2009 Golf Medal 36 Hole - Division B Results

Individuals are eligible to receive medals in either Gross or Net only.

GROSS

Men 50-54
Gold
, Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 161
Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 169
Silver, Darryl Horrocks, Sandy, UT, 180
Bronze, Michael Sand, Hidden Valley Lake, CA, 187
Eddie Mickelsen, Washington, UT, 194
Peter Matysuk,  Modesto, CA, 205

Men 55-59
Gold
, Chris Darden, Washington, UT, 157
Silver, Jamie MacMillen, Ivins, UT, 167
Bronze, Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 168
Herman Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 170
Tony Pherribo, St. George, UT, 172
Gary Christensen, Boise, ID, 172
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 175
Ron Valverde, Ontario, CA, 183
Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 184
Budd Bingham, Salt Lake City, UT, 185
Noland Peterson, St. George, UT, 186
Raymond Faraca, Anaheim, CA, 191
Jeffrey Fisher, Centerville, UT, 194
Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 198
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 199
Bruce Bruchler, Corte Madera, CA, 201
Wilkes Walker, Layton, UT, 212
John Francis, Foster City, CA, 267

Men 60-64
Gold, Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 167
Silver, Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 178
Dennis Montoya, St. George, UT, 179
Bronze, Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 181
Doug McIver, Bend, OR, 182
Gary Telford, West Point, UT, 184
Steve Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 188
John Greathouse, Washington, UT, 190
Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 193
Frank Katona, St. George, UT, 202
Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 203
James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 205
Mike Adams, Vernal, UT, 209
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 217
Robert Webb, North Platte, NE, 229
Robert Lay, Anaheim Hills, CA, 233

Men 65-69
Gold
, Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 165
Silver, Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 174
Bronze, Leonard Salazar, Draper, UT, 177
Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 178
Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 180
Dennis Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 184
Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 185
C. Jack Searle, Murray, UT, 185
Mike Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 185
Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 186
Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 186
James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 187
Dave Flett, Moraga, CA, 187
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 187
Raymond Anderson, Centerville, UT, 188
Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 189
Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 191
Kenneth Strate, Spring City, UT, 191
Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 192
Richard Crabtree, Washington, UT, 198
John Payne, Huntington Beach, CA, 199
Robert Gordon, Bend, OR, 199
John Reedy, Oakdale, CA, 207
Don Wolfe, Carlsbad, CA, 207
Lionel Hector, Watertown, NY, 218
Larry Newell, Orem, UT, 223
Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 225
David Gilroy, Palo Alto, CA, 226

Men 70-74
Gold
, Gene Humphrey, Atascadero, CA, 168
Silver, Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 170
Bronze, Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 174
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 182
Warren Simpson, Billings, MT, 182
Melvin Briggs, Aurora, UT, 184
Jon Josephson, St. George, UT, 185
Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 185
Sam Sparta, Avila Beach, CA, 186
Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 186
Jerry Lees, Orem, UT, 190
Gilbert Rodgers, Oregon City, OR, 190
Bryan Alexander, Escondido, CA, 192
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 193
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 194
Ross Thomas, St. George, UT, 196
Ron Gardner, Blackfoot, ID, 208
Wes Johnston, Midvale, UT, 209
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 210
Theodore, Ivarie, Avila Beach, CA, 213
Rod Cookson, Orlando, FL, 220
George Warner, West Jordon, UT, 223
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 227
Mel Mitchell, Logan, UT, 228

Men 75-79
Gold, Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 181
Silver, Dee Warner, Odgen, UT, 189
Gene Boyle, Anaheim, CA, 194
Tom Absher, St. George, UT, 195
Bronze, Chester Keil, Rancho Murieta, CA, 198
Bronze, Horace Smith, St. George, UT, 198
Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 205
Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 206
Walter Clock, Bountiful, UT, 206
George, Maxwell, Sandy, UT, 212
Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 221
Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT, 223

Men 80-84
Gold
, Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 184
Silver, Richard Bellio, Nipomo, CA, 190
Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 190
Paul Wilson, St. George, UT, 208
Bronze, Blaine Andersen, St. George, UT, 210

Women 55-59
Gold
, Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 187
Silver, Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 192
Jane Walker, Layton, UT, 200
Bronze, Debby Cusak, St. George, UT, 212
Marsha Brown, Draper, UT, 214
Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 228

Women 60-64
Gold, Robyn Davis, Washington, UT, 185
Gold, Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 203
Silver, Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 217
Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 219
Diane DeWael, St. George, UT, 222
Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 229
Bronze, Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 232
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 246
Karen Peters, Mequon, WI, 248

Women 65-69
Gold
, Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 191
Silver, Carol Berry, Turlock, CA, 202
Silver, Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 202
Sharon Arnot, El Dorado Hills, CA, 204
Linda Olsen, Bountiful, UT, 205
Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 210
Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 213
Marcia Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 214
Lois Overbaugh, St. George, UT, 220
Lagene Halverson, Richmond, UT, 253
Bernadine Sparta, Avila Beach, CA, 265

NET

Men 50-54
Mike Kelly, Murray, UT, 117
Gold, Russell Christensen, Murray, UT, 143
Gold, Eddie Mickelsen, Washington, UT, 143
Michael Sand, Hidden Valley Lake, CA, 145
Darryl Horrocks, Sandy, Ut, 150
Bronze, Peter Matysuk, Modesto, CA, 160

Men 55-59
Chris Darden, Washington, UT, 131
Gold, Tony Pherribo, St. George, UT, 142
Gold, Tim Serr, Blackfoot, ID, 142
Jamie MacMillen, Ivins, UT, 145
Ron Perkins, Kaysville, UT, 146
Bronze, Herman Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 146
Gary Christensen, Boise, ID, 148
Craig Hummel, West Jordan, UT, 149
Wilkes Walker, Layton, UT, 153
Budd Bingham, Salt Lake City, UT, 155
Ron Valverde, Ontario, CA, 157
Bill Okeson, Cedar City, UT, 158
Bruce Bruchler, Corte Madera, CA, 161
Noland Peterson, St. George, UT, 164
Raymond Faraca, Anaheim, CA, 165
Jeffrey Fisher, Centerville, UT, 168
Steve Cordon, Roy, UT, 169
John Francis, Foster City, CA, 203

Men 60-64
Randy Spencer, Pocatello, ID, 137
Gold, Dennis Montoya, St. George, UT, 139
Silver, Doug McIver, Bend, OR, 142
Bobby Giles, Columbia, SC, 142
Reiny Juengling, East Wenatchee, WA, 143
Bronze, Don Carney, Modesto, CA, 147
Gary Telford, West Point, UT, 150
John Greathouse, Washington, UT, 150
Paul Crampton, Tracy, CA, 154
Steve Barton, Blackfoot, ID, 156
James Hollingshead, Elko, NV, 161
Mike Adams, Vernal, UT, 161
Robert Webb, North Platte, NE, 165
Frank Katona, St. George, UT, 168
Bob Peterson, Mesquite, NV, 173
Robert Lay, Anaheim Hills, CA, 191

Men 65-69
Lynn Christensen, Washington, UT, 125
Gold, Myron Nelson, Woods Cross, UT, 131
Gold, Darrell Payne, Washington, UT, 131
Keith McDonald, Vernal, UT, 138
Bronze, Raymond Andersen, Centerville, UT, 140
Bronze, Reed Jensen, Holladay, UT, 140
Ray Walker, Oakley, CA, 141
Leonard Salazar, Draper, UT, 143
Richard Crabtree, Washington, UT, 144
James Gallagher, Nipomo, CA, 145
Bob Morriss, Hemet, CA, 147
Dennis Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 148
C. Jack Searle, Murray, UT, 149
Kenneth Strate, Spring City, UT, 149
Byron Lund, Draper, UT, 153
Dave Flett, Moraga, CA, 153
Phil Larson, San Clemente, CA, 154
Ronald Rushton, South Jordan, UT, 155
Mike Tuckett, Salt Lake City, UT, 155
Dick Bartell, Waukesha, WI, 157
John Payne, Huntington Beach, CA, 159
Don Wolfe, Carlsbad, CA, 159
John Reedy, Oakdale, CA, 161
David Gilroy, Palo Alto, CA, 162
Robert Gordon, Bend, OR, 165
Larry Newell, Orem, UT, 166
Lionel Hector, Watertown, NY, 172
Larry Peterson, Bountiful, UT, 179 

Men 70-74
Gold, Jon Doyle Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 113
Silver, Gilbert Rodgers, Oregon City, OR, 132
Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 134
Gene Humphrey, Atascadero, CA, 134
Larell Kunz, Victor, ID, 136
Bronze, Warren Simpson, Billings, MT, 138
Bronze, Sam Sparta, Avila Beach, CA, 138
William Kalis, Frederick, MD, 139
Phil Martinez, Manteca, CA, 142
Ron Gardner, Blackfoot, ID, 142
Melvin Briggs, Aurora, UT, 142
Jon Josephson, St. George, UT, 143
Gary Bjornn, St. George, UT, 146
Ross Thomas, St. George, UT, 146
Jerry Lees, Orem, UT, 150
Bryan Alexander, Escondido, CA, 152
Kerry Newman, Modesto, CA, 153
Theodore, Ivarie, Avila Beach, CA, 155
Mel Mitchell, Logan, UT, 158
Wes Johnston, Midvale, UT, 159
George Warner, West Jordan, UT, 161
Richard Giles, Springville, UT, 166
Rod Cookson, Orlando, FL, 167
Ray Cartee, Mendon, UT, 173

Men 75-79
Roy Miller, Salem, UT, 131
Gold, Gene Boyle, Anaheim, CA, 134
Silver, Tom Absher, St. George, UT, 135
Bronze, Clifford Green, Draper, UT, 141
Dee Warner, Odgen, UT, 147
Chester Keil, Rancho Murieta, CA, 150
Darold Simmons, Salt Lake City, UT, 151
Walter Clock, Bountiful, UT, 152
Horace Smith, St. George, UT, 158
George, Maxwell, Sandy, UT, 160
Dan Hydeman, St. George, UT, 161
Ralph Bowman, Salt Lake City, UT, 166

Men 80-84
Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 130
Gold, Bob Hummel, Sandy, UT, 141
Richard Bellio, Nipomo, CA, 142
Silver, Paul Wilson, St. George, UT, 152
Blaine Andersen, St. George, UT, 159

Women 55-59
Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 138
Gold, Jane Walker, Layton, UT, 141
Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 145
Silver, Marsha Brown, Draper, UT, 153
Debby Cusak, St. George, UT, 165
Bronze, Steffnie Molley, Long Beach, CA, 171

Women 60-64
Robyn Davis, Washinton, UT 136
Beverly Nielsen, Salt Lake City, UT, 140
Gold, Yvonne Bartholomew, Salt Lake City, UT, 156
Pat Jensen, Holladay, UT, 156
Silver, Glenda Ciarus, Moab, UT, 159
Silver, Diane DeWael, St. George, UT, 159
Colleen Deeds, Salt Lake City, UT, 162
Karen Peters, Mequon, WI, 174
MaryLoo Cordon, Roy, UT, 176

Women 65-69
Judie Pesznecker, St. George, UT, 145
Gold, Sharon Arnot, El Dorado Hills, CA, 149
Silver, Linda Olsen, Bountiful, UT, 154
Silver, Kathleen Searle, Murray, UT, 154
Carol Berry, Turlock, CA, 155
Paula Smith, Moab, UT, 155
Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 157
Marcia Stanger, Nipomo, CA, 163
Lois Overbaugh, St. George, UT, 165
Lagene Halverson, Richmond, UT, 181
Bernadine Sparta, Avila Beach, CA, 190

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion