2017 - Track Records

50 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Jim Ross Washington, UT 2005 6.43
55-59 Jim Ross Aurora, CO 2008 6.40
60-64 N Z Bryant Orchard Lake, MI 2012 6.75
65-69 Kenneth Davis Las Vegas, NV 2003 6.81
70-74 John O’Neill Agincourt, ON, Canada 1995 7.16
75-79 Stanley Scott Sacramento, CA 2001 7.65
80-84 Milton Silverstein Tucson, AZ 1999 8.03
85-89 Donald Fitzwater Covington, WA 2015 9.35
90-94 Harold Bach Dickinson, ND 2011 10.95
95-99 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2012 12.86
100-104 Russell Clark Orem, UT 2004 37.97
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Amanda Scotti Folsom, CA 2010 7.46
55-59 Helen Hayes Beltsville, MD 2006 7.58
60-64 Brenda Matthews Anaheim, CA 2010 7.65
65-69 Kathy Bergen La Canada Flintridge, CA 2008 7.83
70-74 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 2017 8.39
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2015 8.68
80-84 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017 9.20
85-89 Marjorie Fitzgerald La Habra, CA 2012 10.58
90-94 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 2015 18.51
95-99 Mary Kemp Boca Raton, FL 2017 19.53
100 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Jim Ross Washington, UT 2004 11.64
55-59 Jim Ross Aurora, CO 2008 11.99
60-64 Donald Neidig Las Cruces, NM 2007 12.15
65-69 Damien Leake Van Nuys, CA 2017 12.67
70-74 Kenton Brown Austin, TX 2014 12.91
75-79 Bobby Whilden Houston, TX 2011 13.55
80-84 Bobby Whilden Houston, TX 2016 14.89
85-89 Don Cheek Clovis, CA 2016 17.38
90-94 Donald Pellmann Mountain View, CA 2005 17.93
95-99 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2012 26.41
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Pam Stuart Kitchener, ON, Canada 2007 13.93
55-59 Helen Hayes Beltsville, MD 2006 13.97
60-64 Carol Layfayette-Boyd Regina, SK, Canada 2006 14.42
65-69 Kathy Jager Glendale, AZ 2008 14.89
70-74 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 2017 16.01
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2012 16.12
80-84 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017 17.94
85-89 Marjorie Fitzgerald La Habra, CA 2012 21.80
90-94 Margaret Hinton Comfort, TX 2011 34.25
95-99 Mary Kemp Boca Raton, FL 2017 41.83
200 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Mac Azuogu Highlands Ranch, CO 2000 24.21
55-59 Don McGee Clinton, MD 2015 24.82
60-64 Donald Neidig Las Cruces, NM 2007 25.05
65-69 Bruce Covey South Haven, MI 2011 26.43
70-74 Kenton Brown Austin, TX 2014 27.49
75-79 Steve Bowles Henderson, NV 2014 29.92
80-84 Robert Lida Wichita, KS 2017 30.91
85-89 William Platts Boise, ID 2013 35.62
90-94 Ralph Maxwell Richville, MN 2011 44.88
95-99 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2012 1:10.52
100-104 Russell Clark Orem, UT 2004 2:30.44
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Amanda Scotti Folsom, CA 2010 29.15
55-59 Helen Hayes Beltsville, MD 2006 29.03
60-64 Carol Lafayette-Boyd Regina, SK, Canada 2006 29.77
65-69 Kathy Jager Glendale, AZ 2008 31.85
70-74 Shirley Harper St. James, Barbados 2017 33.96
75-79 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2012 34.66
80-84 Christa Bortignon W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2017 38.02
85-89 Olga Kotelko W. Vancouver, BC, Canada 2004 52.30
90-94 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 2015 1:21.84
95-99 Man Kaur Mississauga, ON, Canada 2013 2:43.29
400 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 James Chinn San Marcos, CA 2008 54.93
55-59 Harold Morioka Surrey, BC, Canada 2002 55.52
60-64 Donald Neidig Las Cruces, NM 2007 57.11
65-69 Donald Neidig Las Cruces, NM 2009 57.07
70-74 Dean Lundell Centennial, CO 2012 1:04.32
75-79 Dean Lundell Centennial, CO 2015 1:07.92
80-84 Norman Meeker Gulf Breeze, FL 2009 1:23.32
85-89 Earl Fee Mississauga, ON, Canada 2017 1:31.83
90-94 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2007 2:10.70
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Yvonne Joyce Denver, CO 2014 1:03.83
55-59 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 2009 1:06.77
60-64 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 2016 1:11.65
65-69 Mary A Boe Moorcroft, WY 1992 1:21.46
70-74 Mary Ann Boe Sundance, WY 1999 1:22.50
75-79 Audrey Lary Frederick, MD 2009 1:34.58
80-84 Velma Jacobs Casper, WY 1998 1:45.53
85-89 Ivy Granstrom Vancouver, BC, Canada 1996 2:31.13
90-94 Ivy Granstrom Vancouver, BC, Canada 2001 3:24.46
95-99 Man Kaur Mississauga, ON, Canada 2013 6:29.38
800 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 2003 2:07.91
55-59 Jim Loftus Fairbanks, AK 2006 2:12.95
60-64 Larry Barnum Reno, NV 2003 2:12.77
65-69 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 2012 2:26.81
70-74 Jim Selby Fallbrook, CA 1998 2:32.55
75-79 Dean Lundell Centennial, CO 2015 2:54.26
80-84 Norman Meeker Gulf Breeze, FL 2009 3:26.51
85-89 Earl Fee Mississauga, ON, Canada 2017 3:33.18
90-94 Daniel Bulkley Phoenix, OR 2009 5:44.18
95-99 Julian Myers Marina Del Rey, CA 2013 1:19:01.85
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Yvonne Joyce Denver, CO 2014 2:31.13
55-59 Ainsley Lovell St. Michael, Barbados 2009 2:43.84
60-64 Candy Puterbaugh Portland, OR 2007 2:49.84
65-69 Jeanne Daprano Fayetteville, GA 2001 2:48.82
70-74 Mary Ann Boe Sundance, WY 1999 3:27.28
75-79 Nessie Hollicky Calgary, AB, Canada 2006 4:11.21
80-84 Lois Gilmore Janesville, WI 2011 4:33.32
85-89 Ivy Granstrom Vancouver, BC, Canada 1996 5:51.09
90-94 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 2015 7:42.24
1500 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 William Johnston Salt Lake City, UT 1989 4:34.98
55-59 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 2005 4:40.21
60-64 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 2010 5:02.25
65-69 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 2011 5:05.16
70-74 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 2017 5:24.05
75-79 James Beckett Vacaville, CA 2013 6:40.35
80-84 Dale Perkins Nibley, UT 2013 7:17.74
85-89 Robert Culling Hacienda Heights, CA 2017 7:52.21
90-94 Herb Wright Salt Lake City, UT 2004 13:30.69
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Yvonne Joyce Denver, CO 2014 5:26.52
55-59 Suzanne Cordes Alamo, CA 2017 5:50.69
60-64 Candy Puterbaugh Portland, OR 2008 5:52.92
65-69 Jeanne Daprano Fayetteville, GA 2001 6:01.50
70-74 Dorothy Bradley Cheyenne, WY 2002 7:07.00
75-79 Nessie Hollicky Calgary, AB, Canada 2006 8:01.37
80-84 Lois Gilmore Janesville, WI 2011 9:02.08
85-89 Ivy Granstrom Vancouver, BC, Canada 1996 11:01.98
90-94 Ivy Granstrom Vancouver, BC, Canada 2001 14:33.72
3000 METER
Men Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 David Salazar Cedar Crest, NM 2004 10:09.36
55-59 Chuck Smead Mosca, CO 2008 10:20.03
60-64 Barrie Dargie Calgary, AB, Canada 2007 11:05.91
65-69 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 2011 11:17.44
70-74 Gary Patton Rock Rapids, IA 2017 11:54.36
75-79 Noel Olsen Midvale, UT 2017 14:06.60
80-84 Robert Culling Hacienda Heights, CA 2013 16:18.55
85-89 Robert Culling Hacienda Heights, CA 2017 18:45.01
90-94 Herb Wright Salt Lake City, UT 2003 26:52.00
Women Name City/State Year Mark
50-54 Makie Ohler Nevada City, CA 2014 11:42.40
55-59 Sherri Hall-Curl Costa Mesa, CA 2007 12:32.79
60-64 Candy Puterbaugh Portland, OR 2009 12:50.33
65-69 Margarida Hochstatter Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2003 14:06.00
70-74 Margarida Hochstatter Rio de Janeiro, Brazil 2008 15:59.83
75-79 Nessie Hollicky Calgary, AB, Canada 2006 17:03.22
80-84 Lois Gilmore Janesville, WI 2011 19:12.91
85-89 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 2013 27:57.29
90-94 Dottie Gray Kirkwood, MO 2015 31:13.23

Gold Sponsor