, 86

 Kenny Loftis, Trona, CA, 86

 Michae Lehner, Heber City, UT, 85

 Richard Gillett, Riverton, UT, 84

 John Adamason, Washington, UT, 84

 Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 82

 Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 79

 Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 77

 Garth Gelster, Dublin, CA, 71

 John Hagerman, Camarillo, CA, 69

 Daniel Nielson, Ephraim, UT, 66

 Don Corry, West Bountiful, UT, 63

 Merrill Clarke, Tooele, UT, 51


Men 60-64

Gold, Tom Stack, Boulder City, NV, 96

Silver, James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 95

Bronze, Robert Messmer, Crittenden, KY, 88

Bronze, Dennis Burke, Bluffdale, UT, 88

 Greg Warrener, Sylvan Lake, AB, Canada, 85

 David Reed, Montrose, CO, 85

 Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 84

 Craig Hart, Vernal, UT, 84

 Lamar Barton, Ephraim, UT, 84

 Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 83

 Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 83

 Thomas Hickerson, Poway, CA, 83

 Mark Murray, Hyde Park, UT, 81

 Steven Mack, Signal Hill, CA, 81

 Patrick Antry, Tooele, UT, 77

 Gary Peterson, Ephraim, UT, 72

 Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 71

 Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 70

 Reed Christensen, Bountiful, UT, 58

 Michael Hilton, Sandy, UT, 52


Men 65-69

Gold, Nels Greenwood, St. George, UT, 89

Silver, Rock Tucker, Newcastle, UT, 87

Bronze, Randy Ned Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 84

 George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 80

 Ron Stoneman, Pine Valley, CA, 78

 Terry Gardner, Layton, UT, 78

 Jim Lander, Grand Junction, CO, 77

 Richard Nielson, Ephraim, UT, 73

 Jimmy Trahin, Whittier, CA, 72

 Greg Dewitt, Mission Viejo, CA, 72

 Sherm Mullins, St. George, UT, 64

 Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 63

 Alex Orb, Ketchum, ID, 60

 James Lund, Salt Lake City, UT, 54

 David Stansfield, Sebastian, FL, 51

 Richard Robins, Salt Lake City, UT, 15


Men 70-74

Gold, Don Jackson, Lakewood, CA, 90

Silver, Harry Davis, Granada Hills, CA, 88

Bronze, Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 87

 Dale Judd, Provo, UT, 86

 Kent Wilde, Coalville, UT, 85

 Roger Christen, Provo, UT, 85

 James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 76

 Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 75

 Ed Knutson, Glendale, CA, 75

 George Slane, Caldwell, ID, 74

 Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 74

 Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 73

 Johnathan Rea, Saratoga Springs, UT, 73

 Leigh Perry, Muskego, WI, 71

 Rodney Martin, Hurricane, UT, 69

 Robert Hicks, Hooper, UT, 68

 James McFadden, St. George, UT, 66

 Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 60

 Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 58

 Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 52


Men 75-79

Gold, James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 83

Silver, Skip Watson, Littleton, CO, 73

Bronze, Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 70

Bronze, Harold Duke, St. George, UT, 70


Men 80-84

Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 78

Silver, Keith Riley, Bountiful, UT, 74

Bronze, Burnis Peart, Bountiful, UT, 59


Men 85-89

Gold, Lynn Walker, South Ogden, UT, 61

Silver, Donald Keirn, Hailey, ID, 45

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City