2018 - Butterfly Records

50 METER BUTTERFLY
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Donald Graham Rancho de Taos, NM 2004 28.22
55-59 Donald Graham Seattle, WA 2013 28.44
60-64 Donald Graham Seattle, WA 2014 28.89
65-69 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2013 31.21
70-74 Harry Greenfield Cleveland Heights, OH 2015 32.72
75-79 Mike Freshley Montrose, CA 2016 32.41
80-84 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2007 44.11
85-89 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2012 48.16
90-94 Bill Reeder Sparks, NV 2001 2:08.74
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 33.55
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 33.74
60-64 Bonnie Pronk Campbell River, BC, Canada 2004 38.28
65-69 Bonnie Pronk Campbell River, BC, Canada 2007 40.52
70-74 Gynt Clifford Sun City West, AZ 2009 44.45
75-79 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 2015 46.86
80-84 Lois Kivi Nochman Huntington Woods, MI 2006 1:00.10
85-89 Jean Durston Concord, CA 1999 1:07.35
90-94 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2012 1:21.95
95-99 Charlotte Sanddal Helena, MT 2018 2:21.86
100 METER BUTTERFLY
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Mark Croshier III San Diego, CA 2008 1:04.03
55-59 Donald Graham Los Angeles, CA 2012 1:06.45
60-64 Donald Graham Seattle, WA 2014 1:08.28
65-69 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2013 1:10.76
70-74 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2018 1:18.29
75-79 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2001 1:39.90
80-84 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2007 1:55.74
85-89 Frank Piemme Lompoc, CA 2010 2:02.66
90-94 Bill Reeder Sparks, NV 2001 4:50.20
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 1:15.44
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2014 1:17.20
60-64 Lynne Lund Running Springs, CA 2000 1:34.89
65-69 Bonnie Pronk Campbell River, BC, Canada 2007 1:35.71
70-74 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 2014 1:43.25
75-79 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 2015 1:49.50
80-84 Gail Roper Healdsburg, CA 2009 1:58.33
85-89 Jean Durston Concord, CA 1999 2:36.50
200 METER BUTTERFLY
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Kurt Dickson Glendale, AZ 2018 2:28.69
55-59 Will Reeves Salt Lake City, UT 2009 2:32.07
60-64 Fred Baird West Jordan, UT 2012 2:50.28
65-69 Mark Modjeska Prescott, AZ 2018 2:47.71
70-74 Barry Fasbender Palo Alto, CA 2007 3:41.51
75-79 Thomas Maine Carbondale, IL 2004 3:49.87
80-84 Frank Tanner Oceanside, CA 2011 4:27.06
85-89 Frank Tanner Oceanside, CA 2016 5:05.95
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2012 2:59.05
55-59 Susan Ingraham San Antonio, TX 2015 3:05.59
60-64 Lynne Lund Running Springs, CA 2002 3:38.11
65-69 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 2011 3:43.93
70-74 Daniela Barnea Palo Alto, CA 2014 3:50.35
75-79 Mary Ann Case Sioux Falls, SD 2016 4:29.93
80-84 Lois Kivi Nochman Huntington Woods, MI 2005 4:31.97
85-89 Jean Durston Concord, CA 1999 5:42.80

Gold Sponsor