2010 Triathlon Individual Results

M50-54
  1 220, Hinkamp, Dennis, 1:04:44, Logan, UT;
  2 203, Boyer, Scott, 1:31:57, Mendon, UT;
  3 221, Holgerson, DeWayne, 1:31:58, Taylorsville, UT;

M55-59
  1 215, Goulard, Frank, 1:03:57, Lake Oswego, OR;
  2 234, Mabey, Fred, 1:10:23, Bountiful, UT;
  3 253, Wong, Poy, 1:19:21, East Helena, MT;
  4 245, Poytress, Alan, 1:20:17, Forst Macleod, AB;
  5 205, Burt, Gregory, 1:21:47, Cardston, AB;
  6 212, Deaton, Mike, 1:25:17, Surprise, AZ;
  7 243, Palmieri, Michael, 1:25:27, Ivins, UT;
  8 238, Melonas, Sam, 1:31:11, Salt Lake City, UT;
  9 249, Sunderland, George, 1:33:43, Washington, UT;
 10 223, Hull, Fred, 1:35:57, St. George, UT;
 11 201, Alberts, Daniel, 1:37:45, Kanab, UT;
 12 218, Hamilton, Mark, 1:43:26, Salt Lake City, UT;

M60-64
  1 208, Cerny, William, 1:11:24, Orem, UT;
  2 240, Noonan, James, 1:17:13, Vancouver, WA;
  3 219, Harris, Ted, 1:22:22, Layton, UT;
  4 213, Doi, David, 1:30:49, Jacksonville, OR;
  5 217, Hamilton, Marcus, 1:31:56, Idaho Falls, ID;
  6 225, Jones, Johnnie, 1:32:41, Altus, OK;
  7 143, Pollak, Victor, 1:39:38, Salt Lake City, UT;
  8 235, McDade, Art, 1:39:58, Carmichael, CA;
  9 233, Lyzenga, William, 1:58:06, Washington, UT;
 10 226, Jordan, David, 2:09:48, Sioux Falls, SD;

M65-69
  1 242, Olsen, Noel, 1:12:42, Midvale, UT;
  2 246, Roberts, Richard, 1:23:32, St Albert, AB;
  3 250, Townley, Mike, 1:23:55, Penticton, BC;
  4 251, Trippler, Bob, 1:28:02, St George, UT;
  5 248, Marshall, Steve, 1:28:21, Panguitch, UT;
  6 252, Tuttle, Terry, 1:45:58, Taylorsville, UT;
  7 206, Buxton, Tom, 1:47:26, Salt Lake City, UT;
  8 207, Carman, Craig, 2:03:56, Salt Lake City, UT;

M70-74
  1 228, Kitzman, Arby, 1:18:24, Morro Bay, CA;
  2 230, Larson, Sterling, 1:22:32, Salt Lake City, UT;
  3 236, McMahon, Mike, 1:25:56, San Jose, CA;
  4 141, Nye, George, 1:28:49, Monterey, CA;
  5 239, Neff, Samuel, 1:34:50, Whitefish, MT;

M75-79
  1 224, Jackson, Alan, 1:43:00, Bozeman, MT;
  2 247, Slotta, Larry, 1:53:50, Alta, WY;
  3 202, Anderson, Melvin, 1:55:44, Ceres, CA;

M80-84
  1 216, Graves, Dick, 1:34:34, Traverse City, MI;
  2 222, Holmes, Charles, 2:58:08, Providence, UT;

F50-54
  1 128, Sheeran, Linda, 1:14:48, St. George, UT;
  2 127, Scott, Mary, 1:25:25, W Jordan, UT;
  3 107, Hale, Jeanine, 1:25:26, West Jordan, UT;
  4 118, Maryon, Dorothy, 1:25:39, Draper, UT;
  5 112, Jacobs, Chris, 1:30:55, N Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 101, Baughman, Susan, 1:36:06, Cedar City, UT;
  7 139, Woolfe, Darlene, 1:41:00, Paradise, UT;
  8 122, Paul, Billie, 1:43:40, Alpine, UT;
  9 142, Parrish-Kell, Bonnie, 2:32:33, Las Vegas, NV;

F55-59
  1 117, Mabey, Jeri, 1:18:44, Bountiful, UT;
  2 115, Larrabee, Blyth, 1:21:46, Alpine, UT;
  3 126, Rogers, Gene, 1:27:17, St George, UT;
  4 102, Campbell, Janis, 1:28:30, Bradenton, FL;
  5 109, Hood, Donna, 1:31:29, Lehi, UT;
  6 140, Wong, Nancy, 1:33:06, Tacoma, WA;
  7 119, McCullough, Shauna, 1:35:51, St George, UT;
  8 132, Sunderland, Susie, 1:45:55, Draper, UT;
  9 108, Hansen, Susan, 1:46:13, Globe, AZ;
 10 134, Townsend, Pat, 1:53:37, Henderson, NV;
 11 106, Franks, Patricia, 1:59:22, St Albert, AB;
 12 131, Stagg, Connie, 1:59:43, Lehi, UT;

F60-64
  1 125, Roberts, Catherine, 1:24:09, St Albert, AB;
  2 137, Willis, Sara, 1:28:18, Alpine, UT;
  3 123, Peterson, Patricia, 1:30:59, Henderson, NV;
  4 104, Coble, Marilyn, 1:32:21, St. George, UT;
  5 124, Pollak, Elizabeth, 1:33:50, Salt Lake City, UT;
  6 113, Johnson, Kathy, 1:39:22, Murray, UT;
  7 120, Melonas, Kris, 1:46:55, Salt Lake City, UT;
  8 103, Cerny, Anne, 1:58:22, Orem, UT;

F65-69
  1 135, Trippler, Paulette, 1:41:15, St George, UT;
  2 133, Thackery, Sandy, 2:07:31, Holladay, UT;

F70-74
  1 121, Mustapich, Christine, 1:34:05, Mesa, AZ;
  2 136, Whitehead, Becky, 1:43:35, Bakersfield, CA;
  3 110, Hugh, Karen, 2:15:55, Cedar City, UT;

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion