2010 Pickleball Skill Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men Skill Level 3.0
Gold, Frank Castellano, Lincoln, CA
Gold, Cal Meissen, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Delbert Miller, Greeley, CO
Silver, Ken Oxley, Longmont, CO
Bronze, Dennis Kelly, St. George, UT
Bronze, Rodney Winn, St. George, UT

Men Skill Level 3.5
Gold, William Fixmer, Meadow Vista, CA
Gold, Don Lippert, Auburn, CA
Silver, Dennis Keller, Casa Grande, AZ
Silver, Roy Dornsife, Casa Grande, AZ
Bronze, Robert Carl, Longmont, CO
Bronze, Jan Hoogland, Leesburg, FL

Men Skill Level 4.0
Gold, AJ Fraties, Rapid City, SD
Gold, John B. Grasso, Casa Grande, AZ
Silver, Lenny Chimino, Wadsworth, IL
Silver, Mike Rains, Happy Valley, OR
Bronze, Marty Grossman, St. George, UT
Bronze, Robert Bock, St. George, UT

Men Skill Level 4.5
Gold, Marcus Bock, The Villages, FL
Gold, Ralph Volz, The Villages, FL
Silver, Willis Freeman, The Villages, FL
Silver, Frank Cherill, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Mike Deaton, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Greg Siomiak, Lake Tahoe, CA

Men Skill Level 5.0
Gold, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA
Gold, Alan Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Geoffrey Justiss, Sioux Falls, SD
Silver, Rob Gartlan, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Steven Hafen, St. George, UT
Bronze, Bill Dysert, St. George, UT

Women Skill Level 3.0
Gold, Chris Beal, Lakewood, CO
Gold, Nancy Hessin, Lakewood, CO
Silver, Sharon Klotz, Lincoln, CA
Silver, Sue Jonas, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Carole Palmroth, Lincoln, CA
Bronze, Mona Wheeler, Lincoln, CA

Women Skill Level 3.5
Gold, Denise Boutin, The Villages, FL
Gold, Char Schulte, Las Vegas, NV
Silver, Lola Benneyan, Fresno, CA
Silver, Bonnie Berkich, Fresno, CA
Bronze, Irene Fraties, Rapid City, CA
Bronze, Barbara Schmidt, Cheyenne, WY

Women Skill Level 4.0
Gold, Mary Whitfield, Livingston, TX
Gold, Susan Buerkens, Casa Grande, AZ
Silver, Joyce May, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Ellise Blom, Granite Bay, CA
Bronze, Nancy Balne, The Villages, FL
Bronze, Rachael Kroog, Bloomington, MN

Women Skill Level 4.5
Gold, Lela Reed, Seattle, WA
Gold, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA
Silver, Pat Carroll, Carlsbad, CA
Silver, Debi Glogower, Apache Junction, AZ
Bronze, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA
Bronze, Betty Silver, Lake Forest Park, WA

Women Skill Level 5.0
Gold, Hilary Marold, Corpus Christi, TX
Gold, Yvonne Hackenberg, Kalamazoo, MI
Silver, Sarah Gaines, St. George, UT
Silver, Gail Penacho, Encinitas, CA
Bronze, Sue Gardiner, Surprise, AZ
Bronze, Martha Wasserman, Sun City West, AZ

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion