2010 Badminton Doubles - Men/Women Results


Men 50-54
Gold, Chris Frei, Brownfield, TX
Gold, Stephen Frei, St. Louis, MO
Silver, David Flieger, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Jim Swaydan, St. George, UT

Men 55-59
Gold, Wayne Fullerton, Logan Lake, BC, Canada
Gold, Michael Hilliard, Show Low, AZ
Silver, Jim Mulvey, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Dennis Ritchie, Tucson, AZ

Men 60-64
Gold, John Jones, Calgary, AB, Canada
Gold, Robert Waters, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Roy Ames, Daly City, CA
Silver, Terry Downey, Bowling Green, In
Bronze, Stephen Lasswell, Phoenix, AZ
Bronze, Dennis Sullivan, Glendale, AZ

Men 65-69
Gold, Jim Greenlees, Matthews, NC
Gold, John Hewitt, Davidson, NC
Silver, Stanley Boyd, Placitas, NM
Silver, Phil Brunner, Flagstaff, AZ
Bronze, Norman Carruthers, Namao, AB, Canada
Bronze, David Ogata, Los Angeles, CA

Men 70-74
Gold, James Ho, Azusa, CA
Gold, Gene Huffty, Temple, TX
Silver, Peter Eltgroth, Livermore, CA
Silver, Roberto Lee, Wytheville, VA

Men 75-79
Gold, Jim DuBerry, Victoria, BC, Canada
Gold, Douglas Lowe, Victoria, BC, Canada

Men 85-89
Gold, Daniel Bulkley, Phoenix, OR
Gold, John Harvey, Spokane, WA

Women 50-54
Gold, Amanda Ritchie, Tucson, AZ
Gold, Pat Stinson, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Jan Hartley, Truckee, CA
Silver, Kim Stenson, Sacramento, CA

Women 55-59
Gold, Ann Marie Donohoe, Phoenix, AZ
Gold, Cathy Gonzales, Phoenix, AZ
Silver, Barb Mulvey, Albuquerque, NM
Silver, Maureen Ryan, Albuquerque, NM
Bronze, Sandra Matthieu, Lafayette, LA
Bronze, Linda Downey, Bowling Green, IN

Women 60-64
Gold, Andrea Weiss, Edgewood, NM
Gold, Mary Blandino, West Allis, WI
Silver, Anne Henderson, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Silver, Pat Kirk, Victoria, BC, Canada
Bronze, Alice Tym, McDonald, TN
Bronze, Peggy Meacham, Cincinnati, OH

Women 65-69
Gold, Judy Gray, Fort Mohave, AZ
Gold, Nedra Paschal, Henderson, NV
Silver, Lorna Hunter, Tucson, AZ
Silver, Margo Hurst, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Marilyn Boyd, Placitas, NM
Bronze, Carole Eagleheart, Albuquerque, NM

Women 70-74
Gold, Doreen Elvedahl, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Gold, Jessie Rogers, Brentwood Bay, BC, Canada
Silver, Jeannine Bohn, Cincinnati, OH
Silver, Connie Lee, Happy Valley, OR
Bronze, Donna Hall, Tucson, AZ
Bronze, Georgia Keefer, Tucson, AZ

Women 80-84
Gold, Lee Clavert, Pacific Palisades, CA
Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City