2013 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men's Skill Doubles 3.0
Ages 50-64
Gold, Ramiro Pereyra, Albuquerque, NM
Gold, Gopal Rao, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Anthony LeBron, St. George, UT
Silver, Lawrence Hirsch, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robert McFarland, Ogden, UT
Bronze, Don Trottier, Ogden, UT

Ages 65+
Gold, Michael Shoemaker, Baker City, OR
Gold, Kenneth Shallahamer, Costa Mesa, CA
Silver, Richard Jacobson, St. George, UT
Silver, Jim King, Omak, WA
Bronze, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA
Bronze, Earl Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ

Men's Skill Doubles 3.5
Ages 50-64
Gold, Michael Sausser, Highlands Ranch, CO
Gold, Arlie Johnson, Sheridan, WY
Silver, Donal Clark, Galveston, TX
Silver, Dennis Fox, North Las Vegas, NV
Bronze, Pat Murphy, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Sam Cardinale, Goodyear, AZ

Ages 65+
Gold, Steven Cole, Broomfield, CO
Gold, L. Gordon Nelson, Brigham City, UT
Silver, Paul Hoggatt, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Steven Suiter, Sandia Park, NM
Bronze, Bob Trippler, St. George, UT
Bronze, Steve Frazey, St. George, UT

Men Skill Level 4.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Larry Kraus, Farmington Hills, MI
Gold, Don Simmons, Englewood, CO
Silver, Michael McKay, Ogden, UT
Silver, Brian Stine, St. George, UT
Bronze, Gary Rutherford, Albuquerque, NM
Bronze, Lou Salm, Albuquerque, NM

Ages 65+
Gold, Gar Baker, Washington, UT
Gold, Rodell Hill, Meridian, ID
Silver, Robert Bock, St. George, UT
Silver, Bill Eller, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robert Roy, St. George, UT
Bronze, Don Walker, Wooster, OH

Men Skill Level 4.5
Ages 50-64

Gold, Ron Allen, St. George, UT
Gold, Robert Hurdman, Washington, UT
Silver, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Silver, Bob Gallihugh, St. George, UT
Bronze, Darryl Noble, Hanover, PA
Bronze, Byron Freso, Wimauma, FL

Ages 65+
Gold, Bill Freeman, The Villages, FL
Gold, Richard Scott, The Villages, FL
Silver, Jerry Peterson, Plymouth, MN
Silver, David Warner, Plymouth, MN
Bronze, Mike Crabtree, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Rick Reed, Goodyear, AZ

Men Skill Level 5.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Tyler Sheffield, Highland, UT
Gold, Larry Moon, Layton, UT
Silver, Allen Hager, Pemberville, OH
Silver, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Bronze, Dennis Makinen, Goodyear, AZ
Bronze, Mark Clark, Goodyear, AZ


Women's Skill Doubles 3.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Annette Cottle, Centerville, UT
Gold, Michele Nekota, Centerville, UT
Silver, Connie DuCharme, Janesville, WI
Silver, Pat Pope, Clovis, CA
Bronze, Julie Danzo, Huntington Beach, CA
Bronze, Julie Tobin, San Clemente, CA

Women's Skill Doubles 3.0
Ages 65+
Gold, Mary Hill, St. George, UT
Gold, Beverly Schalin, Sun Lakes, AZ
Silver, Roylene Phillips, Longmont, CO
Silver, Joyce Mason, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Emily Diffendaffer, Casa Grande, AZ
Bronze, Vera Reynolds, Lincoln, CA

Women Skill Level 3.5
Ages 50-64

Gold, Suzanna Bemis, Albuquerque, NM
Gold, Joyce Helgesen, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Kathleen Holtreman, Ogden, UT
Silver, Cheryl Kidd, North Ogden, UT
Bronze, Chris Beal, Lakewood, CO
Bronze, Dawn Turner, Littleton, CO

Women Skill Level 3.5
Ages 65+

Gold, Lola Benneyan, Fresno, CA
Gold, Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek, CA
Silver, Claire Norton, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Sharon Klotz, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Angie Schemberg, Albuquerque, NM
Bronze, Mary Bentley, Las Vegas, NV

Women Skill Level 4.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Nancy Steffy, Colorado Springs, CO
Gold, Ramona Boone, Colorado Springs,CO
Silver, Jean Kiker, The Villages, FL
Silver, Gail Brown, Sebring, FL
Bronze, Julie Kanouse, St. George, UT
Bronze, Michelle Wall, St. George, UT

Women Skill Level 4.0
Ages 65+

Gold, Rosemarie Pietromonaco, The Villages, FL
Gold, Phyllis Ward, The Villages,FL
Silver, Ann Redman, Magnolia, TX
Silver, Sandra Matthieu, Lafayette, LA

Women Skill Level 4.5
Ages 50-64

Gold, Denise Allen, St. George, UT
Gold, Julie Haney, Oceanside, CA
Silver, Marilyn Eves, St. George, UT
Silver, Pamela King, Ivins, UT
Bronze, Debi Glogower, Apache Junction, AZ
Bronze, Diane Shanklin, Santa Clara, UT

Women Skill Level 4.5
Ages 65+

Gold, Mary Ortmann, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Audrey Phillips, Rancho Santa Fe, CA
Silver, Sue Liley, Windsor, CO
Silver, Diane Keller, Burnt Hills, NY
Bronze, Phyllis Kilgour, Malvern, PA
Bronze, Pam Gossett, St. George, UT

Women Skill Level 5.0
Ages 50-64

Gold, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Gold, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Silver, Deb Harrison, The Villages, FL
Silver, Nancy Nowak, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Caryn McComas, Eugene, OR
Bronze, Cookie Drake, Cold Lake, AB, Canada

Women Skill Level 5.0
Ages 65+

Gold, Barbara Wintroub, Palm Desert, CA
Gold, Linda Hoggatt, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA
Silver, Juanita Vincent, Surprise, AZ

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City