2014 Golf Medal 36 Hole - By Age Participants Results

Gross Scores

Men
50 A
Mark Olivas, Elk Grove, CA, 153
Paul Jones, St. George, UT, 162
John Neuenswander, Pleasant Grove, UT, 166
Adam Harrington, Commerce City, CO, 167
Thomas Wagner, St George, UT, 169
Gene Bowcut, St. George, UT, 184
Donald Thornton, Spokane Valley, WA, 205
Gary Hartung, Fontana, CA, DNS

55 A
Rick Dodson, Mammoth Lakes, CA, 151
Rhett Long, St. George, UT, 158
Thomas Molley, Long Beach, CA, 158
Tom Obray, Bountiful, UT, 158
Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 159
Herb Smaltz, The Villages, FL, 162
Stewart Williams, Austin, TX, 163
Ted Diggins, Landers, CA, 178
Curtis Anderson, St. George, UT, DNS
Robert Carruth, Clearfield, UT, DNS

55 B
Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 160
John Younger, Lakewood, CO, 165
Lee Westover, Murray, UT, 169
Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 175
Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 176
Matt Bjornn, Cottage Grove, OR, 179
Mark Neuenswander, Salt Lake City, UT, 199
Peter Matysuk, Modesto, CA, 224
Scott Gardner, St. George, UT, WD
Scott Moyes, West Jordan, UT, WD

60 A
Steven Smith, Pleasant Grove, UT, 149
Dale Christensen, Draper, UT, 155
Brian Bergman, Mesquite, NV, 159
Kip Prince, Riverton, UT, 160
Scott Dunford, Mesquite, NV, 161
Bill Weinman, Parker, CO, 164
Raymond Mack, Rochester, NY, 165
Jamie Macmillen, Ivins, UT, 165
Randy Tanski, Sandy, UT, 169
Don Waters, St. George, UT, 171
Bruce Campion, Draper, UT, 173
Douglas Haralson, Kenai, AK, 174
Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 175
Mitchell Royce, Missoula, MT, 177
Randy L Taylor, West Valley City, UT, 179
Mike Mitson, Westbank, BC, Canada, 190

60 B
Edward J Soltysik, South Surrey, BC, Canada, 171
Tom Alvernaz, Turlock, CA, 173
Kim Covieo, Kaysville, UT, 173
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 175
Vance Heslop, Burlington, WY, 176
Mike Bohanna, Shingle Springs, CA, 177
Lyle Ferguson, Salt Lake City, UT, 177
Dan Hallford, Sacramento, CA, 177
Greg Nielsen, Preston, ID, 178
Scott Porter, Ogden, UT, 178
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 184
Ron Gustafson, San Marcos, CA, 184
Ettore Minor, Rocklin, CA, 184
Randy Byerly, Bishop, CA, 187
Doug Lemcke, Modesto, CA, 195
Kenneth Turner, Burley, ID, 195
Donald Stevenson, Modesto, CA, 201
Robert Christiansen, Fruit Heights, UT, 203
Brad Jefferies, Murray, UT, 241
Frank Diaz, Tracy, CA, DNS

65 A
John Cova, Novi, MI, 150
George Geise, Great Falls, MT, 151
Laron Stevens, Lindon, UT, 154
Gary Mason, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 155
Reed Benson, Sandy, UT, 156
John Hensel, St. Anthony, MN, 156
Wayne Nelson, Blackfoot, ID, 156
Dennis Dolton, Washington, UT, 157
Blair Teeples, Kaysville, UT, 158
Alan Banks, Highland, UT, 160
Jerry Ransdell, Mesquite, NV, 160
John Baker, Anaheim Hills, CA, 166
Jeff Taylor, St. George, ID, 168
Abraham Azan, Sedalia, MO, 169
Gerald Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 169
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 169
Don Thomas, Chesterfield, MI, 171
Michael Ito, Ogden, UT, 173
Ron Olsen, St. George, UT, 174
Don Larson, Ann Arbor, MI, 177
Duane Jefts, Lake St. Louis, MO, 179
Philip Powell, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 182
Vance Van Dam, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 186
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 192
Duane Francis, St. George, UT, 193
Paul Hebert, Falher, AB, Canada, 195
Mike Loyer, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada, DNS
Jerry Sepich, Pocatello, ID, DNS

65 B
Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 166
Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp, MI, 173
Theodore Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 174
Michael Larson, Seattle, WA, 177
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 179
Lond Wakefield, Huntington, UT, 179
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 180
Warren Peterson, Woodland Hills, UT, 181
Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 183
Dennis Mackenzie, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 189
Michael Janis, Ormond Beach, FL, 190
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 192
Rick Jones, West Jordan, UT, 193
Thomas Beadle, Santa Barbara, CA, 194
Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 195
Richard Soha, Great Falls, MT, 196
Bill Walters, Great Falls, MT, 196
Richard Christiansen, Kaysville, UT, 197
Moe Foremsky, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 197
James R Thompson, Washington, UT, 197
Ron Davis, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 200
Steve Ceballes, Chandler, AZ, 206
James Stan Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 208
Harvey Lorett, Alta Loma, CA, 212
Robert Emmerson, Colton, CA, 214
Charles Dominick, Rochester Hills, MI, WD
Gene Souza, St. George, UT, DNS
Doug Weigum, Didsbury, AB, Canada, WD

70 A
Sonny Branning, Kosciusko, MS, 162
Robert Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 166
Paul Nelson, Bountiful, UT, 167
Fredric Fetske, Manteca, CA, 170
Bob Gieg, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 172
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 172
Larry Watt, Blackfoot, ID, 172
Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 173
Mike Bistline, St. George, UT, 176
Brent Cottle, Salt Lake City, UT, 176
Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 176
Keith Mcdonald, St. George, UT, 179
James Smith, Alpine, UT, 179
Dan Liesner, Apache Junction, AZ, 180
Lynn Johnson, Magna, UT, 181
John Keator, Mission Viejo, CA, 181
Clifford Johnson, Sandy, UT, 182
Gene Matthews, St. George, UT, 183
Josh Holmes, Grand Junction, CO, 185
Jack White, Salt Lake City, UT, 186
Robert Chambers, Beaver Dam, AZ, 187
Brent Palmer, St. George, UT, 189
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 190
Ronald Linton, Salem, UT, 190
Daniel Wittern, Kihei, HI, 192
Elmo Nelson, Phoenix, AZ, 206
Curt Kurtenbach, Grand Junction, CO, WD

70 B
Richard Nemelka, Salt Lake City, UT, 167
Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 171
David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 178
Edwin Harbour, San Marcos, CA, 184
Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 185
Gary Forsman, Great Falls, MT, 185
Chris Fleck, Great Falls, MT, 190
Thomas Neely, Apple Valley, CA, 191
Bob Gourley, Bountiful, UT, 193
John Payne, Eagle, ID, 193
Dick Allen, Payson, UT, 196
Ketil Moksnes, Citrus Heights, CA, 196
Ray Walker, Concord, CA, 196
Richard Bennett, South Jordan, UT, 197
Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 197
Larry Peterson, Salt Lake City, UT, 197
Ronald Parsons, Erie, CO, 198
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 199
Jon Hall, St. George, UT, 201
Bill Morrow, Nipomo, CA, 201
Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 201
Bruce Christensen, Orem, UT, 203
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 209
Thomas Johnson, Hemet, CA, 214
James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 216
John Brown, Fontana, CA, WD
Frank Goodfellow, Fullerton, CA, DNS
Ronald Winningham, St. George, UT, DNS

75 A
John Garner, Petal, MS, 163
Chuck Agne, St. George, UT, 168
Jay Hoefling, Grand Junction, CO, 170
Ron Selberg, Beaumont, CA, 174
Boyd Mounteer, Farr West, UT, 175
Jim Maraccini, Marina, CA, 179
E.C. (Ed) Davidson, Silver City, NM, 180
Robert Alexander, Meridian, ID, 182
Roger Tomlinson, St. George, UT, 187
Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, 192
Glade Nixon, Holladay, UT, 194
Robert Motzkus, Salt Lake City, UT, 196
Hal Hintze, Benson, UT, 198
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 199
Shelton Wakefield, Waller, TX, 205
Jerry Lees, Orem, UT, 208

75 B
Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 181
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, St. George, UT, 190
Jose (Phil) Martinez, Manteca, CA, 192
Robert Mosteller, Midvale, UT, 192
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 196
George Warner, West Jordan, UT, 197
Sheldon Worthen, Orem, UT, 198
Ron Meyer, Elko, NV, 200
Bryan Alexander, Valley Center, CA, 202
Ross Thomas, St. George, UT, 205
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 210
Peter Snell, Dallas, TX, 212
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 225
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 243
James Baker, Twentynine Palms, CA, WD
Dee Hardy, Brigham City, UT, WS

80 A
Dick Peacock, St. George, UT, 157
Roy Stephen, St. George, UT, 163
Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 174
Earl Finley, Sedalia, MO, 175
Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA, 180
Thomas Goodman, Vernal, UT, 185
Marlin Shields, Salt Lake City, UT, 190
David Platter, Lafayette, CA, DNS

80 B
Bob Anderson, St. George, UT, 180
Jim Gilbreath, Mammoth Lakes, CA, 186
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 192
E K Arnell, Logan, UT, 194
Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 196
Laverne Streeter, Modesto, CA, 200
Stan Marquiss, Lehi, UT, 202
Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 213
Edwin Gookin, San Diego, CA, 240

85 A
Bill Christensen, Salt Lake City, UT, 177
Lynn Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 201
Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 208
Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 212
Raymond Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT, 214
Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 215
Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 219

90 A
Guy Wilkins, Ogden, UT, 224

95 A
Joe Picard, Grand Junction, CO, 118, 9 holes

Women
50 A
Denise Vines, Westbank, BC, Canada, 166
Sharon Cory, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 176
Eva Pazan, St. Augustine, FL, 180
Tina Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 186
Leslee Adamson, Spanish Fork, UT, 189
Lisa Johnson, Spanish Fork, UT, 190
Leigh Ceballes, Chandler, AZ, 266

55 A
Marcia Azan, Sedalia, MO, 163
Julie Strong, Claresholm, AB, Canada, 169
Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 180
Deborah Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 183
Dianne Lafleur, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 193
Susan Walker, Colorado Springs, CO, 205
Ellen Williams-Bowden, Santa Clara, UT, 221
Leisa Tischner, Washington, UT, 233

60 A
Judy Hollberg, Salt Lake City, UT, 166
Val Fichtner, Peachland, BC, Canada, 172
Keiko Aoki, Sandy, UT, 184
Linda Earnest, Twentynine Palms, CA, 195
Deborah Rowbotham, Dundas, ON, Canada, 199
Helen Johnson, Cherry Point, AB, Canada, 200
Debby Savage, San Marcos, CA, 207
Kathy Christy, Colorado Springs, CO, 209
Rhonda Norton, Provo, UT, DNS

65 A
Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 180
Elaine George, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 181
Delayne Streeter, Modesto, CA, 191
Margo Parnell, Dameron, MD, 194
Margaret Convey, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada, 198
Barbara Sheen, Cardston, AB, Canada, DNS

65 B
Patricia Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 198
Maryloo Cordon, Roy, UT, 206
Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 209
Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 214
Pat Brandel, Ft. Pierce, FL, 225
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 229
Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 237

70 A
Maria Ariansen, Ivins, UT, 183
Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 192
Kathleen Winningham, St. George, UT, 192
Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 206
Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 213
Mary Liesner, Apache Junction, AZ, 215
Helen Johnson, Hemet, CA, DNF

70 B
Margie Horne, Orem, UT, 218
Christine Corwin, Moab, UT, 219
Carol Barrett, Centennial, CO, 222
Glenda Finley, Sedalia, MO, 242
Miki Snell, Dallas, TX, 242
Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 247
Catherine Shehan, Upland, CA, 250

75 A
Jill Jolley, Rexburg, ID, 201
Wendy Jerome, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 203
Donna Gookin, San Diego, CA, 203
Shirley Woods, St. George, UT, 204
Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN, DNS
Edna Hardy, Brigham City, UT, DNS

80 A
Theresa Wittry, Hurricane, UT, 197
Celia Kleinheksel, Zeeland, MI, 200
Leslie O'Shea, Calgary, AB, Canada, 204
Luena Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 212
Patricia Healey, St. George, UT, 227
Barbara Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 254

85 A
Darma Christensen, American Fork, UT, 207
Mary Lynn Reber, Santa Clara, UT, 208
Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 223

90 A
Jerry Park, Orem, UT, 223

Net Scores

Men
50 A
Mark Olivas, Elk Grove, CA, 151
Paul Jones, St. George, UT, 146
John Neuenswander, Pleasant Grove, UT, 143
Adam Harrington, Commerce City, CO, 149
Thomas Wagner, St George, UT, 146
Gene Bowcut, St. George, UT, 159
Donald Thornton, Spokane Valley, WA, 152
Gary Hartung, Fontana, CA, DNS
55 A
Rick Dodson, Mammoth Lakes, CA, 141
Rhett Long, St. George, UT, 146
Thomas Molley, Long Beach, CA, 146
Tom Obray, Bountiful, UT, 152
Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 143
Herb Smaltz, The Villages, FL, 155
Stewart Williams, Austin, TX, 151
Ted Diggins, Landers, CA, 160
Curtis Anderson, St. George, UT, DNS
Robert Carruth, Clearfield, UT, DNF

55 B
Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 135
John Younger, Lakewood, CO, 141
Lee Westover, Murray, UT, 139
Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 130
Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 140
Matt Bjornn, Cottage Grove, OR, 147
Mark Neuenswander, Salt Lake City, UT, 164
Peter Matysuk, Modesto, CA, 167
Scott Gardner, St. George, UT, WD
Scott Moyes, West Jordan, UT, WD

60 A
Steven Smith, Pleasant Grove, UT, 147
Dale Christensen, Draper, UT, 145
Brian Bergman, Mesquite, NV, 149
Kip Prince, Riverton, UT, 151
Scott Dunford, Mesquite, NV, 147
Bill Weinman, Parker, CO, 156
Raymond Mack, Rochester, NY, 151
Jamie Macmillen, Ivins, UT, 145
Randy Tanski, Sandy, UT, 149
Don Waters, St. George, UT, 151
Bruce Campion, Draper, UT, 148
Douglas Haralson, Kenai, AK, 162
Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 155
Mitchell Royce, Missoula, MT, 153
Randy L Taylor, West Valley City, UT, 162
Mike Mitson, Westbank, BC, Canada, 165

60 B
Edward J Soltysik, South Surrey, BC, Canada, 143
Tom Alvernaz, Turlock, CA, 144
Kim Covieo, Kaysville, UT, 136
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 142
Vance Heslop, Burlington, WY, 119
Mike Bohanna, Shingle Springs, CA, 142
Lyle Ferguson, Salt Lake City, UT, 145
Dan Hallford, Sacramento, CA, 147
Greg Nielsen, Preston, ID, 141
Scott Porter, Ogden, UT, 141
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 147
Ron Gustafson, San Marcos, CA, 156
Ettore Minor, Rocklin, CA, 153
Randy Byerly, Bishop, CA, 146
Doug Lemcke, Modesto, CA, 159
Kenneth Turner, Burley, ID, 154
Donald Stevenson, Modesto, CA, 166
Robert Christiansen, Fruit Heights, UT, 158
Brad Jefferies, Murray, UT, 178
Frank Diaz, Tracy, CA, DNS

65 A
John Cova, Novi, MI, 152
George Geise, Great Falls, MT, 140
Laron Stevens, Lindon, UT, 142
Gary Mason, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 129
Reed Benson, Sandy, UT, 141
John Hensel, St. Anthony, MN, 140
Wayne Nelson, Blackfoot, ID, 139
Dennis Dolton, Washington, UT, 140
Blair Teeples, Kaysville, UT, 131
Alan Banks, Highland, UT, 144
Jerry Ransdell, Mesquite, NV, 148
John Baker, Anaheim Hills, CA, 143
Jeff Taylor, St. George, ID, 143
Abraham Azan, Sedalia, MO, 157
Gerald Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 158
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 149
Don Thomas, Chesterfield, MI, 147
Michael Ito, Ogden, UT, 151
Ron Olsen, St. George, UT, 150
Don Larson, Ann Arbor, MI, 156
Duane Jefts, Lake St. Louis, MO, 157
Philip Powell, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 152
Vance Van Dam, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 158
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 163
Duane Francis, St. George, UT, 173
Paul Hebert, Falher, AB, Canada, 167
Mike Loyer, Fort Saskatchewan, AB, Canada, DNS
Jerry Sepich, Pocatello, ID, DNS

65 B
Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 135
Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp, MI, 142
Theodore Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 139
Michael Larson, Seattle, WA, 138
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 138
Lond Wakefield, Huntington, UT, 142
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 135
Warren Peterson, Woodland Hills, UT, 147
Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 146
Dennis Mackenzie, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 148
Michael Janis, Ormond Beach, FL, 156
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 153
Rick Jones, West Jordan, UT, 160
Thomas Beadle, Santa Barbara, CA, 159
Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 156
Richard Soha, Great Falls, MT, 154
Bill Walters, Great Falls, MT, 163
Richard Christiansen, Kaysville, UT, 153
Moe Foremsky, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 152
James R Thompson, Washington, UT, 157
Ron Davis, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 155
Steve Ceballes, Chandler, AZ, 149
James Stan Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 170
Harvey Lorett, Alta Loma, CA, 155
Robert Emmerson, Colton, CA, 173
Charles Dominick, Rochester Hills, MI, WD
Gene Souza, St. George, UT, DNS
Doug Weigum, Didsbury, AB, Canada, WD

70 A
Sonny Branning, Kosciusko, MS, 150
Robert Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 156
Paul Nelson, Bountiful, UT, 150
Fredric Fetske, Manteca, CA, 148
Bob Gieg, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 146
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 155
Larry Watt, Blackfoot, ID, 150
Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 142
Mike Bistline, St. George, UT, 145
Brent Cottle, Salt Lake City, UT, 156
Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 154
Keith Mcdonald, St. George, UT, 148
James Smith, Alpine, UT, 148
Dan Liesner, Apache Junction, AZ, 152
Lynn Johnson, Magna, UT, 153
John Keator, Mission Viejo, CA, 159
Clifford Johnson, Sandy, UT, 153
Gene Matthews, St. George, UT, 151
Josh Holmes, Grand Junction, CO, 158
Jack White, Salt Lake City, UT, 159
Robert Chambers, Beaver Dam, AZ, 161
Brent Palmer, St. George, UT, 160
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 158
Ronald Linton, Salem, UT, 158
Daniel Wittern, Kihei, HI, 167
Elmo Nelson, Phoenix, AZ, 177
Curt Kurtenbach, Grand Junction, CO, WD

70 B
Richard Nemelka, Salt Lake City, UT, 133
Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 139
David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 146
Edwin Harbour, San Marcos, CA, 145
Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 140
Gary Forsman, Great Falls, MT, 134
Chris Fleck, Great Falls, MT, 143
Thomas Neely, Apple Valley, CA, 142
Bob Gourley, Bountiful, UT, 151
John Payne, Eagle, ID, 148
Dick Allen, Payson, UT, 135
Ketil Moksnes, Citrus Heights, CA, 157
Ray Walker, Concord, CA, 151
Richard Bennett, South Jordan, UT, 159
Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 154
Larry Peterson, Salt Lake City, UT, 132
Ronald Parsons, Erie, CO, 154
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 150
Jon Hall, St. George, UT, 132
Bill Morrow, Nipomo, CA, 158
Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 154
Bruce Christensen, Orem, UT, 158
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 142
Thomas Johnson, Hemet, CA, 149
James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 175
John Brown, Fontana, CA, WD
Frank Goodfellow, Fullerton, CA, DNS
Ronald Winningham, St. George, UT, DNF

75 A
John Garner, Petal, MS, 147
Chuck Agne, St. George, UT, 146
Jay Hoefling, Grand Junction, CO, 153
Ron Selberg, Beaumont, CA, 151
Boyd Mounteer, Farr West, UT, 145
Jim Maraccini, Marina, CA, 148
E.C. (Ed) Davidson, Silver City, NM, 150
Robert Alexander, Meridian, ID, 152
Roger Tomlinson, St. George, UT, 155
Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, 166
Glade Nixon, Holladay, UT, 161
Robert Motzkus, Salt Lake City, UT, 167
Hal Hintze, Benson, UT, 169
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 166
Shelton Wakefield, Waller, TX, 169
Jerry Lees, Orem, UT, 175

75 B
Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 138
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, St. George, UT, 131
Jose (Phil) Martinez, Manteca, CA, 151
Robert Mosteller, Midvale, UT, 151
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 153
George Warner, West Jordan, UT, 134
Sheldon Worthen, Orem, UT, 151
Ron Meyer, Elko, NV, 159
Bryan Alexander, Valley Center, CA, 161
Ross Thomas, St. George, UT, 150
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 165
Peter Snell, Dallas, TX, 164
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 186
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 188
James Baker, Twentynine Palms, CA, WD
Dee Hardy, Brigham City, UT, WD

80 A
Dick Peacock, St. George, UT, 151
Roy Stephen, St. George, UT, 145
Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 140
Earl Finley, Sedalia, MO, 161
Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA, 146
Thomas Goodman, Vernal, UT, 159
Marlin Shields, Salt Lake City, UT, 162
David Platter, Lafayette, CA, DNS

80 B
Bob Anderson, St. George, UT, 140
Jim Gilbreath, Mammoth Lakes, CA, 150
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 152
E K Arnell, Logan, UT, 154
Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 136
Laverne Streeter, Modesto, CA, 158
Stan Marquiss, Lehi, UT, 148
Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 167
Edwin Gookin, San Diego, CA, 180

85 A
Bill Christensen, Salt Lake City, UT, 139
Lynn Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 151
Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 150
Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 174
Raymond Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT, 138
Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 153
Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 165

90 A
Guy Wilkins, Ogden, UT, 188

95 A
Joe Picard, Grand Junction, CO, 52 9 holes

Women
50 A
Denise Vines, Westbank, BC, Canada, 151
Sharon Cory, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 145
Eva Pazan, St. Augustine, FL, 135
Tina Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 137
Leslee Adamson, Spanish Fork, UT, 142
Lisa Johnson, Spanish Fork, UT, 143
Leigh Ceballes, Chandler, AZ, 190

55 A
Marcia Azan, Sedalia, MO, 147
Julie Strong, Claresholm, AB, Canada, 147
Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 147
Deborah Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 152
Dianne Lafleur, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 149
Susan Walker, Colorado Springs, CO, 156
Ellen Williams-Bowden, Santa Clara, UT, 169
Leisa Tischner, Washington, UT, 182

60 A
Judy Hollberg, Salt Lake City, UT, 141
Val Fichtner, Peachland, BC, Canada, 146
Keiko Aoki, Sandy, UT, 147
Linda Earnest, Twentynine Palms, CA, 146
Deborah Rowbotham, Dundas, ON, Canada, 158
Helen Johnson, Cherry Point, AB, Canada, 161
Debby Savage, San Marcos, CA, 154
Kathy Christy, Colorado Springs, CO, 155
Rhonda Norton, Provo, UT, DNS

65 A
Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 137
Elaine George, St. Albert, AB, Canada, 161
Delayne Streeter, Modesto, CA, 148
Margo Parnell, Dameron, MD, 149
Margaret Convey, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada, 159
Barbara Sheen, Cardston, AB, Canada, DNS

65 B
Patricia Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 132
Maryloo Cordon, Roy, UT, 142
Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 150
Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 150
Pat Brandel, Ft. Pierce, FL, 149
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 168
Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 175

70 A
Maria Ariansen, Ivins, UT, 137
Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 149
Kathleen Winningham, St. George, UT, 133
Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 155
Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 155
Mary Liesner, Apache Junction, AZ, 156
Helen Johnson, Hemet, CA, DNF

70 B
Margie Horne, Orem, UT, 150
Christine Corwin, Moab, UT, 143
Carol Barrett, Centennial, CO, 160
Glenda Finley, Sedalia, MO, 177
Miki Snell, Dallas, TX, 166
Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 171
Catherine Shehan, Upland, CA, 174

75 A
Jill Jolley, Rexburg, ID, 162
Donna Gookin, San Diego, CA, 145
Wendy Jerome, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 149
Shirley Woods, St. George, UT, 147
Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN, DNS
Edna Hardy, Brigham City, UT, DNS

80 A
Theresa Wittry, Hurricane, UT, 152
Celia Kleinheksel, Zeeland, MI, 165
Leslie O'Shea, Calgary, AB, Canada, 173
Luena Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 144
Patricia Healey, St. George, UT, 162
Barbara Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 178

85 A
Darma Christensen, American Fork, UT, 149
Mary Lynn Reber, Santa Clara, UT, 146
Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 153

90 A
Jerry Park, Orem, UT, 147

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City