2010 Golf Medal 36 Hole - Division A Results

Individuals are eligible to receive medals in either Gross or Net only.

GROSS

Men 50-54
Gold
, Thomas Molley, Long Beach, CA, 150
Kevin James, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 152
Silver, Jim Findarle, Modesto, CA, 153
Daniel Adams, Lexington, SC, 157
Bronze, Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 160
Tom Obray, Bountiful, UT, 162

Men 55-59
Gold
, Mark Giles, Columbia, SC, 141
Silver, Steve Smith, Cedar Hills, UT, 144
Rod Bollinger, Calgary, AB, Canada, 150
Bronze, Kip Prince, Sandy, UT, 154
Randy Warner, Seeley Lake, MT, 154
Hal Basenberg, St. George, UT, 156
Dale Christensen, Draper, UT, 159
Fred Osborn, Livermore, CA, 160
Roger Davis, Frisco, TX, 161
William McKnight, Sandy, UT, 165
Randy Taylor, West Valley City, UT, 168
Chris Darden, Washington, UT, 170
Jim Elliott, Sandy, UT, 173
Robert Singleton, Hurricane, UT, 187

Men 60-64
Gold
, Bill Weinman, Parker, CO, 147
George Geise, Great Falls, MT, 148
Silver, David Witt, Rancho Murieta, CA, 154
Richard Brown, Draper, UT, 162
Bronze, Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 165
Ron Clark, Midvale, UT, 166
Paul Bock, Lake Forest, CA, 166
Richard Binns, Strathmore, AB, Canada, 167
Phil Hargis, Fairfax, VA, 167
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 167
Garbriel Gomez, Modesto, CA, 169
Tom Alvernaz, Turlock, CA, 171
Dan Leatherwood, South Jordan, UT, 172 
Nolan Peterson, St. George, UT, 176
Tom Saunders, Calgary, AB, Canada, 187
Paul Hebert, Falher, AB, Canada, 188
Tom Burling, Santa Clara, CA, 189
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 189

Men 65-69
Gold
, Doug Horne, Orem, UT, 144
David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 153
Silver, Roberts Sims, Castle Pines, CO, 154
Fredric Fetske, Manteca, CA, 157
Bronze, Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 161
Homer Branning, Kosciusko, MS, 162
Brent Cottle, Salt Lake City, UT, 163
Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 164
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 165
James Hollister, Turlock, CA, 166
Joshua Holmes, Grand Junction, CO, 166
Paul Coon, Orem, UT, 167
Wayne Starks, West Valley City, UT, 167
Paul Nelson, Bountiful, UT, 167
Robert Chambers, Beaver Dam, AZ, 168
Mike Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 169
John Wetzel, Marana, AZ, 169
Jim Guard, St. George, UT, 170
George Ward, Washington, UT, 170
Jack White, Salt Lake City, UT, 171
Steve Cox, Clarkston, WA, 175
Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 176
William Bailey, Jackson, MS, 177
Tom Bone, West Columbia, SC, 179
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 179
Mike Marshall, Manti, UT, 179
Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp, MI, 180
David Drabner, St. George, UT, 182

Men 70-74
Gold
, Jay Berry, Turlock, CA, 157
Silver, Raeburn O’Dell, St. George, UT, 160
Silver, Robert Burgess, Phoenix, AZ, 160
John Garner, Petal, MS, 163
Jay Hoefling, Grand Junction, CO, 163
Dick Wolford, Harrisburg, PA, 163
Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, 164
Tracy Lyman, Salem, UT, 167
Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, 168
William Slaughter, Durango, CO, 170
Frank McCollum, Hemet, CA, 171
James McCollum, Livingston, TX, 171
Roger Tomlinson, St. George, UT, 171
Boyd Mounteer, Farr West, UT, 173
Dee Jay Bigler, Mapleton, UT, 174
John Neupert, Madison, WI, 174
Robert Alexander, Meridian, ID, 175
Gar Bjornn, St. George, UT, 176
Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 177
Jim, Maraccini, Marina, CA, 183
Douglas Bergen, St. George, UT, 184
Walter Moses, Nipomo, CA, 185
George Nye, Monterey, CA, 189
Robert Piscoran, Newberg, OR, 207

Men 75-79
Gold
, Dick Peacock, St. George, UT, 142
Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 165
Silver, John Kuhn, Draper, UT, 168
Bronze, Roy Stephen, St. George, UT, 170
Kenneth Bearse, Englewood, FL, 172
Horace Smith, St. George, UT, 185
Dick Rose, Hurricane, UT, 187
Ephraim Fankhauser, Salt Lake City, UT, 189
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 190
Warren Simpson, Billings, MT, 193
Robert Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 199

Men 80-84
Gold
, Earl Finley, Sedalia, MO, 153
Jess Hill, Rancho Murieta, CA, 161
Silver, Kenney Lovett, St. George, UT, 166
Bronze, Paul Falcon, Wentzville, MO, 167
Guy Brown, Rancho Murieta, CA, 171
Norval Hadley, Stanton, CA, 186

Men 85-89
Gold
, Bill Christensen, Salt Lake City, UT, 165
William Harrison, St. George, UT, 193
Silver, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT, 205
Fred Frost, Anaheim, CA, 222

Men 90-94
Gold
, Stanley Harper, Golden, CO, 212
Barlow Briggs, Salt Lake City, UT, 213

Women 50-54
Gold
, Gwen Parkinson, Mapleton, UT, 167
Silver, Laurie Morentin, Dammeron Valley, UT, 172
Bronze, Connie Moultrie, West Point, UT, 183
Julie Strong, Claresholm, AB, Canada, 189
Elvalee Eliason, Nibley, UT, 199
Tammie Olsen, Petersboro, UT, 202
Tammy Lund, Draper, UT, 208
Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 208
Victoria Hall, St. George, UT, 217
Gail Wilkerson, Golden, CO, 268

Women 55-59
Gold
, Jane Irwin, Modesto, CA, 146
Silver, Nancy Whiteman, The Villages, FL, 176
Bronze, Emily Dewey, Woodland Hills, UT, 189
Colleen Hoffman, Oakley, UT, 194
Jody Ross, Provo, UT, 195
Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 195
Denise Palmer, Provo, UT, 198
Terry Smario, Garden Valley, ID, 201
Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 208
Donna Bohm, Stevens Point, WI, 211
Carol White, Paradise, UT, 225
Debby Cusak, St. George, UT, 238

Women 60-64
Gold
, Candace Mathews, Dana Point, CA, 170
Silver, Bonnie Vahcic, Port Ludlow, WA, 172
Bronze, Wendy Saunders, Calgary, AB, Canada, 178
Bronze, Kathy Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 178
Keiko Aoki , Sandy, UT, 180
Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 182
Donna Hawkes, Sisters, OR, 185
Betty Gray, St. George, UT, 187
Margaret Convey, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada, 217

Women 65-69
Gold
, Janet Poole, Carmichael, CA, 183
Gladys Hill, Surprise, AZ, 187
Silver, Jeannette Williams, Canyon Lake, CA, 189
Bronze, Barbara Cox, Clarkston, WA, 196
Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 201
Barbara Johnson, Big Timber, MT, 203
Carol Berry, Turlock, CA, 215

Women 70-74
Gold
, Joan Shepherd, Ward, CO, 179
Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 195
Silver, Sharon Arnot, El Dorado Hills, CA, 200
Bronze, Sandra Gallaher, St. George, UT, 204
Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN, 207
Maria Ariansen, Ivins, UT, 209
Shirley Woods, St. George, UT, 210
Marcia Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 215

Women 75-79
Gold
, Celia Kleinheksel, Zeeland, MI, 183
Lillian Ray, Rancho Murieta, CA, 195
Silver, Dottie Sparks, Mesa, AZ, 196
Barbara Highlander, St. George, UT, 203
Bronze, Beverly Brown, Rancho Murieta, CA, 208
Lillian Hunsaker, Sandy, UT, 222

Women 80-84
Gold
, Terry Wittry, Hurricane, UT, 173
Mary Lynn Reber, Santa Clara, UT, 209
Silver, Darma Christensen, American Fork, UT, 213
Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 241

Women 85-89
Gold
, Jerry Park, Orem, UT, 224


NET

Men 50-54
Gold
, Kevin James, Okotoks, AB, Canada, 138
Jim Findarle, Modesto, CA, 139
Silver, Daniel Adams, Lexington, SC, 139
Thomas Molley, Long Beach, CA, 140
Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 142
Bronze, Tom Obray, Bountiful, UT, 144

Men 55-59
Mark Giles, Columbia, SC, 135
Gold, Rod Bollinger, Calgary, AB, Canada, 139
Gold, Randy Warner, Seeley Lake, MT, 139
Steve Smith, Cedar Hills, UT, 140
Silver, Fred Osborn, Livermore, CA, 142
Roger Davis, Frisco, TX, 143
Kip Prince, Sandy, UT, 143
William McKnight, Sandy, UT, 144
Hal Basenberg, St. George, UT, 144
Chris Darden, Washington, UT, 148
Randy Taylor, West Valley City, UT, 148
Dale Christensen, Draper, UT, 149
Jim Elliott, Sandy, UT, 159
Robert Singleton, Hurricane, UT, 175

Men 60-64
Bill Weinman, Parker, CO, 137
Gold, George Geise, Great Falls, MT, 138
Silver, Richard Brown, Draper, UT, 140
David Witt, Rancho Murieta, CA, 140
Bronze, Paul Bock, Lake Forest, CA, 142
Ron Clark, Midvale, UT, 144
Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 145
Dan Leatherwood, South Jordan, UT, 146
Tom Alvernaz, Turlock, CA, 147
Richard Binns, Strathmore, AB, Canada, 147
Ken Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 147
Nolan Peterson, St. George, UT, 154
Gabriel Gomez, Modesto, CA, 155
Phil Hargis, Fairfax, VA, 155
Paul Hebert, Falher, AB, Canada, 162
Tom Burling, Santa Clara, CA, 163
Dennis Fox, Roy, UT, 163
Tom Saunders, Calgary, AB, Canada, 163

Men 65-69
Gold
, David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 127
Silver, Frederic Fetske, Manteca, CA, 135
Bronze, Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 136
Doug Horne, Orem, UT, 137
Paul Coon, Orem, UT, 139
Homer Branning, Kosciusko, MS, 140
Brent Cottle, Salt Lake City, UT, 141
George Ward, Washington, UT, 142
Peter Van Orman, Orem, UT, 143
Mike Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 143
Wayne Starks, West Valley City, UT, 144
Joshua Holmes, Grand Junction, CO, 144
James Hollister, Turlock, CA, 146
Robert Chambers, Beaver Dam, AZ, 146
Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 147
Robert Sims, Castle Pines, CO, 148
Steve Cox, Clarkston, WA, 148
Jack White, Salt Lake City, UT, 149
Mike Marshall, Manti, UT, 149
Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 150
Jim Guard, St. George, UT, 150
William Bailey, Jackson, MS, 151
Tommy Bone, West Columbia, SC, 151
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 151
Paul Nelson, Bountiful, UT, 155
John Wetzel, Marana, AZ, 157
Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp, MI, 158
David Drabner, St. George, UT, 160

Men 70-74
Gold
, Dick Wolford, Harrisburg, PA, 133
Raeburn O’Dell, St. George UT, 136
Silver, Ralph Gibbons, Farmington, UT, 141
Silver, Tracy Lyman, Salem, UT, 141
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 142
Roger Tomlinson, St. George, UT, 143
Robert Alexander Meridian, ID, 145
William Slaughter, Durango, CO, 146
Robert Burgess, Phoenix, AZ, 146
Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 147
John Garner, Petal, MS, 147
Boyd Mounteer, Farr West, UT, 147
Jay Berry, Turlock, CA, 147
Sterling Larson, Salt Lake City, UT, 148
John Neupert, Madison, WI, 148
Jay Hoefling, Grand Junction, CO, 149
Jim Maraccini, Marina, CA, 150
Doug Bergen, St. George, UT, 151
Dee Jay Bigler, Mapleton, UT, 152
James McCollum, Livingston, TX, 153
Walter Moses, Nipomo, CA, 155
George Nye, Monterey, CA, 157
Frank McCollum, Hemet, CA, 165
Robert Piscoran, Newberg, OR, 178

Men 75-79
Gold
, Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 135
Dick Peacock, St. George, UT, 140
Silver, Kenneth Bearse, Englewood, FL, 142
John Kuhn, Draper, UT, 144
Bronze, Robert Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 152
Horace Smith, St. George, UT, 153
Roy Stephen, St. George, UT, 154
Warren Simpson, Billings, MT, 155
James Pugmire, Salt Lake City, UT, 156
Ephraim Fankhauser, Salt Lake City, UT, 160
Dick Rose, Hurricane, UT, 163

Men 80-84
Gold
, Jess Hill, Rancho Murieta, CA, 131
Earl Finley, Sedalia, MO, 137
Kenneth Lovett, St. George, UT, 140
Silver, Guy Brown, Rancho Murieta, CA, 141
Paul Falcon, Wentzville, MO, 143
Bronze, Norval Hadley, Stanton, CA, 146

Men 85-89
Bill Christensen, Salt Lake City, UT, 130
Gold, William Harrison, St. George, UT, 133
Haven Barlow, Layton, UT, 159
Silver, Fred Frost, Anaheim, CA, 174

Men 90-94
Stanley Harper, Golden, CO, 149
Gold, Barlow Briggs, Salt Lake City, UT, 158

Women 50-54
Gold
, Tammie Olsen, Petersboro, UT, 136
Gwen Parknson, Mapleton, UT, 137
Laurie Morentin, Dammeron Valley, UT, 142
Silver, Elvalee Eliason, Nibley, UT, 145
Connie Moultrie, West Point, UT, 147
Bronze, Tammy Lund, Draper, UT, 154
Julie Strong, Claresholm, AB, Canada, 155
Victoria Hall, St. George, UT, 163
Aiaga Roffey, Grand Junction, CO, 168
Gail Wilkerson, Golden, CO, 192

Women 55-59
Jane Irwin, Modesto, CA, 136
Gold, Jody Ross, Provo, UT, 137
Silver, Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 141
Bronze, Terry Smario, Garden Valley, ID, 147
Emily Dewey, Woodland Hills, UT, 147
Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 148
Carol White, Paradise, UT, 151
Denise Palmer, Provo, UT, 152
Donna Bohm, Stevens Point, WI, 157
Nancy Whiteman, The Villages, FL, 160
Colleen Hoffmann, Oakley, UT162
Debby Cusak, St. George, UT, 186

Women 60-64
Gold
, Keiko Aoki, Sandy, UT, 140
Gold, Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 140
Candace Mathews, Dana Point, CA, 140
Silver, Betty Gray, St. George, UT, 141
Donna Hawkes, Sisters, OR, 143
Kathy Schroetlin, Loveland, CO, 144
Wendy Saunders, Calgary, AB, Canada, 146
Bonnie Vahcic, Port Ludlow,WA, 158
Margaret Convey, Sherwood Park, AB, Canada, 175

Women 65-69
Janet Poole, Carmichael, CA, 143
Gold, Gladys Hill, Surprise, AZ, 153
Silver, Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 155
Bronze, Barbara Johnson, Big Timber, MT, 161
Barbara Cox, Clarkston, WA, 162
Carol Berry, Turlock, CA, 167
Jeannette Williams, Canyon Lake, CA, 169

Women 70-74
Gold
, Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 147
Sharon Arnot, El Dorado Hills, CA, 150
Joan Shephard, Ward, CO, 151
Silver, Marcia Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 157
Bronze, Shirley Woods, St. George, UT, 158
Carol Branson, Indianapolis, IN, 161
Sandra Gallaher, St. George, UT, 164
Maria Ariansen, Ivins, UT, 167

Women 75-79
Celia Kleinheksel, Zeeland, MI, 149
Gold, Lillian Ray, Rancho Murieta, CA, 157
Silver, Barbara Highlander, St. George, UT, 159
Bronze, Lillian Hunsaker, Sandy, UT, 160
Beverely Brown, Rancho Murieta, CA, 162
Dottie Sparks, Mesa, AZ, 164

Women 80-84
Terry Wittry, Hurricane, UT, 135
Gold, Mary Lynn Reber, Santa Clara, UT, 143
Darma Christensen, American Fork, UT, 161
Silver, Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 167

Women 85-89
Jerry Park, Orem, UT, 148

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City