2008 Pickleball Doubles - Mixed Results

50 - 54

Gold, Alan Christensen, Granite Bay, CA

Gold, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA

Silver, Tim Finger, St. George, UT

Silver, Karin Walton, San Diego, CA

Bronze, Isma Boyle, Roseville, CA

Bronze, Greg Komisarek, San Mateo, CA

55 - 59

Gold, Pat Flannery, St. George, UT

Gold, Sarah Gaines, St. George, UT

Silver, Sue Gardiner, Surprise, AZ

Silver, Steven Miller, Surprise, AZ

Bronze, Robert Bock, St. George, UT

Bronze, Cathy Powell, St. George, UT

60 – 64 “A” Division

Gold, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA

Gold, Lela Reed, Seattle, WA

Silver, Marty Burns, Ashland, OR

Silver, Juanita Vincent, Surprise, AZ

Bronze, Kenneth Reese, Casa Grande, AZ

Bronze, Mary Ortmann, Surprise, AZ

60 – 64 “B” Division

Gold, Marty Grossman, St. George, UT

Gold, Patty Geithman, St. George, UT

Silver, David Jordan, Sioux Falls, SD

Silver, Nancy Jordan, Sioux Falls, SD

Bronze, Charles Welsh, Baton Rouge, LA

Bronze, Corney Welsh, Baton Rouge, LA

65 – 69 “A” Division

Gold, Carol Haworth, Chilliwack, BC, Canada

Gold, Earl Hill, Surprise, AZ

Silver, Jack Clark, Wickenburg, AZ

Silver, Sandra Clark, Wickenburg, AZ

Bronze, Toni Boehme, Boring, OR

Bronze, Larry Seekins, Billings, MT

65 – 69 “B” Division

Gold, Joey Sinclair, Victoria, BC, Canada

Gold, Tom Tischler, St. George, UT

Silver, Bernice Hayibor, Richmond, BC, Canada

Silver, Bruce Mann, Richmond, BC, Canada

Bronze, Art McQuade, St. George, UT

Bronze, Sandy McQuade, St. George, UT

70 - 74

Gold, Jo Hancock, Surprise,AZ

Gold, Don Walker, Wooster, OH

Silver, Mary Littlewood, Apache Junction, AZ

Silver, Neal Nightingale, Sun City Center, AZ

Bronze, Pauline Avery, Surprise, AZ

Bronze, Robert Robillard, Seattle, WA

75 - 79

Gold, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA

Gold, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA

Silver, Care Deleeuw, Lakewood, WA

Silver, Gil Middleton, Kirkland, WA

Bronze, Mary Hill, St. George, UT

Bronze, Clifford Gee, Roseville, CA

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City