2011 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Men/Women Results

Skill Level 3.0
Gold, Scott Burns, Kingman, AZ
Gold, Stephen Robbins, Henderson, NV
Silver, Carl Lee, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Roger Lopossa, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Craig Davis, Washington, UT
Bronze, Edward Polak, Washington, UT

Skill Level 3.5
Gold, Robert Wall, St. George, UT
Gold, William Kanouse, St. George, UT
Silver, Joachim Werner, Buckeye,AZ
Silver, Julius Nagy, Buckeye, AZ
Bronze, Jim Duranceau, St. George, UT
Bronze, Nathan Aiwohi, St. George, UT

Skill Level 4.0
Gold, James Grappo, St. George, UT
Gold, Bryce Dixon, Washington, UT
Silver, Rod Dueck, Port Coquitlam, BC, Canada
Silver, Brian Stine, St. George, UT
Bronze, Richard Peterson, Sun City, AZ
Bronze, Roger Workman, Houston, TX

Skill Level 4.5
Gold, Carl Ford, St. George, UT
Gold, Scott Schadler, Pasco, WA
Silver, Stefan Lemire, St. George, UT
Silver, Michael Searle, St. George, UT
Bronze, John B. Grasso, Casa Grande, AZ
Bronze, Lenny Chimino, Wadsworth,IL

Skill Level 5.0
Gold, Patrick Kane, Surprise, AZ
Gold, Chile Chilelli, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Silver, Alan Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, James Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Bronze, Paul Coletta, Flat Rock, NC

Skill Level 3.0
Gold, Sharon Klotz, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Linda Brandelius, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Julie Cherrington, San Francisco, CA
Silver, Brenda Blackham, San Francisco, CA
Bronze, Audrey Andrade, Huntington Beach, CA
Bronze, Jackie Vohs, Henderson, NV

Skill Level 3.5
Gold, Jill Hinton, Lakewood, CA
Gold, Elizabeth Moore, Huntington Beach, CA
Silver, Bobbie Cooper, St. George, UT
Silver, Georgia Laws, St. George, UT
Bronze, Nancy Bartusch, Olympic Valley, CA
Bronze, Geralyn McEwen, St. George, UT

Skill Level 4.0
Gold, Ann Peterson, Sun City, AZ
Gold, Nida Swift, Goodyear, AZ
Silver, Pam Gossett, St. George, UT
Silver, Deborah Johnson, Bluffton, SC
Bronze, Sue Liley, Windsor, CO
Bronze, Audrey Phillips, Rancho Santa Fe, CA

Skill Level 4.5
Gold, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA
Gold, Juanita Vincent, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Nancy Hull-Balne, The Villages, FL
Silver, Rachael Kroog, Bloomington, MN
Bronze, Diane Reynolds, Sebring, FL
Bronze, Linda Kramer, Sebring, FL

Skill Level 5.0
Gold, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Gold, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Silver, Laurie Kilmain, Surprise, AZ
Silver, Martha Wasserman, Sun City West, AZ
Bronze, Linda Hoggatt, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Mona Burnett, Surprise, AZ

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City