2010 Golf Medal 36 Hole - Division B Results

Individuals are eligible to receive medals in either Gross or Net only.

GROSS

Men 50-54
Gold
, Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 159
Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 162
Silver, Marty Gobiel, Menlo Park, CA, 184
Bronze, Garth Harward, American Fork, UT, 187
Edward Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 189
Mark Neuenswander, Midvale, UT, 205
Bruce Anderson, Menlo Park, CA, 211

Men 55-59
Gold
, Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 163
Silver, Bruce Chesnut, Pleasant Grove, UT, 165
Duncan Barlow, Layton, UT, 170
Lyle Ferguson, Salt Lake City, UT, 172
Bronze, Gary Burke, Sandy, UT, 184
Scott Burns, Kingman, AZ, 189
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 191
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 191
Ray Piccini, Etiwanda, CA, 191
Glen Davis, San Antonio, TX, 194
Mike Bohanna, Shingle Springs, CA, 195
Michael Gamet, Stanton, CA, 198
Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 199
Peter Matysuk, Modesto, CA, 201
Royce Haakenson, Oakley, UT, 205
Gary Manning, Syracuse, UT, 217

Men 60-64
Gold
, Tony Pherribo, St. George, UT, 171
Silver, Vance van Dam, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 175
Bronze, Walter Pratt, St. George, UT, 176
Bronze, Pete Flores, Salinas, CA, 176
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 178
Augustine Meza, Paso Robles, CA, 181
Gary Peterson, Hurricane, UT, 183
Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 184
Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 185
Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 188
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 188
Steve Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 188
David Doi, Jacksonville, OR, 191
Frank Katona, St. George, UT, 191
Ron Valverde, Ontario, CA, 192
Jerry Smario, Garden Valley, ID, 194
Dennis Montoya, St. George, UT, 196
Tom Corboy, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada, 198
Jerry Rees, St. George, UT, 199
Robert Bagozzi, Cardston, AB, Canada, 199
Doug McIver, Bend, OR, 201
James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 207
Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 210
Robert Pugsley, St. George, UT, 246

Men 65-69
Gold
, Craig Davis, Washington, UT, 160
Douglas Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 172
Silver, Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 182
Silver, Michael Douglass, St. George, UT, 182
Silver, David Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 182
C Jack Searle, Murray, UT, 183
James Furr, Ivins, UT, 185
Leonard Salazar, Draper, UT, 186
Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 189
Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 189
Terry Hoffman, Oakley, UT, 189
Myron, Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 192
Kent Henderson, West Point, UT, 192
Wayne Couch, Damascus, OR, 194
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 194
Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 195
Jim Sheffield, Golden, CO, 195
Dennis Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 196
Robert Gordon, Bend, OR, 197
Alfonzo Meza, Modesto, CA, 199
Kenneth Ronjoin, Hurricane, UT, 200
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 203
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 213
Bill Fisher, Nevada City, CA, 217
Billy Peterson, San Diego, CA, 220
Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 223
Bob Hare, St. George, UT, 237

Men 70-74
Gold
, LaRell Kunz, Victor, ID, 182
Silver, Dave Flett, Moraga, CA, 183
Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 186
Bronze, Jerry Kain, Sturgeon Bay, WI, 188
John Basa, Hilo, HI, 191
Melvin Briggs, Aurora, UT, 193
Elmo Nelson, Phoenix, AZ, 195
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 200
Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 202
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 203
Don McNabb, St. George, UT, 203
William Hennessey, St. George, UT, 203
Kenneth Strate, Spring City, UT, 203
Ronald Buress, Washington, UT, 206
Stanley Tait, Sandy, UT, 212
Mel Harward, Taylorsville, UT, 214
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 216
Wes Johnston, Midvale, UT, 220
George Ross, Sandy, UT, 223
Joseph Devine, Lancaster, PA, 229
Alvin Harward, Elk Ridge, UT, 235

Men 75-79
Gold
, Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 195
Silver, Clarence Smith, St. George, UT, 198
Bronze, Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 209
Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 214
Gene Boyle, Anaheim, CA, 218
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 222
Dick Worthen, Orem, UT, 223
Ray Cartee Mendon, UT, 224
Ron Gardner, Blackfoot, ID, 228
Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 233
Walter Clock, Bountiful, UT, 235
Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT, 244
Clark Steed, Sandy, UT, 259
George Maxwell, Sandy, UT, 262

Men 80-84
Gold
, Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 179
Silver, Richard Bellio, Nipomo, CA, 186
Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 187
Bronze, Erven Nelson, St. George, UT, 191
Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 191
Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 198
Raymond Kelly, Salt Lake City, UT, 200

Women 60-64
Gold
, Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 188
Lonnie Warner, Seeley Lake, MT, 198
Silver, Marsha Brown, Draper, UT, 212
Bronze, Margaret Polak, Washington, UT, 222
Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 227
Carol Smith, Paradise, UT, 233
Mary Brian, Farmington, UT, 240
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 251
Karen Peters, Mequon, WI, 261

Women 65-69
Gold
, Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 217
Margie Horne, Orem, UT, 219
Silver, Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 221
Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 225
Bronze, Lynne Ekman, Bend, OR, 232
Bobbie Moore, Bend, OR, 234
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 247

Women 75-79
Gold
, Bette Badger, Moab, UT, 226
Silver, Patricia Healey, St. George, UT, 230
Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 240
Muriel Smart, Hamilton, MI, 241
Bronze, Barbara Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 247
Echo Hampton, Washington, UT, 249

NET

Men 50-54
Gold
, Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 118
Bradley Maples, West Haven, UT, 139
Marty Gobiel, Menlo Park, CA, 151
Silver, Edward Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 161
Garth Harward, American Fork, UT, 165
Bronze, Bruce Anderson, Menlo Park, CA, 167
Mark, Neuenswander, Midvale, UT, 177

Men 55-59
Gold
, Lyle Ferguson, Salt Lake City, UT, 136
Russel Christensen, Murray, UT, 137
Bruce Chesnut, Pleasant Grove, UT, 137
Silver, Duncan  Barlow, Layton, UT, 146
Gary Burke, Sandy, UT, 150
Bronze, Peter Matysuk, Modesto, CA, 151
Scott Burns, Kingman, AZ, 153
Michael Gamet, Stanton, CA, 158
Mike Bohanna, Shingle Springs, CA, 159
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 161
Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 161
Glen Davis, San Antonio, TX, 161
Ray Piccini, Etiwanda, CA, 162
Royce Haakenson, Oakley, UT, 163
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 163
Gary Manning, Syracuse, UT, 169

Men 60-64
Gold
, David Doi, Jacksonville, OR, 133
Tony Pherribo, St. George, UT, 135
Silver, Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 138
Bronze, Michael Adams, Vernal, UT, 139
Jerry Rees, St. George, UT, 141
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 142
Walter Pratt, St. George, UT, 144
Augustine Meza, Paso Robles, CA, 145
Vance van Dam, Didsbury, AB, Canada, 145
Pete Flores, Salinas, CA, 146
Jerry Smario, Garden Valley, ID, 149
Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 152
Dennis Ladd, Chesterfield, MI, 152
Steve Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 152
Frank Katona, St. George, UT, 155
Gary Peterson, Hurricane, UT, 155
Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 157
James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 159
Dennis Montoya, St. George, UT, 160
Robert Bagozzi, Cardston, AB, Canada, 161
Doug McIver, Bend, OR, 163
Ron Valverde, Ontario, CA, 164
Tom Corboy, Medicine Hat, AB, Canada, 166
Robert Pugsley, St. George, UT, 192

Men 65-69
Craig Davis, Washington, UT, 126
Gold, Douglas Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 134
Silver, Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 135
Bronze, Kent Henderson, West Point, UT, 144
David Plummer, Bountiful, UT, 144
Leonard Salazar, Draper, UT, 146
Michael Douglass, St. George, UT, 148
Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 149
James Furr, Ivins, UT, 149
Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 149
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 150
C Jack Searle, Murray, UT, 151
Jim Sheffield, Golden, CO, 151
Wayne Couch, Damascus, OR, 152
Robert Gordon, Bend, OR, 153
Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 156
Terry Hoffman, Oakley, UT, 156
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 158
Billy Peterson, San Diego, CA, 160
Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 161
Dennis Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 163
Alfonso Meza, Modesto, CA, 163
Kenneth Ronjoin, Hurricane, UT, 164
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 166
Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 168
Bill Fisher, Nevada City, CA, 171
Bob Hare, St. George, UT, 185

Men 70-74
Gold
, William Hennessey, St. George, UT, 129
Silver, Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 133
Dave Flett, Moraga, CA, 145
LaRell Kunz, Victor, ID, 146
Bronze, William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 147
Jerry Kain, Sturgeon Bay, WI, 150
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 152
John Basa, Hilo, HI, 153
Melvin Briggs, Aurora, UT, 155
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 156
Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 158
George, Ross, Sandy, UT, 158
Elmo Nelson, Phoenix, AZ, 159
Ronald Buress, Washington, UT, 160
Don McNabb, St. George, UT, 161
Kenneth Strate, Spring City, UT, 165
Stanley Tait, Sandy, UT, 166
Wes Johnston, Midvale, UT, 170
Mel Harward, Taylorsville, UT, 174
Alvin Harward, Elk Ridge, UT, 187
Joseph Devine, Lancaster, PA, 191

Men 75-79
Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 145
Gold, Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 153
Clarence Smith, St. George, UT, 154
Silver, Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 157
Bronze, Gene Boyle, Anaheim, CA, 162
Ron Gardner, Blackfoot, ID, 164
Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 169
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 169
Walter Clock, Bountiful, UT, 175
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 178
Dick Worthen, Orem, UT, 179
Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT, 182
George Maxwell, Sandy, UT, 211
Clark Steed, Sandy, UT, 211

Men 80-84
Gold
, Raymond Kelly, Murray, UT, 122
Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 131
Silver, Walter Cryer, Orem, UT, 133
Richard Bellio, Nipomo, CA, 136
Bronze, Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 140
Erven Nelson, St. George, UT, 142
Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 145

Women 60-64
Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 138
Gold, Lonnie Warner, Seeley Lake, MT, 150
Silver, Carol Smith, Paradise, UT, 157
Marsha Brown, Draper, UT, 158
Margaret Polak, Washington, UT, 160
Bronze, Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 163
Mary Brian, Farmington, UT, 164
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 179
Karen Peters, Mequon, WI, 191

Women 65-69
Gold
, Margie Horne, Orem, UT, 143
Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 155
Silver, Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 157
Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 161
Lynne Ekman, Bend, OR, 166
Bronze, Bobbie Moore, Bend, OR, 170
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 171

Women 75-79
Bette Badger, Moab, UT, 160
Gold, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 164
Patricia Healey, St. George, UT, 166
Silver, Muriel Smart, Hamilton, MI, 167
Barbara Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 171
Bronze, Echo Hampton, Washington, UT, 185

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion