2014 Badminton Doubles - Men/Women Results

Doubles - Men
Men 50-54
Gold, Ralph Cervantes, Hillsboro, OR
Gold, Randy Dunlap, Portland, OR
Silver, Sergei Kolesnikov, Elma, NY
Silver, Jim Swaydan, St. George, UT
Men 55-59
Gold, Stephen Frei, St. Louis, MO
Gold, Chris Frei, Brownfield, TX
Silver, Wes Stevens, Portland, OR
Silver, Charles Milliren, Owen, WI
Men 60-64
Gold, Mike Mitson, Westbank, BC, Canada
Gold, Frank Price, Burnaby, BC, Canada
Silver, Henry Paynter, Westbank, BC, Canada
Silver, Roy Ames, Daly City, CA
Bronze, David Goldshaw, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Bronze, Michael Hilliard, Show Low, AZ
4th, Paul Cory, Greeley, CO
4th, Wayne Fullerton, Logan Lake, BC, Canada
5th, Richard Hurdman, Washington, UT
5th, Dennis Ritchie, Tucson, AZ
Men 70-74
Gold, Murray Foubister, Kamloops, BC, Canada
Gold, Jeff Fishback, Los Gatos, CA
Silver, Hsin-Hsiung Hsu, Concord, MA
Silver, Stephen Wang, Powell, OH
Bronze, Jim Greenlees, Matthews, NC
Bronze, W. John Hewitt, Davidson, NC
4th, Norman Carruthers, Sturgeon County, AB, Canada
4th, Bill Burton, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Men 75-79
Gold, Gene Huffty, Avinger, TX
Gold, James Ho, Loma Linda, CA
Silver, Robert Clark, Victoria, BC, Canada
Silver, Gordon Pearman, Chula Vista, CA
Bronze, Phil Brunner, Flagstaff, AZ
Bronze, Kamal Chaudhari, Temple Terrace, FL
Doubles - Women
Women 50-54
Gold, Barbara Heaney, Westbank, BC, Canada
Gold, Clara Wai, West Vancouver, BC, Canada
Women 55-59
Gold, Marsha Morris, Phoenix, AZ
Gold, Barb Biggs, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Silver, Amanda Ritchie, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Lynette Fullerton, Logan Lake, BC, Canada
Women 60-64
Gold, Ann Choi, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Gold, Carolyn Hoefer, Malibu, CA
Silver, Jean LeBlanc, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Silver, Jessie Rogers, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Women 65-69
Gold, Pat Kirk, Victoria, BC, Canada
Gold, Anne Henderson, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Silver, Mary Blandino, West Allis, WI
Silver, Jessie Rogers, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Bronze, Patricia Ortlepp, Orchard Park, NY
Bronze, Linda Cory, Greeley, CO
Women 70-74
Gold, Ruthe Marinelli, Lady Lake, FL
Gold, Julie Bradley, The Villages, FL
Silver, Connie Lee, Happy Valley, OR
Silver, Jeannine Bohn, Cincinnati, OH
Bronze, Margot Hurst, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Lorna Hunter, Tucson, AZ
4th, Judy Gray, Fort Mohave, AZ
4th, Anne Emberly, St. Albert, AB, Canada

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City