2009 Triathlon Team Results

Men 150-169
Gold, John Dauser, Placentia, CA, 1:17:23 
        Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT,
        
Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT,

Men 170-189
Gold, Robert Jacobson, American Fork, UT, 58:21
        
Roger Johnson, West Linn, OR,
        
Chuck Smead, Mosca, CO,
Silver, Kelsey Williams, St. George, UT, 1:15:02
         
Dennis Williams, St. George, UT, 
         Jon Prince, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Larry Croft, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:20:22
           
Michael Mahaffey, Salt Lake City, UT,
           
Jay Mackay, Sandy, UT,
4, Robert Renwick, Murray, UT, 1:32:45
   
Dave Tuckett, Cottonwood Heights, UT,
   
Lance Feil, St. George, UT,

Men 210-219
Gold, Graham Johnston, Houston, TX, 1:11:20
       Thomas Jones, Pinckey, MI,
       Harlan Van Blaricum, Dexter, MI,

Men 220+
Gold, Donald Baker, La Jolla, CA, 1:18:47
       
Ted Larson, Pacific Grove, CA,
       
Jim Madonna, Fairbanks, AK,
Silver, Horace Knowlton, Taylorsville, UT, 1:20:52
         Warren Kinzel, Montrose, CO,
         Robert Hawkes, St. George, UT,
Bronze, Jim Demet, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:24:30
           
Erich Schroder, Rolly View, AB, Canada, 
           Emmett Smith, Central, UT,

Women 150-169
Gold, Shosho Stone, Springville, UT, 1:22:23
        
Sana Terry, Sandy, UT, 
        Leslie Dicou, Woodland Hills, UT,

Women 170-189
Gold, Gini Baker, La Jolla, CA, 1:21:31
       
Carolyn Lyman, Salt Lake City, UT,
       
Charlene Rohrer, San Diego, CA,
Silver, Gloria Lambertz, Helena, MT, 1:33:16
         Gloria Wong, Los Angeles, CA,
         
Gloria Wong, Los Angeles, CA,
Bronze, Elaine Heger, St. George, UT, 1:34:51
          
Alice Smith, St. George, UT,
          
Marilyn Roberts, Santa Clara, UT,
4, Kathrine Rowley, North Salt Lake, UT, 1:36:11
   
Nancy Neff, Ivins, UT,
   
Patricia Kimsey, Sandy, UT,
5, Sherry Evershed, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:36:40
   
Wendy Tuckett, Cottonwood Heights, UT, 
   Karen Croft, Salt Lake City, UT,

Women 190-209
Gold, Lynne Lund, St. George, UT, 1:23:12
       
Barbara Gicquel, Salinas, CA, 
       
Colleen Harris, Hurricane, UT,

Women 220+
Gold, Jody Olson, Inkom, ID, 1:48:32
        
Lois Lindsay, Boise, ID,
        
Dorothy Huston, St. George, UT,
Silver, Sharon Staples, Draper, UT, 2:24:02
         
Shannon Holmes, Providence, UT,
         
Addie Fuhriman, Draper, UT,

Mixed 150-169
Gold, Bruce Bruchler, Corte Madera, CA, 1:30:39
        Bruce Smith, Menlo Park, CA,
        Pamela Courtright, Cupertino, CA,
Silver, Paula Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:31:10
         
Bruce Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT,
         
Keiko, Aoki, Sandy, UT,

Mixed 170-189
Gold, Daniel Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada, 1:15:47
        
Rand Nielson, Sandy, UT,
        
Jackie Eddy, Sooke, BC, Canada,
Silver, Dawn Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT, 1:42:21
         
Huch Aoki, Sandy, UT,
         
Kim Aoki, Salt Lake City, UT,

Mixed 190-209
Gold, Donald Ingalls, Sunnyvale, CA, 1:17:16
       
Helga Sable, Tahoe Vista, CA,
       
David Grabski, Edmonton, AB, Canada,

Mixed 210-219
Gold, Mary Trudell, Tiburon, CA, 1:50:48
       
Paul Trudell, Tiburon, CA,
       
Ruth Sluder, Cedar City, UT,

Mixed 220+
Gold, Robert Sears, Ivins, UT, 1:48:24
       
Paul Reynolds, Ivins, UT, 
       
Gloria Reynolds, Ivins, UT,

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City