2008 Triathlon Individual Results

Men, 50-54
 1,LINDSEY MERRILL,01:03:24.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 2,FRED MABEY,01:09:07.00,BOUNTIFUL,UT;
 3,DENNIS GREEN,01:10:30.00,IVINS,UT;
 4,SCOTT BAILEY,01:12:39.00,PRESTON,ID;
 5,RANDY WILCOX,01:13:35.00,HENDERSON,NV;
 6,STEVE WYNN,01:17:10.00,NEWPORT BEACH,CA;
 7,MATT WOOTON,01:19:53.00,SPANISH FORK,UT;
 8,MICHAEL COGER,01:20:49.00,SPARKS,NV;
 9,GENE BOYLE,01:22:47.00,MOAB,UT;
 10,ROBERT JACOBSON,01:23:54.00,AMERICAN FORK,UT;
 11,ALAN POYTRESS,01:29:24.00,FORT MACLEOD,AL;
 12,DANIEL ALBERTS,01:30:22.00,ESCALANTE,IT;
 13,JON TUTTLE,01:31:47.00,DRAPER,UT;


Men, 55-59
 1,FRANK GOULARD,01:04:44.00,LAKE OSWEGO,OR;
 2,HAL STANLEY,01:13:43.00,EDMONDS,WA;
 3,MARCUS HAMILTON,01:14:04.00,CREVE COEUR,MO;
 4,SAM MELONAS,01:27:56.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 5,BILL PRINCE,01:29:49.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 6,GREG HAWS,01:37:32.00,HOOPER,UT;
 7,MARK HAMILTON,01:46:52.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;


Men, 60-64
 1,JOHN RAMSEY,01:09:33.00,SANDY,UT;
 2,WILLIAM CERNY,01:12:13.00,OREM,UT;
 3,DAVID TAYLOR,01:18:32.00,TUCSON,AZ;
 4,TOM JEFFERIS,01:18:46.00,PASO ROBLES,CA;
 5,STEVE MARSHALL,01:24:03.00,PANGUITCH,UT;
 6,DAVID DOI,01:24:04.00,BETHESDA,MD;
 7,BOB TRIPPLER,01:33:52.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 8,GARN WOODALL,01:36:58.00,MURRAY,UT;
 9,JAMES VAUGHAN,01:37:54.00,ARTESIA;
 10,ROB RODGERS,01:51:44.00,N OGDEN,UT;
 11,JERRY BESS,01:52:43.00,CEDAR CITY,UT;


Men, 65-69
 1,JIM FRY,01:12:34.00,CALGARY,AB;
 2,MIKE GILPIN,01:13:19.00,BOZEMAN,MT;
 3,NOEL OLSEN,01:13:20.00,MIDVALE,UT;
 4,DOUG WELLS,01:25:53.00,SANTA CLARA,UT;
 5,STERLING LARSON,01:27:25.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 6,LARRY PETERSON,01:36:38.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 7,RICHARD ZIEMER,01:37:57.00,TUALATIN,OR;
 8,CHUCK SCHOWALTER,01:55:23.00,COLLBRAN,CO;
 9,CRAIG CARMAN,02:02:37.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;


Men, 70-74
 1,LELAND WALSER,01:20:38.00,OGDEN,UT;
 2,JIM WILKING,01:22:26.00,MURRAY,UT;
 3,HOWARD LAMBERT,01:31:28.00,SPARKS,NV;
 4,SAMUEL NEFF,01:38:29.00,WHITEFISH,MT;


Men, 75-79
 1,DICK GRAVES,01:30:40.00,TRAVERSE CITY,MI;
 2,ALAN JACKSON,01:36:34.00,BOZEMAN,MT;
 3,ED HARDY,01:43:59.00,TRAVERSE CITY,MI;
 4,KEN WHITNEY,01:44:47.00,GREELEY,CO;
 5,MELVIN ANDERSON,01:50:56.00,CERES,CA;
 6,KAYE NELSON,01:56:30.00,HURRICANE,UT;
 7,DON JELINEK,01:57:28.00,GREAT FALLS,MT;


Men, 85-89
 1,JOHN WIGHTMAN,04:44:51.00,TAYLORSVILLE,UT;


Women, 50-54
 1,JERI MABEY,01:19:48.00,BOUNTIFUL,UT;
 2,MARY GLAUSER,01:21:39.00,SLC,UT;
 3,BLYTH LARRABEE,01:25:12.00,ALPINE,UT;
 4,DONNA HOOD,01:31:30.00,LEHI,UT;
 5,DENISE GAITHER,01:32:07.00,OLYMPIA,WA;
 6,MARY SCOTT,01:36:28.00,W.JORDAN,UT;
 7,JEANNINE HALE,01:37:16.00,W.JORDAN,UT;
 8,CAROL TUTTLE,01:39:38.00,DRAPER,UT;
 9,CATHY IRELAND,01:45:08.00,EDMONTON,AB;
 10,JANET PETERSON,02:00:23.00,PROVO,UT;


Women, 55-59
 1,JAN ASTLE,01:28:48.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 2,GENE ROGERS,01:33:51.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 3,DEBRA HAWS,01:33:55.00,HOOPER,UT;
 4,BARBARA GREASON,01:35:51.00,BOZEMAN,MT;
 5,NANCY SCHRIEVER,01:37:55.00,PLEASANT GROVE,UT;
 6,KATHY JOHNSON,01:39:30.00,SALT LAKE CITY,UT;
 7,BETH GORMAN,01:48:48.00,PITTSBURGH,KS;
 8,ANN CERNY,01:59:35.00,OREM,UT;


Women, 60-64
 1,MARY RODDY,01:28:17.00,LAS CRUCES;
 2,LANA MARCINE,01:30:44.00,KENORA,ON;
 3,PATRICIA PETERSON,01:33:43.00,HENDERSON,NV;
 4,JUDY ZIEMER,01:37:59.00,TUALATIN,OR;
 5,PAULETTE TRIPPLER,01:40:44.00,ST GEORGE,UT;
 6,ANN LOCKE-OLSON,01:54:50.00,GOLDEN,CO;
 7,LEA JEFFERIS,01:56:04.00,PASO ROBLES,CA;
 8,SHARYLE KARREN,02:10:05.00,SANDY,UT;
 9,ROSEMARY POETZEL,02:57:16.00,MILWAUKEE,WI;


Women, 65-69
 1,SANDRA BEHERRELL,01:35:22.00,HEBER CITY,UT;
 2,BARBARA CHATTIN,01:39:49.00,BOISE,ID;
 3,ANNIE MURPHY,01:56:08.00,MONTICELLO,GA;


Women, 70-74
 1,ELLIE ANTONIO,01:29:45.00,CALABASAS,CA;
 2,BECKY WHITEHEAD,01:50:53.00,BAKERSFIELD,CA;
 3,MARILYN NELSON,02:33:16.00,HURRICANE,UT;

Gold Sponsors

St. George City
Greater Zion