2010 Triathlon Individual Splits Results

M50-54
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 220 Hinkamp, Dennis Logan, UT USA 54 1:04:44 @ 0

Swim: 7:27( 1) T1: 1:01( 1) Bike: 36:09( 1) T2: 0:51( 1) Run: 19:16( 1)

2 203 Boyer, Scott Mendon, UT USA 50 1:31:57 @ 27:13

Swim: 9:30( 2) T1: 1:54( 2) Bike: 45:40( 3) T2: 1:20( 3) Run: 33:33( 3)

3 221 Holgerson, DeWayne Taylorsville, UT USA 51 1:31:58 @ 27:14

Swim: 12:59( 3) T1: 2:24( 3) Bike: 44:23( 2) T2: 1:01( 2) Run: 31:11( 2)

M55-59
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 215 Goulard, Frank Lake Oswego, OR USA 58 1:03:57 @ 0

Swim: 8:12( 3) T1: 0:29( 1) Bike: 33:26( 2) T2: 0:35( 3) Run: 21:15( 1)

2 234 Mabey, Fred Bountiful, UT USA 56 1:10:23 @ 6:26

Swim: 7:29( 2) T1: 1:04( 2) Bike: 37:24( 3) T2: 0:44( 4) Run: 23:42( 3)

3 253 Wong, Poy Ease Helena, MT USA 56 1:19:21 @ 15:24

Swim: 7:28( 1) T1: 1:32( 3) Bike: 42:59( 5) T2: 0:55( 6) Run: 26:27( 6)

4 245 Poytress, Alan Forst Macleod, AB CAN 55 1:20:17 @ 16:20

Swim: 9:00( 4) T1: 1:44( 4) Bike: 39:31( 4) T2: 1:26( 9) Run: 28:36( 9)

5 205 Burt, Gregory Cardston, AB CAN 59 1:21:47 @ 17:50

Swim: 9:42( 5) T1: 1:49( 5) Bike: 46:15( 9) T2: 0:32( 1) Run: 23:29( 2)

6 212 Deaton, Mike Surprise, AZ USA 59 1:25:17 @ 21:20

Swim: 10:57( 7) T1: 2:38( 9) Bike: 46:06( 8) T2: 0:33( 2) Run: 25:03( 4)

7 243 Palmieri, Michael Ivins, UT USA 55 1:25:27 @ 21:30

Swim: 11:18( 8) T1: 3:50(11) Bike: 42:29( 4) T2: 1:07(8) Run: 26:43( 7)

8 238 Melonas, Sam Salt Lake City, UT USA 57 1:31:11 @ 27:14

Swim: 17:27(12) T1: 1:51( 6) Bike: 43:10( 6) T2: 1:04( 7) Run: 27:39( 8)

9 249 Sunderland, George Washington, UT USA 55 1:33:43 @ 29:46

Swim: 14:10(10) T1: 5:03(12) Bike: 45:48( 7) T2: 2:49(11) Run: 25:53( 5)

10 223 Hull, Fred St. George, UT USA 57 1:35:57 @ 32:00

Swim: 12:13( 9) T1: 2:04( 7) Bike: 49:43(10) T2: 1:14( 8) Run: 30:43(10)

11 201 Alberts, Daniel Kanab, UT USA 56 1:37:45 @ 33:48

Swim: 10:19( 6) T1: 2:34( 8) Bike: 52:23(12) T2: 1:41(10) Run: 30:48(11)

12 218 Hamilton, Mark Salt Lake City, UT USA 57 1:43:26 @ 39:29

Swim: 14:41(11) T1: 2:40(10) Bike: 50:56(11) T2: 0:44( 4) Run: 34:25(12)

M60-64
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 208 Cerny, William Orem, UT USA 62 1:11:24 @ 0

Swim: 7:06( 1) T1: 1:12( 1) Bike: 39:00( 2) T2: 1:06( 4) Run: 23:00( 1)

2 240 Noonan, James Vancouver, WA USA 64 1:17:13 @ 5:49

Swim: 11:31( 4) T1: 2:15( 4) Bike: 37:25( 1) T2: 0:52( 2) Run: 25:10( 2)

3 219 Harris, Ted Layton, UT USA 63 1:22:22 @ 10:58

Swim: 10:57( 3) T1: 3:06( 6) Bike: 40:05( 3) T2: 1:39( 9) Run: 26:35( 3)

4 213 Doi, David Jacksonville, OR USA 63 1:30:49 @ 19:25

Swim: 13:34( 9) T2: 0:55( 3) Run: 30:50( 5)

5 217 Hamilton, Marcus Idaho Falls, ID USA 60 1:31:56 @ 20:32

Swim: 9:13( 2) T1: 1:17( 2) Bike: 44:58( 5) T2: 1:23( 6) Run: 35:05( 7)

6 225 Jones, Johnnie Altus, OK USA 62 1:32:41 @ 21:17

Swim: 16:31(10) T1: 3:38( 7) Bike: 43:00( 4) T2: 0:37( 1) Run: 28:55( 4)

7 143 Pollak, Victor Salt Lake City, UT USA 62 1:39:38 @ 28:14

Swim: 12:47( 6) T1: 1:56( 3) Bike: 46:21( 6) T2: 1:45(10) Run: 36:49( 8)

8 235 McDade, Art Carmichael, CA USA 63 1:39:58 @ 28:34

Swim: 13:11( 7) T1: 3:05( 5) Bike: 47:18( 7) T2: 1:28( 8) Run: 34:56( 6)

9 233 Lyzenga, William Washington, UT USA 64 1:58:06 @ 46:42

Swim: 13:30( 8) T1: 4:03( 8) Bike: 1:02:02( 8) T2: 1:26( 7) Run: 37:05( 9)

10 226 Jordan, David Sioux Falls, SD USA 63 2:09:48 @ 58:24

Swim: 11:55( 5) T1: 4:55( 9) Bike: 1:07:47( 9) T2: 1:16( 5) Run: 43:55(10)

M65-69
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 242 Olsen, Noel Midvale, UT USA 68 1:12:42 @ 0

Swim: 9:24( 2) T1: 0:50( 1) Bike: 39:52( 1) T2: 0:44( 1) Run: 21:52( 1)

2 246 Roberts, Richard St Albert, AB CAN 68 1:23:32 @ 10:50

Swim: 8:09( 1) T1: 1:21( 2) Bike: 44:49( 4) T2: 1:16( 4) Run: 27:57( 4)

3 250 Townley, Mike Penticton, BC CAN 67 1:23:55 @ 11:13

Swim: 10:52( 5) T1: 1:53( 6) Bike: 45:15( 5) T2: 1:22( 6) Run: 24:33( 2)

4 251 Trippler, Bob St George, UT USA 65 1:28:02 @ 15:20

Swim: 10:31( 4) T1: 1:52( 5) Bike: 46:39( 6) T2: 1:18( 5) Run: 27:42( 3)

5 248 Marshall, Steve Panguitch, UT USA 65 1:28:21 @ 15:39

Swim: 11:22( 6) T1: 1:27( 3) Bike: 44:48( 3) T2: 1:01( 2) Run: 29:43( 5)

6 252 Tuttle, Terry Taylorsville, UT USA 68 1:45:58 @ 33:16

Swim: 14:21( 7) T1: 4:06( 8) Bike: 44:11( 2) T2: 3:32( 7) Run: 39:48( 7)

7 206 Buxton, Tom Salt Lake City, UT USA 67 1:47:26 @ 34:44

Swim: 14:23( 8) T1: 2:43( 7) Bike: 58:55( 8) T2: 1:13( 3) Run: 30:12( 6)

8 207 Carman, Craig Salt Lake City, UT USA 69 2:03:56 @ 51:14

Swim: 9:53( 3) T1: 1:31( 4) Bike: 53:13( 7) T2: 4:11( 8) Run: 55:08( 8)

M70-74
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 228 Kitzman, Arby Morro Bay, CA USA 70 1:18:24 @ 0

Swim: 9:27( 1) T1: 1:03( 1) Bike: 41:54( 1) T2: 1:00( 3) Run: 25:00( 1)

2 230 Larson, Sterling Salt Lake City, UT USA 71 1:22:32 @ 4:08

Swim: 9:39( 2) T1: 2:04( 2) Bike: 43:08( 3) T2: 0:38( 1) Run: 27:03( 4)

3 236 McMahon, Mike San Jose, CA USA 72 1:25:56 @ 7:32

Swim: 12:31( 5) T1: 2:27( 3) Bike: 42:31( 2) T2: 1:39( 4) Run: 26:48( 3)

4 141 Nye, George Monterey, CA USA 70 1:28:49 @ 10:25

Swim: 9:55( 3) T2: 13:10( 5) Run: 25:02( 2)

5 239 Neff, Samuel Whitefish, MT USA 74 1:34:50 @ 16:26

Swim: 10:05( 4) T1: 2:43( 4) Bike: 46:57( 4) T2: 0:52( 2) Run: 34:13( 5)

M75-79
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 224 Jackson, Alan Bozeman, MT USA 77 1:43:00 @ 0

Swim: 10:45( 1) T2: 4:14( 3) Run: 37:57( 1)

2 247 Slotta, Larry Alta, WY USA 76 1:53:50 @ 10:50

Swim: 12:50( 2) T1: 4:10( 2) Bike: 48:32( 1) T2: 2:33( 2) Run: 45:45( 3)

3 202 Anderson, Melvin Ceres, CA USA 79 1:55:44 @ 12:44

Swim: 14:08( 3) T1: 3:16( 1) Bike: 57:22( 2) T2: 0:54( 1) Run: 40:04( 2)

M80-84
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 216 Graves, Dick Traverse City, MI USA 81 1:34:34 @ 0

Swim: 12:07( 1) T1: 1:41( 1) Bike: 47:03( 1) T2: 2:14( 2) Run: 31:29( 1)

2 222 Holmes, Charles Providence, UT USA 84 2:58:08 @ 1:23:34

Swim: 16:56( 2) T1: 6:41( 2) Bike: 1:37:26( 2) T2: 2:04( 1) Run: 55:01( 2)

F50-54
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 128 Sheeran, Linda St. George, UT USA 51 1:14:48 @ 0

Swim: 10:07( 3) T1: 0:50( 1) Bike: 38:20( 1) T2: 49:23( 9) Run: 36:08( 8)

2 127 Scott, Mary W Jordan, UT USA 54 1:25:25 @ 10:37

Swim: 8:48( 2) T1: 1:50( 3) Bike: 44:40( 4) T2: 1:17( 4) Run: 28:50( 3)

3 107 Hale, Jeanine West Jordan, UT USA 54 1:25:26 @ 10:38

Swim: 10:44( 4) T1: 1:34( 2) Bike: 42:54( 2) T2: 1:04( 3) Run: 29:10( 4)

4 118 Maryon, Dorothy Draper, UT USA 54 1:25:39 @ 10:51

Swim: 7:31( 1) T1: 3:11( 7) Bike: 43:33( 3) T2: 1:44( 6) Run: 29:40( 5)

5 112 Jacobs, Chris N Salt Lake City, UT USA 53 1:30:55 @ 16:07

Swim: 12:24( 5) T1: 2:53( 5) Bike: 46:36( 5) T2: 2:17( 8) Run: 26:45( 1)

6 101 Baughman, Susan Cedar City, UT USA 53 1:36:06 @ 21:18

Swim: 12:33( 6) T1: 3:09( 6) Bike: 50:44( 6) T2: 1:00( 2) Run: 28:40( 2)

7 139 Woolfe, Darlene Paradise, UT USA 54 1:41:00 @ 26:12

Swim: 13:16( 8) T1: 3:41( 8) Bike: 51:41( 8) T2: 1:45( 7) Run: 30:37( 6)

8 122 Paul, Billie Alpine, UT USA 53 1:43:40 @ 28:52

Swim: 15:30( 9) T1: 2:42( 4) Bike: 51:26( 7) T2: 0:40( 1) Run: 33:22( 7)

9 142 Parrish-Kell, Bonnie Las Vegas, NV USA 51 2:32:33 @ 1:17:45

Swim: 13:12( 7) T1: 5:10( 9) Bike: 1:15:49( 9) T2: 1:33( 5) Run: 56:49( 9)

F55-59
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 117 Mabey, Jeri Bountiful, UT USA 56 1:18:44 @ 0

Swim: 9:44( 1) T1: 1:09( 1) Bike: 40:22( 1) T2: 1:01( 5) Run: 26:28( 2)

2 115 Larrabee, Blyth Alpine, UT USA 56 1:21:46 @ 3:02

Swim: 10:14( 2) T2: 1:08( 6) Run: 26:44( 3)

3 126 Rogers, Gene St George, UT USA 57 1:27:17 @ 8:33

Swim: 10:18( 3)

4 102 Campbell, Janis Bradenton, FL USA 59 1:28:30 @ 9:46

Swim: 12:12( 6) T1: 1:31( 3) Bike: 48:38( 4) T2: 2:07(10) Run: 24:02( 1)

5 109 Hood, Donna Lehi, UT USA 55 1:31:29 @ 12:45

Swim: 10:20( 5) T1: 1:18( 2) Bike: 47:40( 3) T2: 1:08( 6) Run: 31:03( 5)

6 140 Wong, Nancy Tacoma, WA USA 55 1:33:06 @ 14:22

Swim: 10:19( 4) T1: 1:54( 4) Bike: 50:35( 5) T2: 0:25( 1) Run: 29:53( 4)

7 119 McCullough, Shauna St George, UT USA 59 1:35:51 @ 17:07

Swim: 12:31( 8) T1: 3:48( 8) Bike: 45:16( 2) T2: 1:57( 9) Run: 32:19( 7)

8 132 Sunderland, Susie Draper, UT USA 59 1:45:55 @ 27:11

Swim: 13:28( 9) T1: 5:14(10) Bike: 52:29( 7) T2: 3:41(11) Run: 31:03( 5)

9 108 Hansen, Susan Globe, AZ USA 58 1:46:13 @ 27:29

Swim: 14:53(11) T1: 2:22( 5) Bike: 51:48( 6) T2: 0:51( 3) Run: 36:19( 9)

10 134 Townsend, Pat Henderson, NV USA 55 1:53:37 @ 34:53

Swim: 16:47(12) T1: 2:47( 7) Bike: 59:21( 9) T2: 0:44( 2) Run: 33:58( 8)

11 106 Franks, Patricia St Albert, AB CAN 55 1:59:22 @ 40:38

Swim: 13:48(10) T1: 4:12( 9) Bike: 1:02:48(10) T2: 1:00( 4) Run: 37:34(10)

12 131 Stagg, Connie Lehi, UT USA 59 1:59:43 @ 40:59

Swim: 12:28( 7) T1: 2:30( 6) Bike: 57:18( 8) T2: 1:37( 8) Run: 45:50(11)

F60-64
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 125 Roberts, Catherine St Albert, AB CAN 63 1:24:09 @ 0

Swim: 9:08( 1) T1: 1:10( 1) Bike: 43:58( 1) T2: 0:46( 2) Run: 29:07( 5)

2 137 Willis, Sara Alpine, UT USA 60 1:28:18 @ 4:09

Swim: 10:46( 3) T1: 2:43( 5) Bike: 46:25( 3) T2: 1:33( 7) Run: 26:51( 1)

3 123 Peterson, Patricia Henderson, NV USA 64 1:30:59 @ 6:50

Swim: 12:36( 6) T1: 1:57( 3) Bike: 46:19( 2) T2: 1:31( 6) Run: 28:36( 4)

4 104 Coble, Marilyn St. George, UT USA 61 1:32:21 @ 8:12

Swim: 53:32( 8) T1: 23:00( 8) Bike: 47:14( 4) T2: 0:40( 1) Run: 27:55( 2)

5 124 Pollak, Elizabeth Salt Lake City, UT USA 62 1:33:50 @ 9:41

Swim: 10:16( 2) T1: 2:03( 4) Bike: 49:26( 5) T2: 1:09( 3) Run: 30:56( 6)

6 113 Johnson, Kathy Murray, UT USA 60 1:39:22 @ 15:13

Swim: 13:09( 7) T1: 1:26( 2) Bike: 55:13( 7) T2: 1:19( 4) Run: 28:15( 3)

7 120 Melonas, Kris Salt Lake City, UT USA 61 1:46:55 @ 22:46

Swim: 11:39( 4) T1: 3:03( 6) Bike: 51:50( 6) T2: 3:37( 8) Run: 36:46( 7)

8 103 Cerny, Anne Orem, UT USA 60 1:58:22 @ 34:13

Swim: 11:52( 5) T1: 3:28( 7) Bike: 1:02:46( 8) T2: 1:19( 4) Run: 38:57( 8)

F65-69
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 135 Trippler, Paulette St George, UT USA 66 1:41:15 @ 0

Swim: 12:28( 1) T2: 2:16( 1) Run: 34:54( 1)

2 133 Thackery, Sandy Holladay, UT USA 66 2:07:31 @ 26:16

Swim: 13:05( 2) T1: 3:58( 1) Bike: 1:06:44( 1) T2: 2:25( 2) Run: 41:19( 2)

F70-74
PL NAME HOMETOWN NAT AGE TIME TM BEHIND

=== ========================= =========================

1 121 Mustapich, Christine Mesa, AZ USA 71 1:34:05 @ 0

Swim: 13:26( 2) T1: 2:32( 1) Bike: 47:49( 1) T2: 0:41( 1) Run: 29:37( 1)

2 136 Whitehead, Becky Bakersfield, CA USA 72 1:43:35 @ 9:30

Swim: 11:25( 1) T1: 2:44( 2) Bike: 50:09( 2) T2: 1:44( 3) Run: 37:33( 2)

3 110 Hugh, Karen Cedar City, UT USA 72 2:15:55 @ 41:50

Swim: 14:52( 3) T1: 3:03( 3) Bike: 1:11:46( 3) T2: 1:09( 2) Run: 45:05( 3)

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City