2015 Badminton Doubles - Men/Women Results

Doubles - Men
Men 50-54
Gold, Sergei Kolesnikov, Elma, NY
Gold, Jim Swaydan, St. George, UT
Men 55-59
Gold, Marcel Leblanc, Repentigny, QC, Canada
Gold, Guy Tetreault, Drummondville, QC, Canada
Silver, Christopher Frei, Brownfield, TX
Silver, Stephen Frei, St. Louis, MO
Bronze, Xintao He, Garnet Valley, PA
Bronze, Gordon Pearman, Chula Vista, CA
Men 60-64
Gold, Michel Martel, St. Mathieu de Beloeil, QC, Canada
Gold, Henry Arthur Paynter, Westbank, BC, Canada
Silver, Mike Mitson, Westbank, BC, Canada
Silver, Frank Price, Burnaby, BC, Canada
Bronze, Pedro Garcia Flores, Los Angeles, CA
Bronze, Russell Okuno, Sunnyvale, CA
Men 65-69
Gold, Bill Chudyk, Victoria, BC, Canada
Gold, Richard Gordon, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Silver, Rick Frost, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Silver, Gerry Mercier, Winnipeg, MB, Canada
Men 70-74
Gold, Jeff Fishback, Los Gatos, CA
Gold, Murray Foubister, Kamloops, BC, Canada
Silver, Norman Carruthers, Sturgeon County, AB, Canada
Silver, Fred Maloney, Grosse Point Park, MI
Men 75-79
Gold, Robert Clark, Victoria, BC, Canada
Gold, Gordon Pearman, Chula Vista, CA
Silver, Peter Eltgroth, Livermore, CA
Silver, Roberto Lee, Wytheville, VA
Doubles - Women
Women 50-54
Gold, Margaret Chudyk, Victoria, BC, Canada
Gold, Denise Vines, Westbank, BC, Canada
Silver, Barbara Heaney, Westbank, BC, Canada
Silver, Clara Wai, Westbank, BC, Canada
Bronze, Jacqueline Myers, Laguna Hills, CA
Bronze, Tina Thomas, Abita Springs, LA
Women 60-64
Gold, Marian Holoboff, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Gold, Pat Kirk, Victoria, BC, Canada
Silver, Barb Biggs, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Silver, Rosalynn Thompson, St. Albert, AB, Canada
Bronze, Brenda Blackham, St. George, UT
Bronze, Alice Fujimura, St. George, UT
Women 65-69
Gold, Liz Paker, Blaine, WA
Gold, Mary Bandino, West Allis, WI
Silver, Connie Lee, Happy Valley, OR
Silver, Patricia Ortlepp, Orchard Park, NY
Bronze, Sandy Dugger, Clinton Twp., MI
Bronze, Karen Fishback, Los Gatos, CA
Women 70-74
Gold, Lorna Hunter, Tucson, AZ
Gold, Margot Hurst, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Anne Emberly, St. Albert, AB, Canada
Silver, Jessie Rogers, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Women 75-79
Gold, Wendy Jerome, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Gold, Dorris Taylor, Fort Collins, CO

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City