2013 Triathlon Individual Splits Results

Men 50-54

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 163 Ward, Tim , 00 1:09:10 @ 0

Swim: 7:00( 1) T1: 2:00( 5) Bike: 37:35( 1) T2: 0:38( 2) Run: 21:57( 3)

2 136 Marabella, Bob , 00 1:13:38 @ 4:28

Swim: 9:00( 4) T1: 1:10( 2) Bike: 42:40( 5) T2: 0:47( 4) Run: 20:01( 1)

3 142 Neff, Robert , 00 1:14:26 @ 5:16

Swim: 9:27( 5) T1: 3:02(11) Bike: 39:20( 2) T2: 0:25( 1) Run: 22:12( 4)

4 164 Weldon, Norman , 00 1:16:38 @ 7:28

Swim: 9:41( 6) T1: 50( 1) Bike: 41:27( 4) T2: 0:44( 3) Run: 23:56( 5)

5 158 Thacher, Andy , 00 1:17:45 @ 8:35

Swim: 7:53( 3) T1: 1:44( 3) Bike: 45:57(10) T2: 1:05( 5) Run: 21:06( 2)

6 120 Guthrie, Jason , 00 1:24:20 @ 15:10

Swim: 9:58( 8) T1: 2:41( 9) Bike: 44:05( 7) T2: 1:51(10) Run: 25:45( 6)

7 133 Larsen, Gordon L , 00 1:26:58 @ 17:48

Swim: 10:04( 9) T1: 2:27( 8) Bike: 45:33( 8) T2: 1:35( 8) Run: 27:19( 8)

8 112 Cozzens, Richard , 00 1:27:47 @ 18:37

Swim: 9:54( 7) T1: 2:17( 7) Bike: 41:23( 3) T2: 2:18(12) Run: 31:55(11)

9 114 Diamond, Wayne , 00 1:29:21 @ 20:11

Swim: 12:21(12) T1: 2:16( 6) Bike: 45:49( 9) T2: 1:38( 9) Run: 27:17( 7)

10 127 Holgerson, DeWayne , 00 1:35:21 @ 26:11

Swim: 11:46(11) T1: 3:54(13) Bike: 43:29( 6) T2: 1:17( 6) Run: 34:55(13)

11 102 Anderson, Kelvin , 00 1:36:28 @ 27:18

Swim: 13:12(13) T1: 3:14(12) Bike: 47:25(11) T2: 2:03(11) Run: 30:34(10)

12 153 Sorenson, John , 00 1:36:39 @ 27:29

Swim: 10:38(10) T1: 1:45( 4) Bike: 48:37(12) T2: 1:21( 7) Run: 34:18(12)

13 125 Havick, Paul , 00 2:03:18 @ 54:08

Swim: 7:29( 2) T1: 2:52(10) Run: 29:47( 9)

Men 55-59

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 141 Merrill, Lindsey , 00 1:06:13 @ 0

Swim: 8:26( 5) T1: 1:18( 1) Bike: 34:55( 1) T2: 1:10( 4) Run: 20:24( 1)

2 115 Douglas, Todd , 00 1:10:18 @ 4:05

Swim: 8:23( 4) T1: 1:27( 4) Bike: 36:13( 2) T2: 0:51( 1) Run: 23:24( 4)

3 104 Archuleta, Dennis , 00 1:12:17 @ 6:04

Swim: 6:47( 1) T1: 2:27( 6) Bike: 38:48( 4) T2: 1:17( 5) Run: 22:58( 2)

4 111 Cooper, Mike , 00 1:12:41 @ 6:28

Swim: 8:40( 6) T1: 1:22( 2) Bike: 38:20( 3) T2: 0:57( 2) Run: 23:22( 3)

5 149 Raymond, Wesley , 00 1:14:03 @ 7:50

Swim: 7:38( 2) T1: 1:24( 3) Bike: 39:05( 5) T2: 1:25( 6) Run: 24:31( 7)

6 150 Rogers, Randy , 00 1:20:10 @ 13:57

Swim: 8:06( 3) T1: 3:10( 7) Bike: 40:48( 6) T2: 1:39( 9) Run: 26:27( 8)

7 131 Keller, Lawrence , 00 1:23:20 @ 17:07

Swim: 12:54(10) T1: 3:24( 8) Bike: 40:50( 7) T2: 1:45(10) Run: 24:27( 6)

8 139 McDermott, Tim , 00 1:24:41 @ 18:28

Swim: 11:31( 9) T1: 4:13(10) Bike: 44:24( 8) T2: 1:00( 3) Run: 23:33( 5)

9 121 Guthrie, Randy , 00 1:27:27 @ 21:14

Swim: 10:17( 7) T1: 2:19( 5) Bike: 46:06( 9) T2: 1:26( 7) Run: 27:19( 9)

10 101 Alberts, Daniel , 00 1:39:09 @ 32:56

Swim: 10:36( 8) T1: 3:28( 9) Bike: 55:17(11) T2: 1:33( 8) Run: 28:15(10)

11 156 Sunderland, George H , 00 1:44:51 @ 38:38

Swim: 12:58(11) T1: 7:04(12) Bike: 50:46(10) T2: 2:56(12) Run: 31:07(11)

12 157 Tanner, Roland , 00 1:56:46 @ 50:33

Swim: 13:26(12) T1: 5:32(11) Bike: 57:55(12) T2: 2:24(11) Run: 37:29(12)

Men 60-64

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 152 Scott, Kalani , 00 1:06:23 @ 0

Swim: 7:13( 1) T1: 38( 1) Bike: 35:41( 2) T2: 0:49( 2) Run: 22:02( 1)

2 137 Marquardt, Steven , 00 1:15:13 @ 8:50

Swim: 8:03( 2) T1: 1:22( 3) Bike: 39:52( 4) T2: 1:04( 6) Run: 24:52( 3)

3 129 Ingle, Curtis , 00 1:16:10 @ 9:47

Swim: 11:17( 6) T1: 3:26(13) Bike: 35:04( 1) T2: 2:25(14) Run: 23:58( 2)

4 118 Greene, Kelly , 00 1:23:31 @ 17:08

Swim: 9:52( 4) T1: 1:38( 4) Bike: 45:30( 8) T2: 1:03( 5) Run: 25:28( 4)

5 126 Hermandson, Russ , 00 1:24:10 @ 17:47

Swim: 13:28(11) T1: 2:07( 6) Bike: 39:50( 3) T2: 1:45(13) Run: 27:00( 7)

6 128 Hull, Fred , 00 1:25:24 @ 19:01

Swim: 11:50( 8) T1: 2:18( 7) Bike: 41:59( 6) T2: 1:34(11) Run: 27:43( 8)

7 148 Pus, John , 00 1:25:55 @ 19:32

Swim: 13:21(10) T1: 2:31( 9) Bike: 40:23( 5) T2: 1:36(12) Run: 28:04( 9)

8 140 Melonas, Sam , 00 1:26:47 @ 20:24

Swim: 14:47(15) T1: 1:44( 5) Bike: 42:57( 7) T2: 0:58( 4) Run: 26:21( 6)

9 108 Christensen, Andy , 00 1:27:43 @ 21:20

Swim: 11:44( 7) T1: 55( 2) Bike: 48:05(11) T2: 0:50( 3) Run: 26:09( 5)

10 155 Strobell, Dan , 00 1:29:36 @ 23:13

Swim: 8:45( 3) T1: 2:30( 8) Bike: 45:59( 9) T2: 1:14( 8) Run: 31:08(13)

11 162 Ward, David , 00 1:33:31 @ 27:08

Swim: 12:30( 9) T1: 4:44(14) Bike: 46:04(10) T2: 1:24( 9) Run: 28:49(10)

12 132 Kerlin, David , 00 1:36:21 @ 29:58

Swim: 10:44( 5) T1: 2:47(10) Bike: 52:08(13) T2: 1:10( 7) Run: 29:32(12)

13 109 Christensen, Paul , 00 1:37:58 @ 31:35

Swim: 13:41(12) T1: 3:06(12) Bike: 50:35(12) T2: 1:33(10) Run: 29:03(11)

14 123 Hamilton, Mark , 00 1:49:25 @ 43:02

Swim: 14:06(13) T1: 2:58(11) Bike: 53:46(14) T2: 0:45( 1) Run: 37:50(14)

15 160 Triplett, Daniel , 00 2:17:30 @ 1:11:07

Swim: 14:38(14) T1: 5:37(15) Bike: 1:05:04(15) T2: 3:01(15) Run: 49:10(15)

Men 65-69

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 144 Noonan, James , 00 1:16:40 @ 0

Swim: 12:12( 5) T1: 1:30( 2) Bike: 37:04( 1) T2: 0:35( 1) Run: 25:19( 1)

2 151 Schilleman, Michael , 00 1:25:01 @ 8:21

Swim: 13:45( 8) T1: 2:14( 3) Bike: 37:47( 2) T2: 1:19( 4) Run: 29:56( 5)

3 161 Vanhille, Lee , 00 1:25:45 @ 9:05

Swim: 9:23( 1) T1: 3:19( 5) Bike: 43:16( 3) T2: 1:44( 6) Run: 28:03( 2)

4 124 Harris, Ted , 00 1:30:18 @ 13:38

Swim: 10:36( 2) T1: 3:17( 4) Bike: 44:26( 4) T2: 2:16( 8) Run: 29:43( 4)

5 165 Williams, LeRoy , 00 1:31:00 @ 14:20

Swim: 12:50( 7) T1: 1:05( 1) Bike: 46:29( 5) T2: 1:02( 3) Run: 29:34( 3)

6 135 Lyzenga, William , 00 1:44:03 @ 27:23

Swim: 11:50( 3) T1: 4:44( 9) Bike: 52:55( 8) T2: 0:56( 2) Run: 33:38( 6)

7 147 Pollak, Victor , 00 1:47:58 @ 31:18

Swim: 12:37( 6) T1: 3:34( 6) Bike: 50:09( 7) T2: 2:08( 7) Run: 39:30( 9)

8 145 Oldroyd, Ronald , 00 1:50:30 @ 33:50

Swim: 17:00( 9) T1: 3:45( 7) Bike: 50:06( 6) T2: 1:26( 5) Run: 38:13( 8)

9 106 Burgon, John , 00 2:09:00 @ 52:20

Swim: 12:06( 4) T1: 4:23( 8) Run: 35:45( 7)

Men 70-74

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 134 Larson, Sterling , 00 1:25:31 @ 0

Swim: 10:39( 1) T1: 1:37( 1) Bike: 44:24( 2) T2: 0:43( 1) Run: 28:08( 2)

2 119 Gross, Robert , 00 1:25:52 @ 21

Swim: 11:33( 2) T1: 2:07( 2) Bike: 45:13( 3) T2: 1:18( 2) Run: 25:41( 1)

3 154 Stephens, Ken , 00 1:28:29 @ 2:58

Swim: 11:41( 3) T1: 2:37( 3) Bike: 41:27( 1) T2: 1:58( 4) Run: 30:46( 3)

4 107 Buxton, Tom , 00 1:45:12 @ 19:41

Swim: 11:57( 4) T1: 6:12( 4) Bike: 53:34( 4) T2: 1:20( 3) Run: 32:09( 4)

Men 75-79

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 167 Wynn, G. Brent , 00 1:31:42 @ 0

Swim: 15:58( 2) T1: 4:26( 2)

2 143 Neff, Samuel , 00 1:43:03 @ 11:21

Swim: 12:16( 1) T1: 3:18( 1) Bike: 48:29( 1) T2: 0:50( 1) Run: 38:10( 2)

3 166 Winder, David , 00 1:56:29 @ 24:47

Swim: 17:05( 3) T1: 7:32( 3) Bike: 57:50( 2) T2: 2:06( 2) Run: 31:56( 1)

Men 80-84

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 130 Jackson, Alan T , 00 1:52:08 @ 0

Swim: 10:58( 1) T1: 4:59( 3) Bike: 51:10( 1) T2: 2:34( 2) Run: 42:27( 2)

2 117 Graves, Dick , 00 2:01:49 @ 9:41

Swim: 16:33( 3) T1: 2:24( 1) Bike: 57:14( 2) T2: 3:31( 3) Run: 42:07( 1)

3 103 Anderson, Melvin , 00 2:07:51 @ 15:43

Swim: 13:39( 2) T1: 4:37( 2) Bike: 1:01:35( 3) T2: 1:22( 1) Run: 46:38( 3)

Women 50-54

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 326 Newman, Karen , 00 1:11:00 @ 0

Swim: 8:18( 3) T1: 50( 1) Bike: 39:34( 1) T2: 0:52( 2) Run: 21:26( 1)

2 315 Hansen, Julie , 00 1:14:27 @ 3:27

Swim: 8:47( 4) T1: 1:18( 2) Bike: 40:46( 2) T2: 1:08( 4) Run: 22:28( 2)

3 305 Cuvilier, Mary Ann , 00 1:20:29 @ 9:29

Swim: 8:08( 1) T1: 1:31( 3) Bike: 45:06( 3) T2: 1:13( 5) Run: 24:31( 3)

4 303 Boots, Debbie , 00 1:23:32 @ 12:32

Swim: 10:26( 6) T1: 1:34( 4) Bike: 45:14( 4) T2: 1:31( 6) Run: 24:47( 4)

5 334 Shepard, Elizabeth , 00 1:27:02 @ 16:02

Swim: 8:14( 2) T1: 2:06( 5) Bike: 45:43( 5) T2: 0:42( 1) Run: 30:17( 5)

6 301 Ash-Mott, Carrie , 00 1:40:17 @ 29:17

Swim: 10:09( 5) T1: 2:33( 6) Bike: 50:20( 6) T2: 1:32( 7) Run: 35:43( 6)

7 304 Bowers, Melinda , 00 1:51:18 @ 40:18

Swim: 11:55( 7) T1: 4:30( 8) Bike: 55:06( 7) T2: 2:59( 8) Run: 36:48( 7)

8 307 Dixon, Sharon , 00 2:00:14 @ 49:14

Swim: 14:51( 8) T1: 3:05( 7) Bike: 58:01( 8) T2: 1:06( 3) Run: 43:11( 8)

Women 55-59

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 332 Scott, Janet , 00 1:19:22 @ 0

Swim: 10:06( 3) T1: 56( 1) Bike: 42:07( 2) T2: 1:07( 5) Run: 25:06( 3)

2 313 Glauser, Mary , 00 1:22:36 @ 3:14

Swim: 10:36( 5) T1: 3:09( 8) Bike: 43:41( 4) T2: 2:01( 9) Run: 23:09( 2)

3 314 Hale, Jeannine , 00 1:23:16 @ 3:54

Swim: 10:22( 4) T1: 1:42( 4) Bike: 42:34( 3) T2: 1:07( 5) Run: 27:31( 4)

4 302 Biggs, Barb , 00 1:23:32 @ 4:10

Swim: 12:24( 8) T1: 3:27( 9) Bike: 37:44( 1) T2: 7:35(11) Run: 22:22( 1)

5 333 Scott, Mary , 00 1:31:48 @ 12:26

Swim: 9:33( 2) T1: 1:36( 3) Bike: 48:10( 6) T2: 0:53( 2) Run: 31:36( 9)

6 308 Edwards, Polly , 00 1:33:23 @ 14:01

Swim: 8:51( 1) T1: 3:04( 7) Bike: 51:44( 9) T2: 1:17( 7) Run: 28:27( 5)

7 343 Wong, Nancy , 00 1:34:32 @ 15:10

Swim: 10:40( 6) T1: 2:15( 5) Bike: 50:38( 8) T2: 0:49( 1) Run: 30:10( 8)

8 318 Keller, Susan , 00 1:34:52 @ 15:30

Swim: 13:21(10) T1: 4:50(11) Bike: 46:07( 5) T2: 1:59( 8) Run: 28:35( 6)

9 319 Kerlin, Carol , 00 1:39:02 @ 19:40

Swim: 12:09( 7) T1: 2:51( 6) Bike: 49:26( 7) T2: 2:01( 9) Run: 32:35(10)

10 321 Leblanc, Patricia , 00 1:47:11 @ 27:49

Swim: 13:15( 9) T1: 1:35( 2) Bike: 1:01:28(10) T2: 1:02( 3) Run: 29:51( 7)

11 311 Franks, Patricia , 00 1:58:37 @ 39:15

Swim: 13:44(11) T1: 4:00(10) Bike: 1:04:03(11) T2: 1:04( 4) Run: 35:46(11)

Women 60-64

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 317 Ingle, Donna , 00 1:21:23 @ 0

Swim: 13:01( 9) T1: 1:36( 1) Bike: 38:28( 1) T2: 1:05( 3) Run: 27:13( 1)

2 339 Triplett, Sandy , 00 1:28:26 @ 7:03

Swim: 9:06( 1) T1: 2:07( 4) Bike: 45:55( 5) T2: 1:08( 4) Run: 30:10( 5)

3 320 Layne, Lisabeth , 00 1:28:53 @ 7:30

Swim: 9:53( 4) T1: 1:38( 2) Bike: 42:12( 2) T2: 1:49( 9) Run: 33:21(11)

4 338 Timleck, Elizabeth , 00 1:30:39 @ 9:16

Swim: 12:09( 6) T1: 3:16(11) Bike: 45:15( 3) T2: 2:21(12) Run: 27:38( 3)

5 328 Oldroyd, Cathy , 00 1:31:32 @ 10:09

Swim: 9:26( 2) T1: 2:49( 7) Bike: 46:31( 7) T2: 1:51(10) Run: 30:55( 6)

6 342 Wilson, Linda , 00 " "

Swim: 10:42( 5) T1: 2:02( 3) Bike: 49:04( 8) T2: 1:33( 6) Run: 28:11( 4)

7 346 Rohrer, Charlene , 00 1:33:43 @ 12:20

Swim: 12:56( 8) T1: 2:21( 6) Bike: 50:16(10) T2: 0:50( 2) Run: 27:20( 2)

8 322 Linton, Vicki , 00 1:37:14 @ 15:51

Swim: 12:41( 7) T1: 4:07(12) Bike: 46:07( 6) T2: 1:47( 8) Run: 32:32(10)

9 316 Hull, Cheryl , 00 1:37:20 @ 15:57

Swim: 16:16(12) T1: 3:08( 9) Bike: 45:25( 4) T2: 1:26( 5) Run: 31:05( 7)

10 330 Ready, Diana , 00 1:39:45 @ 18:22

Swim: 13:59(11) T1: 2:20( 5) Bike: 49:06( 9) T2: 1:53(11) Run: 32:27( 8)

11 336 Sunderland, Susie , 00 1:41:00 @ 19:37

Swim: 13:07(10) T1: 3:10(10) Bike: 50:39(11) T2: 1:35( 7) Run: 32:29( 9)

12 310 Fitzpatrick, Maureen , 00 1:48:07 @ 26:44

Swim: 9:50( 3) T1: 3:07( 8) Bike: 56:07(12) T2: 0:47( 1) Run: 38:16(12)

Women 65-69

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 324 Martini, Stephanie , 00 1:36:26 @ 0

Swim: 9:18( 1) T1: 4:53( 5) Bike: 50:28( 1) T2: 0:56( 2) Run: 30:51( 3)

2 312 Gebhard, Bettina , 00 1:38:10 @ 1:44

Swim: 13:09( 5) T1: 3:27( 4) Bike: 50:41( 2) T2: 1:51( 5) Run: 29:02( 1)

3 345 Zarchin, Susan , 00 1:41:44 @ 5:18

Swim: 11:25( 3) T1: 2:04( 1) Bike: 56:51( 4) T2: 1:25( 4) Run: 29:59( 2)

4 329 Pollak, Elizabeth , 00 1:42:24 @ 5:58

Swim: 11:21( 2) T1: 2:05( 2) Bike: 51:25( 3) T2: 1:22( 3) Run: 36:11( 5)

5 344 Zarchin, Linda , 00 1:47:27 @ 11:01

Swim: 12:21( 4) T1: 2:09( 3) Bike: 59:16( 5) T2: 0:52( 1) Run: 32:49( 4)

Women 70-74

PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= ========================= === === ======== ========

1 337 Thomas, Elizabeth , 00 1:44:20 @ 0

Swim: 12:15( 1) T1: 3:33( 1) Bike: 54:30( 1) T2: 1:46( 2) Run: 32:16( 1)

2 340 Turner, Ericka , 00 2:11:30 @ 27:10

Swim: 18:55( 2) T1: 4:59( 2) Bike: 1:08:40( 2) T2: 1:30( 1) Run: 37:26( 2)

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City