2008 Pickleball Doubles - Men/Women Results

Men 50-54

Gold, Hunter Duvall, Vancouver, WA

Gold, Mark Friedenberg, Seattle, WA

Silver, Tim Finger, St.George, UT

Silver, Greg Komisarek, San Mateo, CA

Bronze, Lem Lucia, St. George, UT

Bronze, Michael Palmieri, Ivins, UT

Men 55-59

Gold, Bill Dysert, St. George, UT

Gold, Steven Miller, Surprise, AZ

Silver, Alan Christensen, Granite Bay, CA

Silver, Scott Cole, Surprise , AZ

Bronze, Allen Hagar, Pemberville, OH

Bronze, Michael Jennings, Lakeville, MN

Men 60-64 “A” Division

Gold, Spike Christensen, Livingston, TX

Gold, Stefan Lemire, St. George, UT

Silver, Robert Bock, St. George, UT

Silver, Marty Grossman, St. George, UT

Bronze, Scott Campbell, Steamboat Springs, CO

Bronze, Pat Flannery, St. George, UT

Men 60-64 “B” Division

Gold, Anthony Calandrillo, Casa Grande, AZ

Gold, David Jordan, Sioux Falls, SD

Silver, Steve Judy, Asotin, WA

Silver, David Roghair, Garden Valley, CA

Bronze, Duane Miller, Rapid City, SD

Bronze, Loran Repp, High Rolls, NM

Men 65-69

Gold, David Gaines, St. George, UT

Gold, Don Odle, St. George, UT

Silver, Lynn Carlson, Greenville, IL

Silver, Gerald Winter, Puyallup, WA

Bronze, Rex Lawler, Terre Haute, IN

Bronze, Leland Rients, Willmar, MN

Men 70-74

Gold, Art Johnson, Surprise, AZ

Gold, Don Walker, Wooster, OH

Silver, Gil Middleton, Kirkland, WA

Silver, James Relf, Kirkland, WA

Bronze, Jim Real, St. George, UT

Bronze, Robert Roy, St. George, UT

Men 75-79

Gold, Clifford Gee, Roseville, CA

Gold, Neal Nightengale, Sun City Center, AZ

Silver, Don Hill, St. George, UT

Silver, Ken Kraft, Bothell, WA


Women 50 - 54

Gold, Sarah Gaines, St. George, UT

Gold, Karin Walton, San Diego, CA

Silver, Lorraine Christensen, Granite Bay, CA

Silver, Sue Gardiner, Surprise, AZ

Bronze, Isma Boyle, Roseville, CA

Bronze, Debby Conley, Surprise, AZ

Women 55 - 59

Gold, Cheryl Hull, St. George, UT

Gold, Cathy Powell, St. George, UT

Silver, Patty Geithman, St. George, UT

Silver, Nora Flannery, St. George, UT

Bronze, Nancy Jordan, Sioux Falls, SD

Bronze, Kathy Kaufman, Sioux Falls, SD

Women 60 - 64

Gold, Pat Carroll, Carlsbad, CA

Gold, Gail Penacho, Encinitas, CA

Silver, Lela Reed, Seattle, WA

Silver, Juanita Vincent, Surprise, AZ

Bronze, Ginger Miller, St. George, UT

Bronze, Pat Storer, St. George, UT

Women 65 - 69

Gold, Nancy Sass, Valley Center, CA

Gold, Sandy Stultz, Apache Junction, AZ

Silver, Nancy Brentano, Casa Grande, AZ

Silver, Sharon Sinclair, Victoria, TX

Bronze, Carol Haworth, Chilliwack, BC, Canada

Bronze, Sandy McQuade, St. George, UT

Women 70 - 74

Gold, Pauline Avery, Surprise, AZ

Gold, Jo Hancock, Surprise, AZ

Silver, Joyce Jones, Bothell, WA

Silver, Mary Littlewood, Apache Junction, AZ

Bronze, Ingrid Koenig, Meadow Vista, CA

Bronze, Jean Sproehnie, Olympic Valley, CA

Women 75 - 79

Gold, Mary Hll, St. George, UT

Gold, Gigi Sartor, Fallbrook, CA

Silver, Chloe Childers, Greeley, CO

Silver, Care Deleeuw, Lakewood, WA

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City