2012 Badminton Doubles - Men/Women Results

Doubles - Men
Men 50-54
Gold, Alexandre Latchininsky, Laramie, WY
Gold, David Goldshaw, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Men 55-59
Gold, Henry Paynter, Westbank, BC, Canada
Gold, Guy Tetreault, Drummondville, QC, Canada
Silver, Haul Wong, Temple City, CA
Silver, Michael Hilliard, Show Low, AZ
Bronze, Stephen Frei, St. Louis, MO
Bronze, Chris Frei, Brownfield, TX
Men 60-64
Gold, Wayne Fullerton, Logan Lake, BC, Canada
Gold, Prakash Samadhanam, India
Silver, Dennis Sullivan, Glendale, AZ
Silver, Stephen Lasswell, Phoenix, AZ
Bronze, John Yuen, Edmonton, AB, Canada
Bronze, Robert Thompson, Fairmont, WV
Men 65-69
Gold, Stephen Wang, Powell, OH
Gold, Hsin-Hsiung Hsu, Bedford, MA
Silver, Terry Downey, Bowling Green, IN
Silver, Stanley Boyd, Placitas, NM
Men 70-74
Gold, Murray Foubister, Kamloops, BC, Canada
Gold, Jeff Fishback, Los Gatos, CA
Silver, Norman Carruthers, Sturgeon County, AB, Canada
Silver, Phil Brunner, Flagstaff, AZ
Bronze, Roberto Lee, Wytheville, VA
Bronze, Peter Eltgroth, Livermore, CA
Men 75-79
Gold, Gene Huffty, Avinger, TX
Gold, Manuel Armendariz, Laguna Hills, CA
Men 85-89
Gold, Deniel Bulkley , Phoenix, AZ
Gold, John Harvey, Spokane, WA
Doubles - Women
Women 50-54
Gold, Ann Choi, Richmond Hill, ON, Canada
Gold, Kathy Iu, Scarborough, ON, Canada
Silver, Celine Caron, Drummondville, QC, Canada
Silver, Barbara Heaney, Westbank, BC, Canada
Women 55-59
Gold, Patricia Leblanc, Fairmont, WV
Gold, Ann Marie Dolnohoe, Phoenix, AZ
Silver, Nancy Always, Princeton, ON, Canada
Silver, Sandra Matthieu, Lafayette, LA
Bronze, Virginia Clair, Lakewood, CO
Bronze, Rose Surprenant, Denver, CO
Women 60-64
Gold, Andrea Weiss, Edgewood, NM
Gold, Linda Downey, Bowling Green, IN
Women 65-69
Gold, Pat Kirk, Victoria, BC, Canada
Gold, Anne Henderson, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Silver, Margot Hurst, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Lorna Hunter, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Avis Vaught, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Julie Bradley, The Villages, FL
Women 70-74
Gold, Alice Tym, McDonald, TN
Gold, Judy Gray, Fort Mohave, AZ
Silver, Jessie Rogers, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Silver, Doreen Elvedahl, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Bronze, Connie Lee, Happy Valley, OR
Bronze, Jeannine Bohn, Cincinnati, OH
Women 75-79
Gold, Dorris Taylor, Fort Collins, CO
Gold, Georgia Keefer, Tucson, AZ

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion