2013 Golf Medal 36 Hole Results

Final Scores - Medals

Medal-Name-City-State-Country-Gross by day-Total Gross-Medal Code-Net by day-Total Net


M 50 Division- A

Gross-Bronze EASTON DALE Washington UT USA 103 106 209 GB 88 91 179

Gross-Gold GARFF GORDON St. George UT USA 75 78 153 GG 73 76 149

Gross-Silver HAMPTON ROBERT Henderson NV USA 83 83 166 GS 74 74 148

Net-Silver MAPLES BRADLEY West Haven UT USA 93 85 178 NS 76 68 144

Net-Gold ROFFEY EDWARD Grand Junction CO USA 88 84 172 NG 71 67 138


M 55 Division- A

BLEVINS KEVIN St. George UT USA 90 81 171 81 72 153

Net-Silver RUSSELL Murray UT USA 81 80 161 NS 69 68 137

Net-Bronze DIGGINS TED Landers CA USA 98 74 172 NB 87 63 150

KELLY MIKE Murray UT USA 97 89 186 87 79 166

Gross-Gold-(tie) MOLLEY THOMAS Long Beach CA USA 79 77 156 GG 75 73 148

Gross-Bronze OBRAY TOM Bountiful UT USA 91 78 169 GB 87 74 161

Gross-Gold-(tie) SMALTZ HERB Dublin OH USA 77 79 156 GG 74 76 150

Net-Gold YOUNGER JOHN Lakewood CO USA 81 78 159 NG 69 66 135


M 55 Division- B

Gross-Gold BARTHOLOMAUS DAVE St. Louis MO USA 88 76 164 GG 59 47 106

Gross-Silver BARTHOLOMAUS STEVE St. George UT USA 82 84 166 GS 67 70 137

Net-Gold BJORNN MATT Cottage Grove OR USA 77 95 172 NG 58 76 134

DAVIS GLEN San Antonio TX USA 98 120 218 82 104 186

Net-Bronze FARACA RAYMOND Big Bear Lake CA USA 92 98 190 NB 75 82 157

Gross-Bronze HESLOP VANCE Sandy UT USA 88 99 187 GB 71 82 153

MATYSUK PETER Modesto CA USA 116 115 231 89 88 177

Net-Silver MINOR ETTORE Rocklin CA USA 91 89 180 NS 76 74 150

OKESON BILL Cedar City UT USA 95 99 194 78 83 161


M 60 Division- A

ASTON TOM Kaysville UT USA 91 78 169 84 71 155

BANKS ALAN Highland UT USA 88 88 176 79 79 158

Net-Bronze CAMPION BRUCE Midvale UT USA 86 83 169 NB 73 70 143

Gross-Bronze CHRISTENSEN DALE Draper UT USA 80 76 156 GB 77 73 150

Gross-Silver COVA JOHN Novi MI USA 73 79 152 GS 69 75 144

DOLTON DENNIS Washington UT USA 90 88 178 80 78 158

HARRIS CURTIS Kaysville UT USA 88 85 173 78 75 153

HARWOOD SCOTT Pueblo CO USA 96 93 189 89 86 175

HEID DAVID Fallbrook CA USA 85 78 163 79 72 151

HUMMEL CRAIG West Jordan UT USA 96 89 185 83 76 159

JONES TRACY Draper UT USA 90 80 170 84 74 158

Net-Gold MACK RAYMOND Rochester NY USA 79 74 153 NG 73 67 140

PERKINS RON Kaysville UT USA 79 81 160 71 73 144

PHERRIBO TONY St. George UT USA 86 80 166 76 70 146

Gross-Bronze PRINCE KIP Riverton UT USA 78 78 156 GB 76 76 152

RANGEL BENJAMIN Great Falls MT USA 102 92 194 90 80 170

Gross-Gold SMITH STEVEN Pleasant Grove UT USA 77 74 151 GG 76 73 149

TANSKI RANDY Sandy UT USA 98 86 184 88 75 163

Net-Gold WATERS DON St. George UT USA 81 79 160 NG 71 69 140


M 60 Division- B

Gross-Bronze BOHANNA MIKE Shingle Springs CA USA 85 90 175 GB 68 74 142

BURKE GARY Gilbert AZ USA 99 104 203 80 85 165

CHRISTENSEN PAUL Caldwell ID USA 94 98 192 74 78 152

COLLIER KELLY Hemet CA USA 94 103 197 76 85 161

CORDON STEVE Roy UT USA 100 98 198 81 79 160

Net-Silver COVIEO KIM Kaysville UT USA 89 87 176 NS 70 69 139

Gross-Gold FERGUSON LYLE Salt Lake City UT USA 85 85 170 GG 68 68 136

GUSTAFSON RON San Marcos CA USA 95 87 182 82 74 156

ITO MICHAEL Ogden UT USA 89 90 179 76 77 153

JEFFERIES BRAD Murray UT USA 112 106 218 80 74 154

LAME ROD Novato CA USA 108 96 204 88 77 165

LEMCKE DOUG Modesto CA USA 89 91 180 74 76 150

MITCHELL WILLIAM Surrey BC CANADA 106 100 206 76 70 146

Net-Gold NEWREN FRED Cottonwood Height UT USA 89 93 182 NG 59 63 122

Net-Silver NIELSEN GREG Preston ID USA 82 93 175 NS 64 75 139

OBRIEN BOB Orange CA USA 95 98 193 76 80 156

PARAS JOHN Salt Lake City UT USA 90 102 192 75 87 162

PEPPER TERRY Sandy UT USA 107 119 226 87 99 186

POPOWITCH BRIAN High River AB CANADA 90 90 180 74 74 148

SERR TIM Blackfoot ID USA 96 103 199 78 85 163

SNOW CRAIG Murray UT USA 94 95 189 77 78 155

SOHA RICHARD Great Falls MT USA 106 102 208 85 81 166

Gross-Silver SOLTYSIK EDWARD J South Surrey BC CANADA 80 91 171 GS 57 68 125

STEVENSON DONALD Modesto CA USA 94 100 194 77 83 160

THOMPSON JAMES R Washington UT USA 104 101 205 85 82 167


M 65 Division- A

ALLEN JIM Salt Lake City UT USA 85 86 171 74 75 149

BARTELL DICK Waukesha WI USA 114 101 215 100 87 187

BENNETT MIKE Murray UT USA 91 85 176 78 72 150

BOYKO KEN Abbotsford BC CANADA 93 86 179 79 72 151

CHAMBERS ROBERT Beaver Dam AZ USA 93 86 179 82 75 157

CLARK RON Sandy UT USA 93 81 174 81 69 150

Net-Silver FOX DENNIS Roy UT USA 76 83 159 NS 65 72 137

FRANCIS DUANE St. George UT USA 85 89 174 72 76 148

Gross-Bronze GEISE GEORGE Great Falls MT USA 84 78 162 GB 80 74 154

HARGIS PHIL Fairfax VA USA 83 87 170 76 80 156

LARSON DON Ann Arbor MI USA 88 88 176 76 76 152

LEATHERWOOD DAN South Jordan UT USA 89 87 176 77 75 152

MASON GARY Okotoks AB CANADA 90 83 173 77 70 147

MCDONALD KEITH Vernal UT USA 87 93 180 74 80 154

MOODY DEL Orem UT USA 86 91 177 83 88 171

NELSON PAUL Bountiful UT USA 80 86 166 69 75 144

Gross-Silver NELSON WAYNE Blackfoot ID USA 77 81 158 GS 68 72 140

PETERSON GARY Hurricane UT USA 96 89 185 81 74 155

PLUMMER DAVID A Bountiful UT USA 90 82 172 75 67 142

POWELL PHILIP Edmonton AB CANADA 87 89 176 73 75 148

RACK ALEXANDER Broomfield CO USA 92 88 180 84 80 164

Net-Gold SCHROETLIN KEN Loveland CO USA 81 76 157 NG 69 64 133

Net-Bronze SPENCER RANDY Pocatello ID USA 88 82 170 NB 72 66 138

Gross-Gold TEEPLES BLAIR Kaysville UT USA 79 76 155 GG 65 62 127

VAN DAM VANCE Didsbury AB CANADA 95 100 195 82 87 169

VAN ORMAN PETER Orem UT USA 85 81 166 76 71 147

WOOD RICHARD Valley Center CA USA 96 98 194 81 83 164


M 65 Division- B

ADAMS MICHAEL Vernal UT USA 103 105 208 86 88 174

ALEXANDER JOHN Fort Benton MT USA 93 93 186 77 77 154

BAGOZZI ROBERT Cardston AB CANADA 94 96 190 75 77 152

Gross-Gold BAKER JOHN Anaheim Hills CA USA 87 84 171 GG 71 68 139

Net-Silver BARTON STEVEN Herriman UT USA 89 93 182 NS 67 71 138

BEADLE THOMAS Santa Barbara CA USA 99 104 203 81 86 167

CARNEY DON Modesto CA USA 95 101 196 78 84 162

Net-Gold CHRISTIANSEN RICHARD Kaysville UT USA 85 96 181 NG 63 74 137

DAVIES DAVID Heber City UT USA 100 98 198 81 79 160

DIEL JOHN Thayne WY USA 106 95 201 85 75 160

EMMERSON ROBERT Colton CA USA 105 96 201 86 77 163

FLECK CHRIS Great Falls MT USA 97 99 196 72 74 146

FOREMSKY MOE Edmonton AB CANADA 96 104 200 74 82 156

FORSMAN GARY Great Falls MT USA 99 98 197 74 73 147

HOLLINGSHEAD JAMES Elko NV USA 104 109 213 84 89 173

JONES RICK West Jordan UT USA 96 110 206 78 92 170

Gross-Silver JUENGLING REINY East Wenatchee WA USA 92 86 178 GS 74 68 142

LADD DENNIS Chesterfield MI USA 93 97 190 71 75 146

Gross-Bronze LARSON MICHAEL Seattle WA USA 92 88 180 GB 72 69 141

LAY ROBERT Anaheim Hills CA USA 115 118 233 90 93 183

LINTON RONALD Salem UT USA 92 94 186 74 76 150

LORETT HARVEY Alta Loma CA USA 109 96 205 79 67 146

MEZA ALFONSO Modesto CA USA 87 100 187 71 84 155

Net-Bronze PAYNE JOHN Eagle ID USA 94 96 190 NB 68 71 139

PETERSON BOB Mesquite NV USA 99 105 204 79 86 165

SMARIO JERRY Garden Valley ID USA 104 88 192 85 69 154

WALTERS BILL Great Falls MT USA 92 100 192 72 80 152

WHITE BRUCE Holladay UT USA 92 96 188 69 73 142


M 70 Division- A

BRANNING SONNY Kosciusko MS USA 88 89 177 82 83 165

COLYAR KENNETH Springville UT USA 90 90 180 76 76 152

COTTLE BRENT Salt Lake City UT USA 88 86 174 80 78 158

Net-Gold DUNCAN DAVID Fallbrook CA USA 93 90 183 NG 74 71 145

Gross-Silver FETSKE FREDRIC Manteca CA USA 80 91 171 GS 69 80 149

GOURLEY ROBERT Bountiful UT USA 103 92 195 84 73 157

Net-Bronze HOLMES JOSH Grand Junction CO USA 88 85 173 NB 76 73 149

Net-Silver MORRISS BOB Hemet CA USA 95 91 186 NS 76 72 148

REMZA JOHN Apalachin NY USA 104 99 203 85 80 165

RINEHART ROBERT Sedalia MO USA 86 87 173 82 83 165

Gross-Silver RUCK JOSEPH Jackson MS USA 90 81 171 GS 79 70 149

RUSHTON RONALD South Jordan UT USA 104 101 205 89 86 175

TUCKETT MIKE Salt Lake City UT USA 98 92 190 84 78 162

WAKEFIELD SHELTON Waller TX USA 116 113 229 97 94 191

Gross-Gold WATT LARRY Black Foot ID USA 81 78 159 GG 69 66 135

WEAKLEY DAVID Hemet CA USA 98 92 190 80 74 154

WHITE JACK Salt Lake City UT USA 97 80 177 86 68 154


M 70 Division- B

Gross-Gold ALEXANDER BRYAN Valley Center CA USA 92 94 186 GG 72 74 146

DAY HARRY Hemet CA USA 93 106 199 71 84 155

FISHER BILL Nevada City CA USA 105 108 213 83 86 169

GALLAGHER JAMES Nipomo CA USA 110 114 224 90 94 184

GOODFELLOW FRANK Fullerton CA USA 102 101 203 78 77 155

Net-Bronze-(tie) HALL JON St. George UT USA 109 111 220 NB 75 77 152

Gross-Bronze JENSEN REED Holladay UT USA 96 98 194 GB 76 78 154

JOHNSON THOMAS Hemet CA USA 121 121 242 86 86 172

Net-Bronze-(tie) LARSON PHIL San Clemente CA USA 104 93 197 NB 81 71 152

NEELY THOMAS Apple Valley CA USA 105 101 206 79 76 155

NEIPP GERRY Old Saybrook CT USA 121 112 233 101 92 193

Gross-Silver NELSON MYRON Woods Cross UT USA 96 93 189 GS 73 70 143

NEUENSWANDER JON DOYLE St. George UT USA 111 102 213 83 74 157

Net-Gold PAYNE DARRELL Washington UT USA 90 101 191 NG 59 70 129

Net-Silver PETERSON LARRY Bountiful UT USA 104 101 205 NS 70 67 137

REYES MIKE Logan UT USA 122 102 224 94 75 169

SHEFFIELD JIM Golden CO USA 99 113 212 77 92 169

WALKER RAY Concord CA USA 116 99 215 94 77 171


M 75 Division- A

Net-Bronze BERGEN DOUGLAS St. George UT USA 97 83 180 NB 78 64 142

Gross-Gold BERRY JAY Turlock CA USA 84 74 158 GG 78 67 145

BJORNN GARY St. George UT USA 105 96 201 88 79 167

Gross-Silver BLOOM BOB Bella Vista AR USA 89 78 167 GS 78 67 145

GARNER JOHN Petal MS USA 87 81 168 78 71 149

HOEFLING JAY Grand Junction CO USA 91 87 178 84 80 164

Net-Gold-(tie) KUNZ LARELL Victor ID USA 89 80 169 NG 75 66 141

MARACCINI JIM Marina CA USA 98 84 182 82 68 150

MOSES WALTER Nipomo CA USA 99 102 201 83 86 169

Net-Gold-(tie) MOTZKUS ROBERT Salt Lake City UT USA 86 81 167 NG 73 68 141

MOUNTEER BOYD Farr West UT USA 92 86 178 78 72 150

Gross-Silver PEACOCK DICK St. George UT USA 83 76 159 GS 80 73 153

TOMLINSON ROGER St. George UT USA 97 87 184 81 71 152

WAKEFIELD GREGG Price UT USA 96 97 193 83 84 167

WOLFORD DICK Harrisburg PA USA 102 80 182 88 66 154


M 75 Division- B

BURESS RONALD Washington UT USA 105 107 212 82 84 166

CARTEE RAY Mendon UT USA 119 115 234 91 87 178

CHADWICK JERRY Coos Bay OR USA 166 144 310 126 104 230

Gross-Silver CHOBATER EDWARD Edmonton AB CANADA 92 103 195 GS 71 82 153

GAITES EDWIN Hemet CA USA 121 104 225 95 79 174

GARDNER RON Blackfoot ID USA 123 115 238 92 84 176

GILES RICHARD Springville UT USA 114 109 223 94 89 183

HARDY DEE Brigham City UT USA 96 110 206 73 88 161

HENNESSEY WILLIAM A. St. George UT USA 114 118 232 76 80 156

Net-Bronze JOHNSTON WES St. George UT USA 103 105 208 NB 76 79 155

Gross-Bronze-(tie) KALIS WILLIAM Frederick MD USA 103 97 200 GB 80 74 154

Gross-Gold MARTINEZ JOSE (PHIL) Manteca CA USA 92 93 185 GG 64 66 130

Net-Silver MITCHELL MELVIN Logan UT USA 114 116 230 NS 74 76 150

MOSTELLER ROBERT Midvale UT USA 98 103 201 77 83 160

Net-Gold NEWMAN KERRY Modesto CA USA 89 104 193 NG 67 82 149

Gross-Bronze-(tie) PUGMIRE JAMES Salt Lake City UT USA 103 97 200 GB 82 76 158

THOMAS ROSS St. George UT USA 110 105 215 83 78 161

WARNER GEORGE West Jordan UT USA 116 111 227 86 81 167

WORTHEN SHELDON Orem UT USA 106 105 211 85 84 169


M 80 Division- A

ANDERSON BOB St. George UT USA 100 88 188 83 72 155

Net-Gold EATON EUGENE Long Beach CA USA 85 75 160 NG 69 60 129

Gross-Silver FALCON PAUL Wentzville MO USA 87 73 160 GS 76 62 138

Gross-Bronze FINLEY EARL Sedalia MO USA 86 81 167 GB 79 74 153

Net-Bronze GILBREATH JIM Mammoth Lakes CA USA 89 83 172 NB 72 67 139

GOODMAN THOMAS Vernal UT USA 94 81 175 78 66 144

Net-Silver SHIELDS MARLIN Salt Lake City UT USA 81 81 162 NS 67 68 135

Gross-Gold STEPHEN ROY St. George UT USA 78 77 155 GG 70 70 140


M 80 Division- B

Gross-Gold ARNELL E K Logan UT USA 91 86 177 GG 72 68 140

Gross-Silver-(tie) BOWMAN RALPH Salt Lake City UT USA 92 91 183 GS 72 72 144

Net-Gold CRYER WALTER Orem UT USA 93 87 180 NG 66 62 128

FRANCOM LYNN Spanish Fork UT USA 97 93 190 72 70 142

Net-Bronze MARQUISS STAN Lehi UT USA 101 91 192 NB 74 65 139

Net-Silver MILLER ROY Salem UT USA 93 93 186 NS 65 66 131

RUTHERFORD GERALD St. George UT USA 107 95 202 83 73 156

SIMMONS DAROLD Salt Lake City UT USA 113 105 218 85 78 163

Gross-Silver-(tie) STREETER LAVERNE Modesto CA USA 93 90 183 GS 72 70 142


M 85 Division- A

Gross-Gold CHRISTENSEN BILL Salt Lake City UT USA 89 84 173 GG 70 66 136

Gross-Bronze A GROFT ARCHIE Las Vegas NV USA 98 95 193 GB 73 71 144

Net-Silver HUMMEL BOB Sandy UT USA 103 89 192 NS 74 62 136

Net-Gold KELLY RAYMOND Salt Lake City UT USA 103 95 198 NG 65 59 124

Gross-Silver MURDOCK GERALD Springdale UT USA 98 88 186 GS 77 69 146

NEUENSWANDER LAVOR Livermore CA USA 105 90 195 77 64 141

Net-Bronze WALTON IVAN Washington UT USA 100 99 199 NB 69 70 139


M 90 Division- A

Net-Gold-(tie) BARLOW HAVEN Layton UT USA 105 100 205 NG 71 68 139

Net-Gold-(tie) BRANDT HAROLD St. George UT USA 96 86 182 NG 74 65 139

Gross-Gold NEWMAN FRANK Ogden UT USA 93 88 181 GG 78 74 152

Gross-Silver WILKINS GUY Ogden UT USA 115 97 212 GS 97 80 177


F 50 Division- A

Net-Silver MADSEN MICHELLE Orem UT USA 89 81 170 NS 75 68 143

Net-Gold MITCHELL SUSAN Blanket TX USA 95 81 176 NG 66 53 119

Gross-Gold NYHUS SUE Orem UT USA 74 69 143 GG 70 66 136

Gross-Silver VINES DENISE Westbank BC CANADA 84 73 157 GS 75 64 139


F 55 Division- A

Gross-Silver DAINES ELAINE T Ogden UT USA 90 87 177 GS 73 71 144

DEWEY EMILY Woodland Hills UT USA 105 90 195 88 74 162

Net-Silver FICHTNER VAL Kelowna BC CANADA 95 84 179 NS 82 72 154

Net-Bronze LASICK JANET St. George UT USA 90 91 181 NB 79 81 160

Gross-Bronze PARKINSON GWEN Mapleton UT USA 93 87 180 GB 81 76 157

Net-Gold ROFFEY AIAGA Grand Junction CO USA 88 86 174 NG 70 69 139

Gross-Gold STRONG JULIE Claresholm AB CANADA 88 79 167 GG 78 69 147


F 55 Division- B

Net-Silver CHRISTY KATHY Colorado Springs CO USA 107 92 199 NS 80 67 147

Gross-Bronze COLLIER SHARON Hemet CA USA 118 92 210 GB 90 65 155

Gross-Silver-(tie) COX KATHY Provo UT USA 103 96 199 GS 79 73 152

Gross-Gold EMMERT LYNN Vail CO USA 89 87 176 GG 64 64 128

Net-Bronze MOLLEY STEFFNIE Long Beach CA USA 113 112 225 NB 80 81 161

Net-Gold PALMER DENISE Provo UT USA 102 87 189 NG 79 65 144

Gross-Silver-(tie) WALKER SUSAN Colorado Springs CO USA 106 93 199 GS 80 69 149


F 60 Division- A

Gross-Bronze AOKI KEIKO Sandy UT USA 93 88 181 GB 76 72 148

Net-Gold CHRISTENSEN KRISTIN Caldwell ID USA 92 89 181 NG 72 70 142

Net-Silver DAVIS ROBYN Washington UT USA 91 92 183 NS 71 73 144

Net-Bronze DOUGLAS MARY Windsor CO USA 102 95 197 NB 85 79 164

Gross-Silver GALLAGHER KAREN Edwards CO USA 86 80 166 GS 77 72 149

GRIFFIN AILEEN Park City UT USA 110 103 213 99 93 192

Gross-Gold MATHEWS CANDACE Washington UT USA 83 79 162 GG 68 65 133


F 60 Division- B

Gross-Bronze DAY PAMELA Hemet CA USA 109 101 210 GB 84 78 162

Net-Gold DUNN RUTH Vernal UT USA 105 98 203 NG 74 69 143

Gross-Silver HEID DELYNN Fallbrook CA USA 105 98 203 GS 84 78 162

Gross-Gold JONES MARGARET Clarksville TN USA 102 93 195 GG 79 71 150

Net-Silver MELONAS KRIS Salt Lake City UT USA 120 99 219 NS 83 65 148

Net-Bronze NORTON RHONDA Provo UT USA 125 102 227 NB 89 68 157

SCHRIEVER DOLORES Stony Plain AB CANADA 104 107 211 79 83 162

SMARIO TERRY Garden Valley ID USA 110 104 214 82 78 160


F 65 Division- A

BRICE GAYLE Star Valley Ranch WY USA 105 92 197 84 72 156

CONVEY MARGARET Sherwood Park AB CANADA 101 96 197 79 75 154

Net-Gold HOWARD FAYE Orem UT USA 88 78 166 NG 72 63 135

Gross-Silver HOWELL NANCY Clarksville TN USA 84 83 167 GS 78 78 156

PARNELL MARGO Dameron MD USA 109 93 202 85 70 155

Net-Bronze PESZNECKER JUDIE St. George UT USA 109 88 197 NB 85 66 151

ROWE CHERYL Cottonwood Height UT USA 110 87 197 87 66 153

STREETER DELAYNE Modesto CA USA 104 91 195 86 74 160

Net-Silver TUCKETT CAROL Salt Lake City UT USA 93 91 184 NS 70 69 139

Gross-Gold VAHCIC BONNIE Port Ludlow WA USA 87 75 162 GG 76 65 141

Gross-Bronze WIBBY SUZANNE Fort Collins CO USA 96 87 183 GB 82 73 155


F 65 Division- B

Gross-Silver ADAMS JOANN Fruit Heights UT USA 114 92 206 GS 85 64 149

BERRY CAROL Turlock CA USA 108 104 212 82 79 161

BRANDEL PAT Ft. Pierce FL USA 124 117 241 86 81 167

Gross-Bronze CIARUS GLENDA Moab UT USA 109 102 211 GB 78 72 150

CORDON MARYLOO Roy UT USA 116 127 243 78 91 169

Net-Gold HORNE MARGIE Orem UT USA 103 108 211 NG 70 77 147

Gross-Gold JENSEN PAT Holladay UT USA 106 98 204 GG 73 67 140

MORRISS LINDA Hemet CA USA 144 122 266 106 86 192

PETERS KAREN Mequon WI USA 126 109 235 89 74 163

Net-Silver RINEHART PATRICIA Sedalia MO USA 113 100 213 NS 80 68 148

Net-Bronze SCHMIEDT PHYLLIS Santa Clara UT USA 115 101 216 NB 82 70 152

SMITH PAULA Moab UT USA 116 103 219 88 77 165


F 70 Division- A

Net-Gold ARIANSEN MARIA Ivins UT USA 96 92 188 NG 72 69 141

CORWIN CHRISTINE Moab UT USA 109 115 224 78 86 164

FINLEY GLENDA Sedalia MO USA 125 119 244 92 88 180

GAITES SUSAN Hemet CA USA 115 102 217 95 83 178

Gross-Silver HILL GLADYS Surprise AZ USA 93 93 186 GS 75 76 151

JOHNSON HELEN Hemet CA USA 112 98 210 88 76 164

Net-Silver KIMBER HELEN Moab UT USA 102 93 195 NS 77 70 147

Gross-Gold KULYK CAROLINE St. George UT USA 90 91 181 GG 71 73 144

Gross-Bronze LARSEN ANN Washington UT USA 102 93 195 GB 79 72 151

Net-Bronze SEARLE KATHLEEN Murray UT USA 116 111 227 NB 78 75 153

SHEHAN CATHERINE Upland CA USA 138 122 260 100 86 186


F 75 Division- A

Gross-Silver HARDY EDNA Brigham City UT USA 127 107 234 GS 97 79 176

Net-Gold HEALEY PATRICIA St. George UT USA 119 110 229 NG 86 79 165

Gross-Gold JOLLEY JILL Rexburg ID USA 100 93 193 GG 78 72 150

Net-Gold LAWS CAROL Moline IL USA 111 101 212 NG 87 78 165


F 80 Division- A

Gross-Silver FRANCOM LUENA Spanish Fork UT USA 111 116 227 GS 78 85 163

Gross-Bronze FUNO SUMI Monterey Park CA USA 133 108 241 GB 98 75 173

Net-Gold KLEINHEKSEL CELIA Zeeland MI USA 103 90 193 NG 84 72 156

Net-Silver NEUENSWANDER BARBARA Livermore CA USA 126 116 242 NS 89 81 170

Net-Bronze SHERWOOD SUZANNE Eugene OR USA 127 127 254 NB 94 96 190

Gross-Gold WITTRY THERESA Hurricane UT USA 92 92 184 GG 68 70 138


F 85 Division- A

Net-Gold CHRISTENSEN DARMA American Fork UT USA 111 98 209 NG 81 69 150

Gross-Gold REBER MARY LYNN Santa Clara UT USA 103 95 198 GG 73 67 140

Gross-Silver RICE DARLENE St. George UT USA 121 112 233 GS 84 77 161


F 90 Division- A

Gross-Gold PARK JERRY Orem UT USA 112 110 222 GG 74 75 149

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion