2008 Golf Medal 36 Hole - Division A Results

GROSS

Men 50-54
Gold, Roger Davis, Jacksonville, FL, 159
Silver, Thomas Molley, Long Beach, CA, 164
Silver, Dan Hildreth, Clifton Springs, NY, 164

Men 55-59
Gold, Mark Giles, Columbia, SC, 151
Silver, John Cova, Novi, MI, 152
Bronze, Dale Christensen, Draper, UT, 159

Men 60-64
Gold, Jerry Randsdell, Mesquite, NV, 150
Silver, Terry Larson, Corvallis, OR, 160
Bronze, Nicholas Hustedt, Atascadero, CA, 163

Men 65-69
Gold, Joseph Ruck, Jackson, MS, 160
Silver, Martin Boer, Mount Vernon, WA, 163
Bronze, David Duncan, Fallbrook, CA, 168
Bronze, James Pierson, St. George, UT, 168

Men 70-74
Gold, Dick Peacock, St. George, UT, 144
Silver, Jay Berry, Turlock, CA, 161
Bronze, John Garner, Petal, MS, 163
Bronze, Jay Hoefling, Grand Junction, CO, 163

Men 75-74
Gold, Paul Falcon, Wentzville, MO, 155
Silver, Jess Simmons, Joplin, MO, 159
Bronze, Roy Stephen, St. George, UT, 161

Men 80-84
Gold, Bill Christensen, Salt Lake City, UT, 167
Silver, Lavor Neuenswander, Livermore, CA, 187
Bronze, Dale Bowles, Centerville, UT, 196

Men 85-89
Gold, Fred Gonzalez, Atascadero, CA, 180
Silver, Frank Newman, Ogden, UT, 184
Bronze, Ralph Gardner, Layton, UT, 193

Women 50-54
Gold, Gwen Parkinson, Mapleton, UT, 173
Silver, Jeannine Bruckner, St. George, UT, 184
Bronze, Suzanne Eugster, Calgary, AB, Canada, 189

Women 55-59
Gold, Robyn Davis, Salt Lake City, UT, 184
Silver, Jeanette Johnson, Twin Falls, ID, 186
Bronze, Keiko Aoki, Sandy, UT, 195
Bronze, Debby Cusak, St. George, UT, 195

Women 60-64
Gold, Barbara Sheen, Cardston, AB, Canada, 167
Silver, Bonnie Vahcic, Port Ludlow, WA, 170
Bronze, Sally Allen, Las Vegas, NV, 175

Women 65-69
Gold, Nondis Lowther, Rifle, CO, 169
Silver, Marilynn Fisher, Apache Junction, AZ, 190
Bronze, Linda Bain, Nipomo, CA, 195

Women 70-74
Gold, Lucille Rhodes, Rio Vista, CA, 182
Silver, Sandra Gallaher, St. George, UT, 194
Bronze, Goldie Wayment, Hyde Park, UT, 211

Women 75-79
Gold, Celia Kleinheksel, Zeeland, MI, 187
Silver, Theresa Wittry, Hurricane, UT, 193
Bronze, Donna Brooks, Aptos, CA, 226

Women 80-84

Gold, Darma Christensen, American Fork, UT, 212
Silver, Virginia Thompson, Stockton, CA, 226

Women 85-89

Gold, Ruth Horton, Carbondale, CO, 276

NET

Men 50-54
Gold, Russ Christensen, Murray, UT, 139
Silver, Herman Wiebe, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 145
Bronze, Kevin Blevins, St. George, UT, 149

Men 55-59
Gold, Jamie MacMillin, Ivins, UT, 136
Silver, Tracy Jones, Sandy, UT, 148
Bronze, Jeff Tebbs, Riverton, UT, 153

Men 60-64
Gold, John Greene, Shingle Springs, CA, 134
Silver, Tom Denewith, Clinton Twp, MI, 140
Bronze, Rudy Teichrob, Abbotsford, BC, Canada, 144

Men 65-69
Gold, Bob Christensen, Orem, UT, 142
Gold, Kenneth Colyar, Springville, UT, 142
Gold, Dick Nemelka, Salt Lake City, UT, 142

Men 70-74
Gold, Walter Moses, Nipomo, CA, 131
Silver, Gregg Wakefield, Price, UT, 136
Bronze, Dick Wolford, Harrisburg, PA, 139

Men 75-79
Gold, Jess Hill, Rancho Murieta, CA, 135
Silver, Eugene Eaton, Long Beach, CA, 137
Bronze, Marlin Shields, Salt Lake City, UT, 140

Men 80-84
Gold, Blaine Andersen, St. George, UT, 142
Silver, Bob Hummel, Sandy, Ut, 142
Bronze, Dev Clark, Rancho Murieta, CA, 143

Men 85-89
Gold, Marion Davis, Genola, UT, 134
Silver, Ken Neel, Salt Lake City, UT, 162
Bronze, Haven Barlow, Layton, UT, 164

Women 50-54
Gold, Susann Smith, Ivins, UT, 145
Silver, Jody ross, Provo, UT, 147
Bronze, Carry Cazier, Draper, UT, 149

Women 55-59
Gold, Vickie Warner, Murray, UT, 144
Silver, Jane Walker, Layton, UT, 148
Bronze, Natalie Montoya, St. George, UT, 156

Women 60-64
Gold, Linda Jacobs, North Las Vegas, NV, 147
Silver, Diana Greene, Shingle Springs, CA, 150
Bronze, Alice Fujimura, St. George, UT, 151

Women 65-69
Gold, Gladys Hill, Surprise, AZ, 146
Silver, Helen Kimber, Moab, UT, 149
Bronze, Jean Geisler, Fruit Heights, UT, 158

Women 70-74
Gold, Shirley Woods, St. George, UT, 151
Silver, Janice Stevens, Salt Lake City, UT, 152
Bronze, Elaine Leedy, Florence, AZ, 170

Women 75-79
Gold, Beverly Brown, Rancho Murieta, CA, 152
Silver, Jean Rivera, Bend, OR, 160
Bronze, Janet Peterson, Alpine, UT, 184

Women 80-84

Gold, Darlene Rice, St. George, UT, 164

Gold Sponsors

Greater Zion
St. George City