2014 Softball Men 60+ / 65+ Results

Men 60+ - Major  Division

Gold, Butch’s Salsa Bombers, Hillsboro, OR

Silver, LAFF, Salida, CA

Bronze, Rox, Mesa, AZ

4th, Athletic Outlet/Trovato, Rochester, NY

5th, Turlock Legends/Shirt World, Turlock, CA


Men 60+ - AAA Division

Gold, Handeland Flooring, Milwaukee, WI

Silver, Christensen Arms, Gunnison, UT

Bronze, Cut Loose, Clovis, CA

4th, BRL 60, Salt Lake City, UT

5th, Animals, Manteca, CA

5th, RPM 60, Salt Lake City, UT


Men 60+ - AA Division

Gold, Anchorage Glacier Kings, Anchorage, AK

Silver, Brantford Nissan Seniors, Brantford, ON, Canada

Bronze, Stefco Silver Stix, Apsley, ON, Canada

4th, Advertising Accents, Livonia, MI

5th, Renton, Renton, WA

5th, Wisconsin Masters, Eau Claire, WI


Men 60+ - A Division

Gold, Mississauga Legends, Mississauga, ON, Canada

Silver, LH Coyotes 60’s, Lincoln, CA

Bronze, Mello 60’s, Sebastian, FL

4th, Halibuts 60’s, Portland, OR

5th, Prairie Combines, Edmonton, AB, Canada

5th, Tomaso’s Specialty Foods 60’s, Mckinleyville, CA

7th, Oregon Reign, Medford, OR

7th, Orca Codgers, Eugene, OR

9th, Zone 60, Salt Lake City, UT


Men 60+ - B Division Blue

Gold, Uncle Roy’s Bad Boys, Armour, SD

Silver, Calgary Red Sox, Calgary, AB, Canada

Bronze, Sunlight Supply, Vancouver, WA

4th, Merchants, West Palm Beach, FL

5th, RCM, Phoenix, AZ

5th, North West Silver 60’s, Olympia, WA


Men 60+ - B Division Red

Gold, OP Miller Lite, Great Falls, MT

Silver, Alberta Oilers, Camrose, AB, Canada

Bronze, Medicine Hat Huff and Puffs, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada

4th, Ray Brothers Construction, Mesa, AZ

5th, Ka Pili, Kekaha, HI


Men 60+ - C Division Blue                

Gold, Paso Robles Roll-off, Paso Robles, CA

Silver, Old Buzzards, St. Albert, AB, Canada

Bronze, Old Stockers 60s, North Vancouver, BC, Canada

4th, Magnum Force, Layton, UT

5th, Tulare Black Hawks, Visalia, CA

5th, Apogee Pub/Xonk Design, Manteca, CA

7th, Calgary Chargers 60+, Calgary, AB, Canada

7th, Town & Country Auto Sales, Overton, NV


Men 60+ - C Division Red                

Gold, Bandits, Lethbridge, AB, Canada

Silver, Wenatchee Merchants 60, Wenatchee, WA

Bronze, UZ 2 BZ, Nanaimo, BC, Canada

4th, Edmonton 60, Edmonton, AB, Canada

5th, Kauai Ha’ahe’o, Kaumakani, HI


Men 60+ - D Division

Gold, St. Albert Raiders 60+, Edmonton, AB, Canada

Silver, Strike Force, Calgary, AB, Canada

Bronze, Party Time Rentals, Fresno, CA

4th, Highland Boys 60, Sandy, UT


Men 65+ - Major

Gold, Human Kinetics, Ormond Beach, FL

Silver, Northern Express, Antelope, CA

Bronze, Yeagers Blue, Redmond, WA

4th, New York Streaks, East Setauket, NY

5th, Tharaldson, Las Vegas, NV

5th, Village Ford, Livonia, MI


Men 65+ - AAA Division

Gold, Game On, Fresno, CA

Silver, Marauders, Surrey, BC, Canada

Bronze, Suburban Auto Group, Vancouver, WA

4th, Rockies 65, Gold Canyon, AZ

5th, Rush Trucking, Shelby Twp., MI

5th, St. Albert Whitesox, St. Albert, AB, Canada

7th, Mello 65’s, Sebastian, FL


Men 65+ - AA Division

Gold, Doc Marten/Ropes Courses, Plainwell/Allegan, MI

Silver, Jersey Masters, Bridgewater, NJ

Bronze, Penn Valley Grays, Penn Valley, CA

4th, Shirtworld, Modesto, CA

5th, Simons Senior, Pewaukee, WI

5th, Nor Cal Redhawks, Yuba City, CA

7th, Woodlawn Hitting Club, St. Petersburg, FL

7th, Beebic Enterprises, Cainsville, ON, Canada

9th, Mississauga Legends 65, Mississauga, ON, Canada

9th, Swinging Johnsons, San Diego, CA


Men 65+ - A Division

Gold, Pulsars, Salt Lake City, UT

Silver, Coyotes 65, North County San Diego, CA

Bronze, Anchorage Glacier Kings, Anchorage, AK

4th, S.L.O. Masters, San Luis Obispo, CA

5th, Comedy Hour, Albuquerque, NM

5th, Prime Time 65, Fremont, CA

7th, Redwood City Blues, Redwood City, CA

7th, Hanapa’a, Kekaha, HI


Men 65+ - B Division Blue

Gold, Solana Senior Enforcers, Fairfield, CA

Silver, Royals, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada

Bronze, Huff and Puffs, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada

4th, Oasis 65’s, St. Augustine, FL

5th, Silver City Brewers, Bellingham, WA

5th, Kauai 65’s, Kauai, HI

7th, Placerville Mountaniers, Sacramento, CA

7th, Magic Stuff, Washington, UT


Men 65+ - B Division Red

Gold, Big Country Drifters, Okotoks, AB, Canada

Silver, Orv’s 65s, Olympia, WA

Bronze, Northwest Silver 65, Olympia, WA

4th, Stingers 65, Calgary, AB, Canada

5th, Wenatchee Merchants 65, Wenatchee, WA

5th, Sequoia Bark Sales, Reedley, CA

7th, Magnum Force 65+, Layton, UT

7th, Aces, Edmonton, AB, Canada


Men 65+ - C Division Blue

Gold, Dixie 60’s, St. George, UT

Silver, Bob Artz Distributing (BAD), Ashton, SD

Bronze, Portland 65’s, Portland, OR

4th, Zone 65, Salt Lake City, UT

5th, Michigan Masters, Clawson, MI

5th, Hekili, Hanamaulu, MI

7th, Triple Play, Fresno, CA


Men 65+ - C Division Red

Gold, Mittfits, Keizer, OR

Silver, Very Ancient Rainiers, Bremerton, WA

Bronze, Bandits, Lethbridge, AB, Canada

4th, Pals 65, North America, AB, Canada

5th, BCeniors, Vancouver, BC, Canada

5th, Northern Door Slammers, Grande Prairie, AB, Canada

7th, Raiders, Victoria, BC, Canada

7th, Past Our Prime, Clovis, CA


Men 65+ - D Division

Gold, Central Valley Legends, Modesto, CA

Gold Party Time Rentals, Fresno, CA

Bronze, D. K. Stanley Trucking, Buckley, WA

4th, Sims Vibration Labs, Olympia, WA

5th, Java Jo’s, Salt Lake City, UT

5th, Salty Dogs, Salt Lake City, UT

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion