2018 - Powerwalk Records

1500 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 2014 8:41.96
55-59 Dave Talcott Owego, NY 2015 7:15.95
60-64 Heath Hibbard Montrose, CO 2015 8:05.21
65-69 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 2017 7.59.9-
70-74 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 2017 9:03.6-
75-79 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 2018 10:29.9-
80-84 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 2018 10:43.1-
85-89 Hugh Brotherton Englewood, FL 2016     11:12.08
90-94 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 2017     13.43.6-
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Kerri Higley  Santa Clara, UT 2018 09:26.8-
55-59 Martha McCarter Overland Park, KS 2017       10:02.9-
60-64 Thel Wong Mill Valley, CA 2016 9:55.13
65-69 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 2017 9:55.8-
70-74 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 2018 10:57.2-
75-79 Lynne M Juarez Claremont, CA 2018 11:26.9-
80-84 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 2013 11:40.40
85-89 Ruth Neff Whitefish, MT 2018 12:20.1-
3000 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 2014 18:03.80
55-59 Dave Talcott Owego, NY 2015 15:19.70
60-64 Tom Gerhardt Chesapeake, VA 2014 19:09.84
65-69 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 2016 17:28.04
70-74 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 2017 18:36.54
75-79 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 2018 21:22.2-
80-84 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 2018 22:08.9-
85-89 Hugh Brotherton Englewood, FL 2016 23:15.56
90-94 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 2017     29.15.54
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Kerri Higley Santa Clara, UT 2018 20:06.0-
55-59 Martha McCarter Overland Park, KS 2018 20:16.4-
60-64 Ethel Benware St. George, UT 2012 20:23.59
65-69 Rebecca Greenfield Washington, UT 2017 21:08.1-
70-74 Sharon Huczek Rochester, MI 2018 22:01.6-
75-79 Judy Luce Reno, NV 2018 21:24.6-
80-84 Essie Faria North Miami, FL 2016 25:04.37
85-89 Maymie Ho Escondido, CA 2016 29:19.08
5000 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Art Morrow Palm Desert, CA 2017 30:43.5-
55-59 Dave Talcott Owego, NY 2015 25:46.6-
60-64 Tom Gerhardt Chesapeake, VA 2013 30:56.2-
65-69 Henry Charrois Edmonton, AB, Canada 2016 29:18.3-
70-74 Aurelio Herrera Henderson, NV 2018 31:42.8-
75-79 Daryl Meyers Brighton, CO 2018 33:43.0-
80-84 Charles Rassieur Claremont, CA 2018 36:49.1- 
85-89 Hugh Brotherton Englewood, FL 2016 39:35.2-
90-94 Robert McDonnell Salem, OR 2017     47.13.0-
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Keri Higley Santa Clara, UT 2018 31:59.7-
55-59 Dawn Henriksen Barnes Helena, MT 2012 35:00.90
60-64 Ethel Benware St. George, UT 2012 33:41.60
65-69 Sandi Stapleton Sioux Falls, SD 2018 34:38.4-
70-74 Janet Higbie Indianapolis, IN 2015 36:10.2-
75-79 Lynne M Juarez Claremont, CA 2018 38:10.5-
80-84 Essie Faria North Miami, FL 2016 41:00.4-
85-89 Maymie Ho Escondido, CA 2016 49:00.7-

Gold Sponsor