2012 Shotgun Sports Sporting Clays (200 Targets) Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Bevan Lofgran, St. George, UT, 192

Silver, Greg Allen, Wallsburg, UT, 187

Bronze, Dave West, Provo, UT, 185

Gordon Ungerman, Huntington, UT, 184

Donald Adams, Tulia, TX, 184

Bruce Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 170

Gerard Braun, St. George, UT, 167

Duff Turner, West Jordan, UT, 160

John Pope, Vernal, UT, 157


Men 55-59

Gold, Fred Mathews, Newhall, CA, 189

Silver, Patrick Antry, Terra, UT, 188

Bronze, Dennis Burke, Bluffdale, UT, 186

James Jensen, Grand Junction, CO, 185

Gary Davis, Hurricane, UT, 182

Ed Wehking, Salt Lake City, UT, 181

Thomas Hickerson, Poway, CA, 181

Craig Hart, Vernal, UT180, 180

Keith Scholzen, Hurricane, UT, 172

Larry Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 170

Randy Kyhn, St. George, UT, 161

Daniel Neilson, Sandy, UT, 150


Men 60-64

Gold, Joe Sudbury, West Valley City, UT, 189

Silver, Clyde Steinbach, Meridian, ID, 186

Bronze, Randy Ruesch, Beaver, UT, 181

Mark Storz, Chico, CA, 179

Dan Bundy, Washington, UT, 173

Jim Mendenhall, Brookside, UT, 166

Joseph Kirby, Redwood City, CA, 159

George R. Cook, North Salt Lake, UT, 155

Wayne Allred, Vernal, UT, 123


Men 65-69

Gold, John Sands, Riverside, CA, 190

Silver, Theron Howard, Las Vegas, NV, 187

Bronze, Mike Sherrod, Surrey, BC, Canada, 182

Nels Greenwood, Riverton, UT, 175

William H. Becker, El Segundo, CA, 174

Dennis Winter, St. George, UT, 171

Louis Costanzo, Bluffton, SC, 165

Lynn Witte, Grand Junction, CO, 165

Charles Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 163

Ron Stoneman, Pine Valley, CA, 159

Howard Shosted, Ivins, UT, 154

James Homan, Beaufort, NC, 151

Kenneth Higginbotham, Surrey, BC, Canada, 140

Bill Dezell, Murray, UT, 133


Men 70-74

Gold, Robert Abele, Mesa, AZ, 183

Silver, Taylor Craft, San Diego, CA, 174

Bronze, Allen Palmer, Smithfield, UT, 172

Robin Bishop, Red Deer County, AB, Canada, 168

James Reynolds, Somis, CA, 168

Chris Wangsgard, Salt Lake City, UT, 161

Milton Riley, Mesquite, NV, 158

Johnathan Rea, Saratoga Springs, UT, 158

Frank Pinto, Rye, NH, 154

James McFadden, St. George, UT, 153

Walter Strong, Clifton, CO, 135

Brent Cloward, American Fork, UT, 131


Men 75-79

Gold, Keith Riley, Bountiful, UT, 163

Silver, Tracy Madole, Seattle, WA, 161


Men 80-84

Gold, Nicholas Cipollino, Merritt, NC, 165

Silver, Nelson L. Whitmire, St. George, UT, 174


Men 85-89

Gold, Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT, 48


Women 50-54

Gold, Lisa Snelling, Madera, CA, 163


Women 55-59

Gold, Robin Fullwood, South Jordan, UT, 158

Bronze, Christie Kyhn, St. George, UT, 38


Women 60-64

Gold, Barbara Ericksmoen, Bluffdale, UT, 161

Bronze, Loretta Sands, Riverside, CA, 127


Women 65-69

Gold, Marty Boyd, Mesquite, NV, 169

Bronze, Judy Bubniak, Sparks, NV, 132

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City