2015 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men Skill Level 3.0 – 50-64
Gold, Andrew Holstad, Clinton, WA
Gold, Mark Evans, Polson, MT
Silver, Mark Crump, Ivins, UT
Silver, Norman Hansen, Ivins, UT
Bronze, Fred Simons, Kaysville, UT
Bronze, Rick Casteel, Layton, UT

Men Skill Level 3.0 –65+
Gold, Armando Mayorga, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Jay Messick, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Peter Henschel, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Tom Bartley, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Dan Dyce, Sacramento, CA
Bronze, Jim Lakomy, Sacramento, CA

Men Skill Level 3.5 – 50-64
Gold, Dave Knittle, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Michael Tully, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Steven Carver, Layton, UT
Silver, Terry Venable, Layton, UT
Bronze, Guy Haskell, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Oscar Garcia, Salt Lake City, UT

Men Skill Level 3.5 – 65+
Gold, Craig Fraser, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Roger Lopossa, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Kevin Olson, Bountiful, UT
Silver, Michael Nielsen, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Scott Risinger, St. George, UT
Bronze, Chris Given, Nampa, ID

Men Skill Level 4.0 – 50-64
Gold, Kelly Eves, St. George, UT
Gold, Robert Egbert, Washington, UT
Silver, Marcel Leblanc, Repentigny, QC, Canada
Silver, Peter Romando, Charlottesville, VA
Bronze, David Hesje, Camrose, AB, Canada
Bronze, Mike Place, Florence, AZ

Men Skill Level 4.0 – 65+
Gold, Patrick Crabtree, Petaluma, CA
Gold, Steve Owens, San Tan Valley, AZ
Silver, Bob LeRoy, Jefferson, OR
Silver, William Eller, St. George, UT
Bronze, Don Lippert, Auburn, CA
Bronze, Gary Kruse, Glenwood, IA

Men Skill Level 4.5 – 50-64
Gold, Michael Forscheimer, Soda Springs, CA
Gold, Terrance Long, Santa Cruz, CA
Silver, Walt Ashby, St. George, UT
Silver, William Kanouse, St. George, UT
Bronze, Darryl Noble, Hanover, PA
Bronze, Daniel McLaughlin, Portage, MI

Men Skill Level 4.5 – 65+
Gold, Scott Campbell, Sioux Falls, SD
Gold, Robert Klarich, St. George, UT
Silver, Stewart Helfrich, Peoria, AZ
Silver, Brian Jensen, Temecula, CA
Bronze, Mike Crabtree, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, March Rinehart, Morrison, CO

Men Skill Level 5.0 – 50-64 65+
Gold, Tyler Sheffield, Highland, UT
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Silver, Ron Chang, Los Angeles, CA
Silver, James Redding, Dallas, TX
Bronze, James Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Bronze, Michael Stahl, Irvine, CA


Women Skill Level 3.0 – 50-64
Gold, Sue Pearce, Draper, UT
Gold, LeeAnn Powel, Draper, UT
Silver, Maureen Crump, Ivins, UT
Silver, Cindy Peterson, Ivins, UT
Bronze, Susy Brazney, Buena Park, CA
Bronze, Terry Keasling, Buena Park, CA

Women Skill Level 3.0 – 65+
Gold, Sand Sleigh, Sacramento, CA
Gold, Anita Readdy, Sacramento, CA
Silver, Carolyn Crabtree, Sacramento, CA
Silver, Lisa Pray, Sacramento, CA
Bronze, Judy Chatwin, Sacramento, CA
Bronze, Kathy Billings, Sacramento, CA

Women Skill Level 3.5 – 50-64
Gold, Michelle Colbert, Phoenix, AZ
Gold, Leanne Smith, Ruidoso, NM
Silver, Annette Cottle, Centerville, UT
Silver, Michele Nekota, Centerville, UT
Bronze, Renate Hess, Hoschton, GA
Bronze, Barbara Rund, Menifee, CA

Women Skill Level 3.5 – 65+
Gold, Pat Pope, Clovis, CA
Gold, Julie Tobin, San Clemente, CA
Silver, Brenda Winawer, St. George, UT
Silver, Lois Pierson, St. George, UT
Bronze, Martha Janis, Ormond Beach, FL
Bronze, Sandy Smith, Port Orange, FL

Women Skill Level 4.0 – 50-64 65+
Gold, Andrea Mayorga, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Robin Haney, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Debra Forrester, Ridgway, CO
Silver, Kellie Rich, Washington, UT
Bronze, Shawna Davis, Midvale, UT
Bronze, Kathy Schroeder, Herriman, UT

Women Skill Level 4.5 – 50-64
Gold, Jackie Vohs, Henderson, NV
Gold, Kathleen Roberts, Fountain Valley, CA
Silver, Debbie Fitzhugh, Grass Valley, CA
Silver, Karen Long, Santa Cruz, CA
Bronze, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Claudia Doerhoff, Granite Bay, CA

Women Skill Level 4.5 – 65+
Gold, Judy Graves, Livingston, TX
Gold, Rita Weihe, Livingston, TX
Silver, Marylou Furaus, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Winnie L. Montgomery, Houston, TX
Bronze, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Helen Koh Weyand, St. Mathieu de Beloeil, QC, Canada

Women Skill Level 5.0 – 50-64 65+
Gold, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Gold, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Silver, Rachael Kroog, Bloomington, MN
Silver, Cookie (Cherilyn) Drake, Cold Lake, AB, Canada
Bronze, Mona Burnett, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Roxanne Pierce, Albuquerque, NM

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City