2011 Golf Medal 36 Hole - Division B Results

GROSS

Men 50-54
Gold
 Keven Mallory, Burley, ID, 151
Silver Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 161
Bronze Mark Neuenswander, Salt Lake City, UT, 195
Other Participant Scores:
Scott Pickup, Heyburn, ID, 159
Aaron Gerlitz, Menlo Park, CA, 207

Men 55-59
Gold
 Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 161
Silver Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 163
Bronze Al Leonard, Dublin, CA, 175
Other Participant Scores:
Lyle Ferguson, Salt Lake City, UT, 168
Monty Gobiel, Menlo Park, CA, 168
John Traikoff, Sonora, CA, 183
Doug Lemcke, Modesto, CA, 186
Raymond Faraca, Anaheim, CA, 187
Mike Bohanna, Shingle Springs, CA, 189
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 195
Glen Davis, San Antonio, TX, 197
Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 197
Sterling Rees, Salem, UT, 204
Royce Haakenson, Oakley, UT, 209
Brian Wesolowski, Elko, NV, 222

Men 60-64
Gold
 Tony Pherribo, St George, UT, 160
Silver Lond Wakefield, Huntington, UT, 167
Bronze Vance Van Dam, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 171
Other Participant Scores:
Paul Christensen, Caldwell, ID, 168
Dennis Dolton, Washington, UT, 175
Thomas Burling, Santa Clara, CA, 177
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 177
Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 177
Kim Winters, Sandy, UT, 179
Robert Emmerson, Colton, CA, 180
Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 180
Steven Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 181
Augustine Meza, Paso Robles, CA, 184
Tom Corboy, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada, 187
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 191
Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 191
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 194
Fred Cressley, Rochester Mills, PA, 199
Edward J Soltysik, South Surrey, BC, Canada, 202
Kenneth Turner, Burley, ID, 202
Jerry Smario, Garden Valley, ID, 204
Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 207
Brad Jefferies, Murray, UT, 226
Robert Lay, Anaheim Hills, CA, 240
Robert Pugsley, St George, UT, 246

Men 65-69
Gold
 Paul Coon, Orem, UT, 158
Silver Gary Mason, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 170
Bronze Philippe Beaudry, St Jean sur Rich, QC, Canada, 171
Other Participant Scores:
Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 172
Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 172
Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 172
David A Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 174
Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 175
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 177
Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 180
David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 181
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 182
Moe Foremsky, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 183
John Alexander, Fort Benton, MT, 185
Kenneth Ronjoin, Washington, UT, 185
Robert Daniels, Salt Lake City, UT, 186
Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 188
Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 191
Alfonso Meza, Modesto, CA, 192
John Payne, Eagle, ID, 192
John Reedy, Oakdale, CA, 192
James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 194
Paul Leyba, Roy, UT, 194
Jim Sheffield, Golden, CO, 195
Jerry Rees, St. George, UT, 203
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 209
Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 209
Frank Goodfellow, Fullerton, CA, 215
Harvey Lorett, Alta Loma, CA, 229

Men 70-74
Gold
 Douglas Bergen, St George, UT, 164
Silver Bud Pate, Salt Lake City, UT, 170
Bronze Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 182
Other Participant Scores:
Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 171
John Basa, Hilo, HI, 190
Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 191
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 192
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 193
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 194
Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 195
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 201
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 201
William A Hennessey, Saint George, UT, 206
Ron Sholes, Springfield, IL, 211
Ross Thomas, St George, UT, 215
James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 218
Ronald Buress, Washington, UT, 224

Men 75-79
Gold
 Clarence Smith, St. George, UT, 192
Silver Sheldon Worthen, Orem, UT, 196
Bronze Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 200
Other Participant Scores:
Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 207
Wes Johnston, St George, UT, 209
Robert Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 209
Stan Marquiss, Lehi, UT, 210
Ron Garnder, Blackfoot, ID, 223
Melvin Mitchell, Logan, UT, 226
Ted Sparks, Mesa, AZ, 235
Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 239
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 241
Geoarge Warner, West Jordan, UT, 252

Men 80-84
Gold
 Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 178
Silver Lynn Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 182
Bronze Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 196
Other Participant Scores:
Raymond Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT, 186
Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 187
Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 202

Women 55-59
Gold
 Dolores Schriever, Stony Plain, AB, Canada, 185
Silver Jody Ross, Provo, UT, 190
Bronze Susan Bryce, Farmington, UT, 206
Other Participant Scores:
Carol White, Paradise, UT, 198
Kathy Cox, Provo, UT, 203
Wendy Schaeffer, Aetna, AB, Canada, 209
Aileen Griffin, Park City, UT, 216
Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 229

Women 60-64
Gold
 Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 190
Silver Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 214
Bronze Nancy Carroll, Ben Lomand, CA, 217
Other Participant Scores:
Shirley Harrison, Sonora, CA, 201
Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 218
Carol Smith, Paradise, UT, 248

Women 65-69
Gold
 Phyllis Schmiedt, Santa Clara, UT, 198
Silver Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 211
Bronze Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 221
Other Participant Scores:
Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 210
Bobbie Moore, Bend, OR, 223
Lynne Ekman, Bend, OR, 226
Margie Horne, Orem, UT, 228
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 230
Maryloo Cordon, Roy, UT, 239


NET

Men 50-54

Gold Scott Pickup, Heyburn, ID, 131
Gold Lyle Ferguson, Salt Lake City, UT, 130
Gold Paul Christensen, Caldwell, ID, 124
Gold Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 112
Gold Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 128
Gold Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 127
Gold Raymond Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT, 126
Gold Carol White, Paradise, UT, 130
Gold Shirley Harrison, Sonora, CA, 143
Gold Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 150

Silver Aaron Gerlitz, Menlo Park, CA, 157

Other Participant Scores:

Kevin Mallory, Burley, ID, 129

Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 135

Mark Neuenswander, Salt Lake City, UT, 165

Men 55-59

Silver Monty Gobiel, Menlo Park, CA, 132

Bronze Doug Lemcke, Modesto, CA, 150

Other Participant Scores:

Al Leonard, Dublin, CA, 135

Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 137

Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 137

John Traikoff, Sonora, CA, 151

Mike Bohanna, Shingle Springs, CA, 154

Raymond Faraca, Anaheim, CA, 157

Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 159

Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 162

Glen Davis, San Antonio, TX, 164

Royce Haakenson, Oakley, UT, 167

Sterling Rees, Salem, UT, 168

Brian Wesolowski, Elko, NV, 168

Men 60-64

Silver Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 133

Bronze Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 140

Other Participant Scores:

Tony Pherribo, St George, UT, 127

Vance Van Dam, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 135

Lond Wakefield, Huntington, UT, 135

Steven Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 141

Dennis Dolton, Washington, UT, 143

Kim Winters, Sandy, UT, 143

Thomas Burling, Santa Clara, CA, 144

Robert Emmerson, Colton, CA, 144

Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 147

Augustine Meza, Paso Robles, CA, 150

Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 151

Tom Corboy, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada, 157

Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 157

Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 158

Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 159

Jerry Smario, Garden Valley, ID, 162

Kenneth Turner, Burley, ID, 162

Fred Cressley, Rochester Mills, PA, 166

Edward J Soltysik, South Surrey, BC, Canada, 168

Brad Jefferies, Murray, UT, 173

Robert Pugsley, St George, UT, 191

Robert Lay, Anaheim Hills, CA, 192

Men 65-69

Silver Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 127

Bronze Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 136

Bronze Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 136

Other Participant Scores:

Paul Coon, Orem, UT, 128

Jerry Rees, St. George, UT, 139

Philippe Beaudry, St Jean sur Rich, QC, Canada, 141

Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 142

Gary Mason, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 142

Moe Foremsky, Edmonton, AB, Canada, 143

Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 143

Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 145

David A Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 145

John Payne, Eagle, ID, 146

Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 148

John Alexander, Fort Benton, MT, 149

David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 149

Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 149

Kenneth Ronjoin, Washington, UT, 149

Jim Sheffield, Golden, CO, 151

John Reedy, Oakdale, CA, 152

Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 152

Alfonso Meza, Modesto, CA, 154

Robert Daniels, Salt Lake City, UT, 156

James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 156

Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 163

Paul Leyba, Roy, UT, 164

Frank Goodfellow, Fullerton, CA, 171

Harvey Lorett, Alta Loma, CA, 181

Men 70-74

Silver Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 133

Bronze Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 137

Other Participant Scores:

Douglas Bergen, St George, UT, 127

Bud Pate, Salt Lake City, UT, 132

Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 140

William A Hennessey, Saint George, UT, 142

Ron Sholes, Springfield, IL, 143

William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 145

Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 145

Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 145

John Basa, Hilo, HI, 148

Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 151

Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 154

Ross Thomas, St George, UT, 167

James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 168

Ronald Buress, Washington, UT, 178

Men 75-79

Silver Melvin Mitchell, Logan, UT, 146

Bronze Ron Gardner, Blackfoot, ID, 155

Other Participant Scores:

Clarence Smith, St George, UT, 144

Sheldon Worthen, Orem, UT, 148

Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 156

Stan Marquiss, Lehi, UT, 156

Wes Johnston, St George, UT, 159

Robert Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 164

Ted Sparks, Mesa, AZ, 173

George Warner, West Jordan, UT, 180

Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 181

Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 186

Men 80-84

Silver Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 133

Bronze Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 154

Other Participant Scores:

Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 132

Lynn Francom, Spanish Fork, UT, 134

Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 150

Women 55-59

Silver Kathy Cox, Provo, UT, 153

Bronze Wendy Schaeffer, Aetna, AB, Canada, 159

Other Participant Scores:

Dolores Schriever, Stony Plain, AB, Canada, 139

Jody Ross, Provo, UT, 142

Susan Bryce, Farmington, UT, 156

Aileen Griffin, Park City, UT, 168

Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 169

Women 60-64

Silver Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 154

Bronze Carol Smith, Paradise, UT, 176

Other Participant Scores:

Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 140

Nancy Carroll, Ben Lomand, CA, 155

Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 156

Women 65-69

Silver Bobbie Moore, Bend, OR, 151

Bronze Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 158

Other Participant Scores:

Phyllis Schmiedt, Santa Clara, UT, 138

Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 155

Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 159

Lynne Ekman, Bend, OR, 164

Margie Horne, Orem, UT, 164

Maryloo Cordon, Roy, UT, 167

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion