2009 Triathlon Individual Results

Men 50-54
1 Decker, Ross, 1:01:35, St. George, UT;
2 Merrill, Lindsey, 1:02:44, St. George, UT;
3 Hinkamp, Dennis, 1:08:14, Logan, UT;
4 Bailey, Scott, 1:11:49, Preston, ID;
5 Hezseltine, Paul, 1:14:34, Murray, UT;
6 Rea, William, 1:15:20, St. George, UT;
7 Zahniser, Gary, 1:22:56, Janesville, CA;
8 Adams, Ken, 1:39:26, Murray, UT;
9 Holgerson, Dewayne, 1:44:03, Taylorsville, UT;

Men 55-59
1 Goulard, Frank, 1:06:22, Lake Oswego, OR;
2 Mabey, Fred, 1:09:33, Bountiful, UT;
3 Rodriguez, Victor M, 1:11:23, Las Vegas, NV;
4 Hamilton, Marcus, 1:16:04, Idaho Falls, ID;
5 Russon, Robert, 1:17:43, Hagerstown, MD;
6 Boyle, Gene, 1:20:43, Moab, UT;
7 Wong, Poy, 1:22:38, East Helena, MT;
8 Burt, Gregory, 1:24:29, Cardston, AB, Canada;
9 Hermandson, Russ, 1:24:37, St. George, UT;
10 Budd, Dennis, 1:28:13, Leeds, UT;
11 Deaton, Mike, 1:31:38, Surprise, AZ;
12 Alberts, Daniel, 1:34:47, Kanab, UT;
13 Hamilton, Mark, 1:41:35, Salt Lake City, UT;
14 Mccormick, Steven, 1:47:39, Ogden, UT;
15 Lea, James B., 2:05:39, Las Vegas, NV;

Men 60-64
1 Ramsey, John, 1:09:44, Sandy, UT;
2 Jefferis, Tom, 1:17:49, San Luis Obispo, CA;
3 Harris, Ted, 1:23:37, Layton, UT;
4 Judkins, Jim, 1:25:05, Mesquite, NV;
5 Trippler, Bob, 1:28:41, St. George, UT;
6 Pollak, Victor, 1:37:55, Salt Lake City, UT;
7 Rodgers, Rob, 1:38:19, North Ogden, UT;
8 Bess, Jerry, 1:51:22, Cedar City, UT;

Men 65-69
1 Olsen, Noel, 1:10:55, Midvale, UT;
2 Gulaskey, Jim, 1:18:13, Lebanon, OR;
3 Wade, Robert, 1:24:06, Bozeman, MT;
4 Roberts, Richard, 1:26:35, St. Albert, AB, Canada;
5 Arnerich, Bill, 1:30:31, Solvang, CA;
6 Carman, Craig, 1:59:53, Salt Lake City, UT;

Men 70-74
1 Larson, Sterling, 1:22:14, Salt Lake City, UT;
2 Trivett, Gene, 1:26:54, Incline Village, NV;
3 Petersen, Larry, 1:34:05, Salt Lake City, UT;
4 Neff, Samuel, 1:36:36, Whitefish, MT;

Men 75-79
1 Anderson, Melvin, 1:48:01, Ceres, CA;

Men 80-84
1 Graves, Dick, 1:42:23, Traverse City, MI;


Women 50-54
1 Sheeran, Linda, 1:14:34, St. George, UT;
2 Glauser, Mary, 1:22:30, Salt Lake City, UT;
3 Hale, Jeannine, 1:28:20, West Jordan, UT;
4 Snook, Julie, 1:29:32, St. George, UT;
5 Scott, Mary, 1:33:56, West Jordan, UT;
6 Hood, Donna, 1:35:31, Lehi, UT;
7 Wong, Nancy, 1:36:45, Tacoma, WA;
8 Parrish-Kell, Bonnie, 2:39:18, Las Vegas, NV;

Women 55-59
1 Garuccio, Jo, 1:12:36, Sandy, UT;
2 Mabey, Jeri, 1:18:23, Bountiful, UT;
3 Rogers, Gene, 1:26:02, St. George, UT;
4 Ready, Diana, 1:35:16, Mount Vernon, OH;
5 McCullough, Shauna, 1:36:12, St. George, UT;
6 Johnson, Kathy, 1:39:10, Murray, UT;
7 Leblanc, Patricia, 1:41:03, Bridgeport, WV;
8 Forstner, Christine, 1:49:14, Cedar Hills, UT;
9 Smith, Bobbi, 1:57:48, Salt Lake City, UT;
10 Lea, Joy, 2:15:39, Las Vegas, NV;

Women 60-64
1 Roberts, Catherine, 1:23:37, St. Albert, AB, Canada;
2 Pollak, Elizabeth, 1:27:46, Salt Lake City, UT;
3 Peterson, Patricia, 1:30:01, Henderson, NV;
4 Jefferis, Lea, 2:02:29, Paso Robles, CA;
5 Karren, Sharyle, 2:04:17, Sandy, UT;

Women 65-69
1 Trippler, Paulette, 1:40:02, St .George, UT;
2 Osgood, Roberta, 1:47:47, Las Vegas, NV;
3 Binder, Bobbi, 1:53:06, San Luis Obispo, CA;

Women 70-74
1 Schoenecker, Joy, 1:44:28, Honolulu, HI;
2 Hugh, Karen, 2:20:15, Cedar City, UT;

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion