2014 Golf Medal 18 Hole - By Handicap Participants Results

Gross

Men
Flight 1, Index 4.4- 9.9
Wayne Nelson, Blackfoot, ID, 70
Stewart Williams, Austin, TX, 77
Douglas Haralson, Kenai, AK, 78
Gerald Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 79
Abraham Azan, Sedalia, MO, 80
Don Larson, Ann Arbor, MI, 80
Paul Jones, St. George, UT, 81
Curtis Anderson, St. George, UT, 81
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 83
John Baker, , 84
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 86
Robert Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 88
Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 88
Ted Diggins, Landers, CA, 92
Robert Hampton, Salt Lake City, UT, DNS
Laron Stevens, Lindon, UT, DQ

Flight 2, Index 5-10
Ron Gage, St. George, UT, 82
Thomas Wagner, St. George, UT, 83
Edward J. Soltysik, South Surrey, BC, Canada, 83
Mitchel Royce, Missoula, MT, 84
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 85
Don Thomas, Chesterfield, MI, 86
Larry Watt, Blackfoot, ID, 86
Gene Bowcut, St. George, UT, 87
Lynn Johnson, Magna, UT, 88
Ron Gustafson, San Marcos, CA, 88
Ron Selberg, Beaumont, CA, 89
Daniel Wittern, Kihei, HI, 94
Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, DNS

Flight 3, Index 10.3-13.8
Bob OBrien, Orange, CA, 83
E.C. (Ed) Davidson, Silver City, NM, 86
Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp., MI, 86
Mike Bistline, St. George, UT, 88
Steven Cordon, Roy, UT, 88
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 89
Michael Janis, Ormond Beach, FL, 89
Greg Nielsen, Preston, ID, 89
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 89
James Stan Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 91
Ron Meyer, Elko, NV, 91
Frank Goodfellow, Fullerton, CA, 93
Theodore Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 95
Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 95
David Platter, Lafayette, CA, DNS
Philip Timothy, Vernal, UT, DNS
Lond Wakefield, Huntington, UT, DNS
Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA,

Flight 4, Index 11-14
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 87
Kenneth Turner, Burley, ID, 92
Ron Saito, Oakdale, CA, 94
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, St. George, UT, 96
Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 99
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 103
Bruce Christiansen, Orem, UT, 104
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 114
Lynn Christiansen, Washington, UT, DNS
Peter Snell, Dallas, TX, DNS
Stan Marquiss, Lehi, UT, DNS
Lavor Newuenswander, Livermore, CA, DNS

Women
Flight 1, Index 7.9-38.7
Marsha Azan, Sedalia, MO, 81
Tina Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 85
Deborah Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 94
Eva Pazan, St. Augustine, FL, 97
Linda Earnst, Twentynine Palms, CA, 99
Ruth Dunn, Vernal, UT, 107

Flight 2, Index 8-40
Debbie Savage, San Marcos, CA, 94
Patricia Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 98
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 101
Patraicia Healey, St. George, UT, 109
Carol Barrett, Centennial, CO, 117
Miki Snell, Dallas, TX, DNS

Net
Men
Flight 1, Index 4.4- 9.9
Wayne Nelson, Blackfoot, ID, 62
Don Larson, Ann Arbor, MI, 70
Stewart Williams, Austin, TX, 71
Douglas Haralson, Kenai, AK, 72
Curtis Anderson, St. George, UT, 72
Paul Jones, St. George, UT, 73
Gerald Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 74
Abraham Azan, Sedalia, MO, 74
John Baker, , 74
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 75
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 76
Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 77
Robert Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 83
Ted Diggins, Landers, CA, 83
Robert Hampton, Salt Lake City, UT, DNS
Laron Stevens, Lindon, UT, DQ

Flight 2, Index 5-10
Edward J. Soltysik, South Surrey, BC, Canada, 69
Ron Gage, St. George, UT, 70
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 71
Thomas Wagner, St. George, UT, 72
Mitchel Royce, Missoula, MT, 72
Don Thomas, Chesterfield, MI, 74
Lynn Johnson, Magna, UT, 74
Ron Gustafson, San Marcos, CA, 74
Larry Watt, Blackfoot, ID, 75
Gene Bowcut, St. George, UT, 75
Ron Selberg, Beaumont, CA, 78
Daniel Wittern, Kihei, HI, 82
Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, DNS

Flight 3, Index 10.3-13.8
Bob OBrien, Orange, CA, 69
Steven Cordon, Roy, UT, 70
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 70
Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp., MI, 71
Greg Nielsen, Preston, ID, 71
E.C. (Ed) Davidson, Silver City, NM, 72
James Stan Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 72
Ron Meyer, Elko, NV, 72
Mike Bistline, St. George, UT, 73
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 73
Michael Janis, Ormond Beach, FL, 73
Frank Goodfellow, Fullerton, CA, 74
Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 76
Theodore Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 81
David Platter, Lafayette, CA, DNS
Philip Timothy, Vernal, UT, DNS
Lond Wakefield, Huntington, UT, DNS
Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA,

Flight 4, Index 11-14
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 66
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, St. George, UT, 67
Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 71
Kenneth Turner, Burley, ID, 72
Ron Saito, Oakdale, CA, 74
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 82
Bruce Christiansen, Orem, UT, 83
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 88
Lynn Christiansen, Washington, UT, DNS
Peter Snell, Dallas, TX, DNS
Stan Marquiss, Lehi, UT, DNS
Lavor Newuenswander, Livermore, CA, DNS

Women
Flight 1, Index 7.9-38.7
Tina Wess, Port Saint Lucie, FL, 60
Marsha Azan, Sedalia, MO, 73
Linda Earnst, Twentynine Palms, CA, 74
Eva Pazan, St. Augustine, FL, 75
Deborah Fillinger, Sedalia, MO, 78
Ruth Dunn, Vernal, UT, 97

Flight 2, Index 8-40
Patricia Rinehart, Sedalia, MO, 64
Debbie Savage, San Marcos, CA, 67
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 68
Patraicia Healey, St. George, UT, 76
Carol Barrett, Centennial, CO, 85
Miki Snell, Dallas, TX, DNS

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion