2014 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men Skill Level 3.0 – 50-64
Gold, Allan Wursten, Kaysville, UT
Gold, Kevin Funk, Kaysville, UT
Silver, Fred Simonsen, Kaysville, UT
Silver, Guy Haskell, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Len Bracko, St. Albert, AB, Canada
Bronze, Edward Boes, Sacramento, CA

Men Skill Level 3.0 – 65+
Gold, Craig Fraser, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Armando Mayorga, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Terry Truesdale, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Rein Lemberg, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, William Marshall, Phoenix, AZ
Bronze, John Kiselyk, Gilbert, AZ

Men Skill Level 3.5 – 50-64
Gold, Kelly Eves, St. George, UT
Gold, Robert Egbert, Washington, UT
Silver, Howard McRoberts, Fruit Heights, UT
Silver, Greg Shreeve, Ogden, UT
Bronze, Kevin Olson, Bountiful, UT
Bronze, Michael Nielsen, Bountiful, UT

Men Skill Level 3.5 – 65+
Gold, Pat Murphy, Goodyear, AZ
Gold, Sam Cadinale, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Ron Yoshimoto, Fresno, CA
Silver, Donald Miyasaki, Fresno, CA
Bronze, Bob Shelton, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Larry Gallagher, Ridgway, CO

Men Skill Level 4.0 – 50-64
Gold, Roland Calingasan, Clifton Park, NY
Gold, Larry Silverman, Ballston Lake, NY
Silver, Ted Biggs, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Silver, Mike Cooper, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Bronze, Terry Pellam, Sioux Falls, SD
Bronze, Paul Wilkins, Bend, OR

Men Skill Level 4.0 – 65+
Gold, Thomas Macpherson, Orinda, CA
Gold, Michael Luevano, Brentwood, CA
Silver, William Fixmer, Meadow Vista, CA
Silver, Don Lippert, Auburn, CA
Bronze, Robert Carl, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Ed Darden, Fresno,CA

Men Skill Level 4.5 – 50-60
Gold, Nabil Merhi, Tijeras, NM
Gold, Lon Krantz, Boulder, CO
Silver, Rob Baker, Martinez, CA
Silver, George Hurlbert, Discovery Bay, CA
Bronze, Rod Dueck, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Bronze, John Rynbrandt, St. George, UT

Men Skill Level 4.5 – 65+
Gold, Robert Klarich, St. George, UT
Gold, Scott Campbell, Sioux Falls, SD
Silver, Bill Freeman, The Villages, FL
Silver, Don Simmons, Englewood, CO
Bronze, Mike Crabtree, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Rick Reed, Goodyear, AZ

Men Skill Level 5.0 – 50-64
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Gold, Scott Clayson, Brigham City, UT
Silver, William Propert, Sioux Falls, SD
Silver, Ron Chang, Los Angeles, CA
Bronze, Doug Koch, Yuba City, CA
Bronze, Mitch Fitzhugh, Grass Valley, CA


Women Skill Level 3.0 – 50-64
Gold, Julie Smith, South Weber, UT
Gold, Doralee Cox, Layton, UT
Silver, Chris Reitz, Ivins, UT
Silver, Diane DeAngelus, St. George, UT
Bronze, Sharron Bird, Ephraim, UT
Bronze, Cynthia Bedford, Fairview, UT

Women Skill Level 3.0 – 65+
Gold, Elizabeth Mallin, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Glenise Cunningham, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Judy Chatwin, Sacramento, CA
Silver, Kathy Billings, Sacramento, CA
Bronze, Rosalie Knutsen, Washougal, WA
Bronze, Alice Dodgson, North Shores, MI

Women Skill Level 3.5 – 50-64
Gold, Andrea Mayorga, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Robin Haney, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Karen Golden, Fischer, TX
Silver, Millie Fisher, New Braunfels, TX
Bronze, Deborah Henwood, Alberta Beach, AB, Canada
Bronze, Leslie Srogen, Stony Plain, AB, Canada

Women Skill Level 3.5 – 65+
Gold, Lola Benneyan, Fresno, CA
Gold, Pauline Avery, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Ruby Moss, St. Louis, MO
Silver, Connie Reker, St. Louis, MO
Bronze, Chris Beal, Lakewood, CO
Bronze, Eileen Egloff, Westminster, CO

Women Skill Level 4.0 – 50-64
Gold, Cathy Noble, Hanover, PA
Gold, Cheryl Silverman, Ballston Lake, NY
Silver, Julie Kanouse, St. George, UT
Silver, Michelle Wall, St. George, UT
Bronze, Jill Hinton, Lakewood, CA
Bronze, Pam Riley, Charlottesville, VA

Women Skill Level 4.0 – 65+
Gold, Jean Kiker, The Villages, FL
Gold, Gail Brown, The Villages, FL
Silver, Rosemarie Pietromonaco, The Villages, FL
Silver, Phyllis Ward, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Cora May Johnson, Salem, OR
Bronze, Linda Sanford, Laguna Beach, CA

Women Skill Level 4.5 – 50-64
Gold, Jackie Faegre, Eden Prairie, MN
Gold, Carol Lindow, Prior Lake, MN
Silver, Kim Lackey, Clayton, CA
Silver, Dee Rochel, Florence, AZ
Bronze, Kathleen Roberts, Fountain Valley, CA
Bronze, Kris Hatcher, Capistrano Beach, CA

Women Skill Level 4.5 – 65+
Gold, Judy Graves, Livingston, TX
Gold, Rita Weihe, Livingston, TX
Silver, Alice Tym, McDonald, TN
Silver, Pat Carroll, Vista, CA
Bronze, Mary Ortmann, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Audrey Phillips, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Women Skill Level 5.0 – 50-64
Gold, Mona Burnett, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Roxanne Pierce, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Silver, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Bronze, Rachael Kroog, Bloomington, MN
Bronze, Leslie Anderson, San Diego CA

Women Skill Level 5.0 – 65+
Gold, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA
Gold, Linda Hoggatt, Surprise, AZ

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion