2012 Archery - Target - All Results


Overall Medals
Compound
Male - Carl Speakman, Grand Junction, CO
Female - Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ
Recurve
Male - Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT
Female - Diana Labeau, Tucson, AZ
Barebow Recurve (no sights)
Men 60-64
Gold, Kenneth Buchholz, Langley, BC, Canada, 1116
Silver, Jim Phillips, Craig, CO, 1066
Men 65-69
Gold, David Jilge, Prague, OK, 1275
Men 70-74
Gold, Gary Hertzler, Lawton, OK, 966
Men 75-79
Gold, Raymond Allen, Jones, OK, 1176
Silver, Eigoro Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 1072
Women 55-59
Gold, Pamela King, Omak, WA, 457
Women 60-64
Gold, Sally Barna, St. George, UT, 361
Women 70-74
Gold, Wanda Newsom, Taylor, TX, 194
Women 75-79
Gold, Kumi Horiuchi, Brighton, CO, 449
Women 80-84
Gold, Elisabeth Johnson, Washington, UT, 658
Barebow Compound
Men 65-69
Gold, Tom Frenchman, Flagstaff, AZ, 1511
Freestyle Bowhunter
Men 55-59
Gold, Cory Woolson, Stansbury Park, UT, 1731
Men 60-64
Gold, Tony DiStefano, St. George, UT, 1555
Men 65-69
Gold, John Martin, New Harmony, UT, 1676
Silver, Wayne Darnell, Farmington, NM, 1657
Bronze, David Burton, Leeds, UT, 1650
Men 70-74
Gold, Del Moore, Bend, OR, 1724
Men 80-84
Gold, Hugh Brotherton, Englewood, FL, 1047
Freestyle Limited Recurve
Men 50-54
Gold, Mike Gerard, West Jordan, UT, 1674
Silver, Jamey Willis, Colorado Springs, CO, 1644
Bronze, Steven Coleman, Sumter, SC, 1630
Men 55-59
Gold, David Ontell, New York, NY, 1618
Silver, Steven Overbeck, The Woodlands, TX, 1589
Bronze, Wesley Wilhelm, Spokane, WA, 1545
Men 60-64
Gold, Keith Kemmerer, Damascus, OR, 1486
Silver, Bill Renshaw, Fallbrook, CA, 1264
Bronze, Moqui Johnson, Salt Lake City, UT, 1160
Men 65-69
Gold, Ed Hoylman, San Anselmo, CA, 1522
Men 70-74
Gold, Edwin Eliason, New Harmony, UT, 1609
Silver, Dave Aprea, Fountain Hills, AZ, 1561
Bronze, John Heffelfinger , Phoenix, AZ, 1387
Men 75-79
Gold, Bill King, Huntington Beach, CA, 1458
Silver, Lloyd Potts, Kingman, AZ, 1248
Women 50-54
Gold, Martha Padmore, Barbados, 1397
Women 55-59
Gold, Judith Magras, St. George, UT, 1381
Silver, Janet Stoltenborg, Wilmington, DE, 1274
Bronze, Beck Sue Moore, New Harmony, UT, 1064
Women 60-64
Gold, Diana Labeau, Tucson, AZ, 1424
Women 70-74
Gold, Frances Lakat, Loveland, CO, 983
Freestyle Limited
Men 55-59
Gold, Billy Thornberry, Quartz Hill, CA, 1584
Men 65-69
Gold, Nate Holt, Austin, TX, 1517
Freestyle
Men 50-54
Gold, Steven Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1709
Silver, Monty Speakman, Grand Junction, CO, 1681
Bronze, Clark Hullinger, Gilbert, AZ, 1667
Men 60-64
Gold, James Murdock, Cedar City, UT, 1743
Silver, Russell Scharman, Kuna, ID, 1721
Bronze, Luke LaPoint, LaPine, OR, 1715
Men 65-69
Gold, Rusty Mills, Nevada City, CA, 1740
Silver, Gene Bates, Mimbres, NM, 1723
Bronze, Billy Guy, Flagstaff, AZ, 1715
Men 70-74
Gold, Carl Speakman, Grand Junction, CO, 1748
Silver, Frank Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1727
Bronze, James Bots, Marthasville,  MO, 1716
Men 75-79
Gold, Jay Walk, Grantsville, UT, 1570
Silver, Wesley Naish, Warren, OR, 1473
Women 50-54
Gold, Catherine Belzner, Apache Junction, AZ, 1727
Women 55-59
Gold, Eileen Pylypchuk, New Harmony, UT, 1606
Women 60-64
Gold, Becky Pearson, Saint David, AZ, 1738
Silver, Nancy Holt, Austin, TX, 1498
Women 70-74
Gold, Maxine Bots, Marthasville, MO, 1705
Barebow Longbow
Men 75-79
Gold, Roger Moody, Oklahoma City, OK, 1058

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City